Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from NITR/NSCB Itwari Junction (Nagpur) (6 PFs)
नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस इतवारी जंक्शन


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 14
Number of Terminating Trains: 14
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Itwari, Old Kamptee Road, Shanti Nagar, Itwari, Nagpur. Pincode - 440002.
State: Maharashtra
Updated: Nov 01 2023 (20:51)
Elevation: 322 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-4
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Division: Nagpur

Rating: 3.8/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (5)

Status Updated: not updated

18 Trains

18110/NSC Bose Itwari - Tatanagar Express
     नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस इतवारी - टाटानगर एक्सप्रेस
NITR - NSCB Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
PF# 6 Dep @ 00:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 20:20
II2SSL3A

TT Updated: Jun 11 (22:45) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


18110/NSC Bose Itwari - Tatanagar Express
     नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस इतवारी - टाटानगर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NITR and TATA is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 15m     60 halts
Distance: 877 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:05
NITR/NSCB Itwari Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
SLR
 17
HCP
 16
HCP
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.0/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
08756/NSC Bose Itwari - Ramtek MEMU Special
     नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस इतवारी - रामटेक मेमू विशेष
NITR - NSCB Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
PF# -- Dep @ 05:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RTK - Ramtek
PF# -- Arr @ 06:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 26 (20:19) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


08756/NSC Bose Itwari - Ramtek MEMU Special
     नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस इतवारी - रामटेक मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between NSCB Itwari Jn and Ramtek.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     5 halts
Distance: 38 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:40
NITR/NSCB Itwari Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:55
RTK/Ramtek 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12856/NSC Bose Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express
     नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस इतवारी - बिलासपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
NITR - NSCB Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
PF# -- Dep @ 07:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSP - Bilaspur Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 14:15
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 13 2023 (14:32) by 2111393/Beliefe


12856/NSC Bose Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express
     नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस इतवारी - बिलासपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NITR and BSP is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 15m     13 halts
Distance: 409 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NITR/NSCB Itwari Junction (Nagpur) and DPH/Dadhapara
Departs @ 07:00
NITR/NSCB Itwari Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:15
BSP/Bilaspur Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 18
 GS
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
08268/NSC Bose Itwari - Raipur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस इतवारी - रायपुर पैसेंजर विशेष
NITR - NSCB Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
PF# -- Dep @ 07:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to R - Raipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 12 2023 (10:19) by 2218862/


08268/NSC Bose Itwari - Raipur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस इतवारी - रायपुर पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NITR and R.
Travel Time: 9h 55m     39 halts
Distance: 298 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:30
NITR/NSCB Itwari Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:25
R/Raipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08119/NSC Bose Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस इतवारी - छिन्दवाड़ा पैसेंजर विशेष
NITR - NSCB Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
PF# 4 Dep @ 07:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CWA - Chhindwara Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 12 2023 (18:27) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


08119/NSC Bose Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस इतवारी - छिन्दवाड़ा पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NITR and CWA.
Travel Time: 4h 25m     25 halts
Distance: 147 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:45
NITR/NSCB Itwari Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:10
CWA/Chhindwara Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS1
  3
GS2
  4
GS3
  5
GS4
  6
GS5
  7
GS6
  8
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
11040/Maharashtra Express
     महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस
NITR - NSCB Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
PF# 6 Dep @ 10:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KOP - Kolhapur SCSM Terminus
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:25
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jun 02 (17:43) by 1604684/12187⭐️ GR ⭐️12188


11040/Maharashtra Express
     महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between NSCB Itwari Jn and Kolhapur SCSM Trm.
Travel Time: 26h 25m     46 halts
Distance: 1215 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) and SEGM/Sewagram Junction
Departs @ 10:00
NITR/NSCB Itwari Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
KOP/Kolhapur SCSM Trm 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 GS
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
PUNE
Rating: 3.3/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (11)
08714/NSC Bose Itwari - Balaghat MEMU Special
     नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस इतवारी - बालाघाट मेमू विशेष
NITR - NSCB Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
PF# -- Dep @ 10:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BTC - Balaghat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 13 (10:33) by 425313/Irtaqua Akhter


08714/NSC Bose Itwari - Balaghat MEMU Special
     नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस इतवारी - बालाघाट मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between NSCB Itwari Jn and Balaghat Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 50m     27 halts
Distance: 186 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:40
NITR/NSCB Itwari Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:30
BTC/Balaghat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Mar 14, 2024 from NITR/NSCB Itwari Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
শালিমার - মুম্বাই লোকমান‍্য তিলক টার্মিনাস এক্সপ্রেস|||     शालिमार - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस
NITR - NSCB Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 12:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LTT - Mumbai LTT
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:05
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jun 12 (20:35) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
শালিমার - মুম্বাই লোকমান‍্য তিলক টার্মিনাস এক্সপ্রেস|||     शालिमार - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NITR and LTT.
Travel Time: 15h 33m     21 halts
Distance: 821 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:32
NITR/NSCB Itwari Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
 24
HCP
Rating: 3.4/5 (93 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - excellent (16)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (14)
08281/NSC Bose Itwari - Tirodi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस इतवारी - तिरोड़ी पैसेंजर स्पेशल
NITR - NSCB Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
PF# -- Dep @ 13:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TRDI - Tirodi
PF# -- Arr @ 17:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 07 2023 (22:54) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


08281/NSC Bose Itwari - Tirodi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस इतवारी - तिरोड़ी पैसेंजर स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between NITR and TRDI is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 50m     18 halts
Distance: 125 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:10
NITR/NSCB Itwari Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:00
TRDI/Tirodi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - शालिमार एक्सप्रेस|||     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - शालिमार एक्सप्रेस
NITR - NSCB Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
PF# 2 Dep @ 13:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SHM - Shalimar (Kolkata)
PF# 3 Arr @ 11:55
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jun 12 (20:21) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI


18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - शालिमार एक्सप्रेस|||     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - शालिमार एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between NSCB Itwari Jn and Shalimar.
Travel Time: 22h 13m     42 halts
Distance: 1123 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 13:42
NITR/NSCB Itwari Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
SHM/Shalimar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B6
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
 24
HCP
Rating: 3.2/5 (148 votes)
cleanliness - average (26)
punctuality - good (26)
food - average (22)
ticket avbl - good (26)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (25)
safety - average (23)
08744/NSC Bose Itwari - Gondia MEMU Special
     नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस इतवारी - गोंदिया मेमू विशेष
NITR - NSCB Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
PF# -- Dep @ 15:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to G - Gondia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 21 (01:21) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


08744/NSC Bose Itwari - Gondia MEMU Special
     नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस इतवारी - गोंदिया मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NITR and G.
Travel Time: 2h 30m     15 halts
Distance: 126 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:00
NITR/NSCB Itwari Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:30
G/Gondia Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08265/NSC Bose Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस इतवारी - छिन्दवाड़ा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
NITR - NSCB Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
PF# -- Dep @ 15:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CWA - Chhindwara Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 12 2023 (18:29) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


08265/NSC Bose Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस इतवारी - छिन्दवाड़ा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NITR and CWA.
Travel Time: 4h 20m     25 halts
Distance: 147 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:30
NITR/NSCB Itwari Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:50
CWA/Chhindwara Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस     महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस
NITR - NSCB Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
PF# 6 Dep @ 15:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to G - Gondia Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 18:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (15:03) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस     महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NITR and G.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     4 halts
Distance: 126 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NGN/Nandgaon and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Departs @ 15:50
NITR/NSCB Itwari Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:00
G/Gondia Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 GS
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
PUNE
Rating: 2.5/5 (151 votes)
cleanliness - average (28)
punctuality - average (26)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - average (26)
u/r coach - average (20)
railfanning - average (24)
safety - average (26)
11755/NSC Bose Itwari - Rewa Express (via Chhindwara)
     नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस इतवारी - रीवा एक्सप्रेस (वाया छिन्दवाड़ा)
NITR - NSCB Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
PF# -- Dep @ 17:45
no dep today
 M W FS
Going to REWA - Rewa
PF# -- Arr @ 08:20
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 20 (19:02) by 425313/Irtaqua Akhter


11755/NSC Bose Itwari - Rewa Express (via Chhindwara)
     नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस इतवारी - रीवा एक्सप्रेस (वाया छिन्दवाड़ा)


Compare with the Shortest Route between NSCB Itwari Jn and Rewa.
Travel Time: 14h 35m     11 halts
Distance: 645 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:45
NITR/NSCB Itwari Jn 
Platform# --
 M W FS
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
REWA/Rewa 
Platform# --
S T T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S13
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 CWA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08716/NSC Bose Itwari - Gondia MEMU Special
     नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस इतवारी - गोंदिया मेमू विशेष
NITR - NSCB Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
PF# -- Dep @ 18:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to G - Gondia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 08 2023 (23:09) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


08716/NSC Bose Itwari - Gondia MEMU Special
     नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस इतवारी - गोंदिया मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NITR and G.
Travel Time: 2h 35m     15 halts
Distance: 126 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:40
NITR/NSCB Itwari Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:15
G/Gondia Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
11753/NSC Bose Itwari - Rewa Express (via Gondia)
     नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस इतवारी - रीवा एक्सप्रेस (गोंदिया के रास्ते)
NITR - NSCB Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
PF# 5,6 Dep @ 19:00
ETD: n/a
S T T  
Going to REWA - Rewa
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:20
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 12 (21:47) by 425313/Irtaqua Akhter


11753/NSC Bose Itwari - Rewa Express (via Gondia)
     नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस इतवारी - रीवा एक्सप्रेस (गोंदिया के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between NSCB Itwari Jn and Rewa.
Travel Time: 13h 20m     10 halts
Distance: 601 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KAV/Kalamna and REWA/Rewa
Departs @ 19:00
NITR/NSCB Itwari Jn 
Platform# 5,6
S T T  
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
REWA/Rewa 
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
S13
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 H1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.1/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
08754/NSC Bose Itwari - Ramtek MEMU Special
     नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस इतवारी - रामटेक मेमू विशेष
NITR - NSCB Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
PF# -- Dep @ 19:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RTK - Ramtek
PF# -- Arr @ 20:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 26 (20:12) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


08754/NSC Bose Itwari - Ramtek MEMU Special
     नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस इतवारी - रामटेक मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between NSCB Itwari Jn and Ramtek.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     5 halts
Distance: 38 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:10
NITR/NSCB Itwari Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:25
RTK/Ramtek 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18240/Shivnath Express
     शिवनाथ एक्सप्रेस
NITR - NSCB Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
PF# -- Dep @ 23:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KRBA - Korba
PF# -- Arr @ 08:55
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 03 (11:57) by 2111393/Beliefe


18240/Shivnath Express
     शिवनाथ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NITR and KRBA is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 0m     18 halts
Distance: 498 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:55
NITR/NSCB Itwari Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
KRBA/Korba 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 18
 GS
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
Go to Full Mobile site