Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from ODUR/Odur (1 PFs)
ఓడూర్     ओदूर

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Elevation: 34 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: MGR Chennai

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

67207/Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger
బిట్రగుంట - చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ పాసింజర్     बिट्रगुंटा - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल पैसेंजर
ODUR - Odur
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MMCC - Chennai Suburban Terminal
PF# -- Arr @ 11:25
Unreserved
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (17:22) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU ❖ SAVE NALLAMALA^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

67207/Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger
బిట్రగుంట - చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ పాసింజర్     बिट्रगुंटा - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Odur and Chennai Suburban Terminal.
Travel Time: 4h 14m     25 halts
Distance: 129 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:11
ODUR/Odur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:25
MMCC/Chennai Suburban Terminal 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 UR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
66029/Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU
సూళ్ళూరుపేట - నెల్లూరు మెము     सुलुरुपेटा - नेल्लूर मेमू
ODUR - Odur
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NLR - Nellore
PF# 4 Arr @ 09:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (12:35) by 1831952/Somanko^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.

66029/Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU
సూళ్ళూరుపేట - నెల్లూరు మెము     सुलुरुपेटा - नेल्लूर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between ODUR and NLR.
Travel Time: 1h 3m     5 halts
Distance: 47 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:47
ODUR/Odur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50
NLR/Nellore 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
66037/Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU
సూళ్ళూరుపేట - నెల్లురు మెము     सूलूरुपेटा - नेल्लूर मेमू
ODUR - Odur
PF# -- Dep @ 10:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NLR - Nellore
PF# 4 Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (12:44) by 1831952/Somanko^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.

66037/Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU
సూళ్ళూరుపేట - నెల్లురు మెము     सूलूरुपेटा - नेल्लूर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between ODUR and NLR.
Travel Time: 1h 8m     5 halts
Distance: 47 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:52
ODUR/Odur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
NLR/Nellore 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
66030/Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU
నెల్లూరు సూళ్ళూరుపేట మెము     नेल्लूर - सूलूरुपेटा मेमू
ODUR - Odur
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SPE - Sullurupeta
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 16m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (12:36) by 1831952/Somanko^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 16m.

66030/Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU
నెల్లూరు సూళ్ళూరుపేట మెము     नेल्लूर - सूलूरुपेटा मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Odur and Sullurupeta.
Travel Time: 1h 0m     4 halts
Distance: 46 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:55
ODUR/Odur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:55
SPE/Sullurupeta 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
66031/Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU
సూళ్ళురుపేట - నెల్లూరు మెము     सूलूरुपेटा - नेल्लूर मेमू
ODUR - Odur
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NLR - Nellore
PF# 4 Arr @ 17:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (12:38) by 1831952/Somanko^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.

66031/Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU
సూళ్ళురుపేట - నెల్లూరు మెము     सूलूरुपेटा - नेल्लूर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between ODUR and NLR.
Travel Time: 1h 10m     5 halts
Distance: 47 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:40
ODUR/Odur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:50
NLR/Nellore 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
66036/Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU
నెల్లూరు - సూళ్ళూరుపేట మెము     नेल्लूर - सूलूरुपेटा मेमू
ODUR - Odur
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SPE - Sullurupeta
PF# 2 Arr @ 18:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (12:43) by 1831952/Somanko^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
Destination Station Changed.

66036/Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU
నెల్లూరు - సూళ్ళూరుపేట మెము     नेल्लूर - सूलूरुपेटा मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Odur and Sullurupeta.
Travel Time: 1h 10m     4 halts
Distance: 46 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:10
ODUR/Odur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:20
SPE/Sullurupeta 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
66032/Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU
నెల్లూరు - సూళ్ళురుపేట మెము     नेल्लूर - सूलूरुपेटा मेमू
ODUR - Odur
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:49
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SPE - Sullurupeta
PF# 2 Arr @ 19:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (12:39) by 1831952/Somanko^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

66032/Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU
నెల్లూరు - సూళ్ళురుపేట మెము     नेल्लूर - सूलूरुपेटा मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Odur and Sullurupeta.
Travel Time: 1h 1m     4 halts
Distance: 46 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:49
ODUR/Odur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:50
SPE/Sullurupeta 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
67208/Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - கூடூர் சந்திப்பு பயணிகள் வண்டி     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - गूडूर जं पैसेंजर
ODUR - Odur
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GDR - Gudur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 22:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (21:21) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
Source Station Changed.

67208/Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - கூடூர் சந்திப்பு பயணிகள் வண்டி     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - गूडूर जं पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between ODUR and GDR.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     0 halts
Distance: 9 km     Avg Speed: 3 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:35
ODUR/Odur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:20
GDR/Gudur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 UR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 4.2/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Go to Full Mobile site