Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from NLE/Nileshwar (2 PFs)
നീലേശ്വരം     नीलेश्वरम

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 26
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
nileshwar flyover, Nileswaram
State: Kerala
Updated: Apr 21 2017 (18:17) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Elevation: 14 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Palakkad (Palghat)

Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - average (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)

Status Updated: not updated

26 Trains

12618/Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)
ਮੰਗਲਾ ਲਕਸ਼ਦਵੀਪ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ/منگلا لکشدویپ ایکسپریس     मंगला लक्षद्वीप एक्सप्रेस
NLE - Nileshwar
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:40
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Nov 09 2018 (19:29) by 1911491/Skumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

12618/Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)
ਮੰਗਲਾ ਲਕਸ਼ਦਵੀਪ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ/منگلا لکشدویپ ایکسپریس     मंगला लक्षद्वीप एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NLE and ERS.
Travel Time: 8h 30m     15 halts
Distance: 336 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:10
(Avg 1h 1m late)
NLE/Nileshwar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:40
(Avg 10m late)
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 S8
 13
 PC
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (286 votes)
cleanliness - average (52)
punctuality - average (49)
food - good (47)
ticket avbl - average (49)
u/r coach - average (29)
railfanning - excellent (47)
safety - good (42)
22637/West Coast SF Express (PT)
வெஸ்ட் கோஸ்ட் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     वेस्ट कोस्ट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NLE - Nileshwar
PF# -- Dep @ 02:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# 2 Arr @ 04:30
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (10:45) by 1246501/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

22637/West Coast SF Express (PT)
வெஸ்ட் கோஸ்ட் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     वेस्ट कोस्ट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NLE and MAQ.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     2 halts
Distance: 78 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PER/Perambur and SA/Salem Junction
Departs @ 02:25
NLE/Nileshwar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:30
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
RMS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (15)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (16)
16604/Maveli Express (PT)
മാവേലി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ് / ಮಾವೇಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मावेली एक्सप्रेस
NLE - Nileshwar
PF# -- Dep @ 06:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:30
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Sep 21 2018 (11:48) by 1246501/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.

16604/Maveli Express (PT)
മാവേലി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ് / ಮಾವೇಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मावेली एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NLE and MAQ.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     2 halts
Distance: 78 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:20
(Avg 9m late)
NLE/Nileshwar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:30
(Avg 16m early)
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
 GS
Rating: 3.6/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
16649/Parasuram Express
ಪರಶುರಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस
NLE - Nileshwar
PF# -- Dep @ 06:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:25
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 50m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (14:09) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 50m.

16649/Parasuram Express
ಪರಶುರಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nileshwar and Nagercoil Jn.
Travel Time: 15h 5m     47 halts
Distance: 625 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:20
NLE/Nileshwar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:25
NCJ/Nagercoil Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 PC
 14
 D1
 13
 C1
 12
 C2
 11
 C3
 10
 D2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - excellent (15)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - excellent (11)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (14)
56661/Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved)
ചെറുവത്തൂർ - മംഗലാപുരം പാസഞ്ചർ / ಚರ್ವತ್ತೂರು - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     चेरूवत्तुर - मंगलुरू सेंट्रल पैसेंजर
NLE - Nileshwar
PF# -- Dep @ 06:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:40
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (10:44) by 939187/Rise Above Reservation~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

56661/Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved)
ചെറുവത്തൂർ - മംഗലാപുരം പാസഞ്ചർ / ಚರ್ವತ್ತೂರು - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     चेरूवत्तुर - मंगलुरू सेंट्रल पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between NLE and MAQ.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     9 halts
Distance: 78 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:30
(Avg 13m late)
NLE/Nileshwar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:40
(Avg 3m early)
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 13
SLR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
56654/Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಕೋಯಿಕ್ಕೋಡ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - कोझीकोड पैसेंजर
NLE - Nileshwar
PF# -- Dep @ 06:54
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CLT - Kozhikode Main (Calicut)
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 41m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:31) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 41m.

56654/Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಕೋಯಿಕ್ಕೋಡ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - कोझीकोड पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between NLE and CLT.
Travel Time: 5h 6m     29 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:54
(Avg 23m late)
NLE/Nileshwar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
(Avg 7m late)
CLT/Kozhikode Main 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 13
SLR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 5.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - மங்களூர் சென்ட்ரல் அதி விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NLE - Nileshwar
PF# -- Dep @ 07:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:05
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Feb 23 (16:01) by 1332893/αиυвнαяα∂ωαנ мαнαяѕнι^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - மங்களூர் சென்ட்ரல் அதி விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NLE and MAQ.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     2 halts
Distance: 78 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAS/Chennai Central and ED/Erode Junction
Departs @ 07:05
(Avg 5m late)
NLE/Nileshwar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:05
(Avg 2m early)
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
HA1
 17
 A1
 16
 A2
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಚೆನ್ನೈ ಎಗ್ಮೋರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल - चेन्नै एषुंबूर एक्सप्रेस
NLE - Nileshwar
PF# -- Dep @ 08:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# 4 Arr @ 04:10
II2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (12:25) by 1747726/Suryanagari SuperFast Express^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಚೆನ್ನೈ ಎಗ್ಮೋರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलूरु सेन्ट्रल - चेन्नै एषुंबूर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nileshwar and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 20h 0m     45 halts
Distance: 907 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRR/Karur Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Departs @ 08:10
(Avg 17m late)
NLE/Nileshwar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
(Avg 8m early)
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 D1
 15
 D2
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 B1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 TPJ
Rating: 3.8/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (12)
56655/Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved)
കണ്ണൂർ - മംഗലാപുരം പാസഞ്ചർ     कण्णूर - मंगलूरू पैसेंजर
NLE - Nileshwar
PF# -- Dep @ 08:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:45
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (10:33) by 939187/Rise Above Reservation~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

56655/Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved)
കണ്ണൂർ - മംഗലാപുരം പാസഞ്ചർ     कण्णूर - मंगलूरू पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between NLE and MAQ.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     9 halts
Distance: 78 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:30
(Avg 18m late)
NLE/Nileshwar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45
(Avg 5m early)
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 17
SLR
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16605/Ernad Express
ಎರ್ನಾಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     एर्नाड एक्सप्रेस
NLE - Nileshwar
PF# -- Dep @ 08:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:45
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (10:29) by 1246501/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.

16605/Ernad Express
ಎರ್ನಾಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     एर्नाड एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nileshwar and Nagercoil Jn.
Travel Time: 15h 5m     34 halts
Distance: 613 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:40
(Avg 14m late)
NLE/Nileshwar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:45
(Avg 10m late)
NCJ/Nagercoil Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 18
 UR
 17
 UR
 16
 D5
 15
 D4
 14
 D3
 13
 D2
 12
 D1
 11
 C1
 10
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
16629/Malabar Express (PT)
മലബാർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ / ಮಲಬಾರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मलाबार एक्सप्रेस
NLE - Nileshwar
PF# -- Dep @ 08:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:00
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (16:15) by 1108853/संस्कार नाम का चिज़ है की नही^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

16629/Malabar Express (PT)
മലബാർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ / ಮಲಬಾರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मलाबार एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NLE and MAQ.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     8 halts
Distance: 78 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:50
(Avg 16m late)
NLE/Nileshwar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00
(Avg on time)
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 A1
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 B1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (7)
56324/Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಕೊಯಿಮತ್ತೂರು ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / மங்களூர் கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     मंगलुरू - कोयम्बत्तूर फास्ट पैसेंजर
NLE - Nileshwar
PF# -- Dep @ 09:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CBE - Coimbatore Main Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 20:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Jan 11 (19:16) by 1246501/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.

56324/Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಕೊಯಿಮತ್ತೂರು ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / மங்களூர் கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     मंगलुरू - कोयम्बत्तूर फास्ट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between NLE and CBE.
Travel Time: 10h 50m     43 halts
Distance: 329 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:10
(Avg 36m late)
NLE/Nileshwar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00
(Avg 6m early)
CBE/Coimbatore Main Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 16
SLR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 4.3/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
16347/Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - മംഗലാപുരം എക്സ്പ്രസ് / ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     तिरुवनंतपुरम - मंगलुरू एक्सप्रेस
NLE - Nileshwar
PF# -- Dep @ 09:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:40
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (14:07) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

16347/Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - മംഗലാപുരം എക്സ്പ്രസ് / ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     तिरुवनंतपुरम - मंगलुरू एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NLE and MAQ.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     5 halts
Distance: 78 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:25
(Avg 25m late)
NLE/Nileshwar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40
(Avg 3m late)
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 A1
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B3
 20
BE1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (7)
16517/KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಮೈಸೂರು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरू - कण्णूर एक्सप्रेस (मैसूरु मार्ग से)
NLE - Nileshwar
PF# -- Dep @ 09:48
ETD: n/a
 MTW   
Going to CAN - Kannur Main (Cannanore)
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:25
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.
TT Updated: Dec 06 2018 (13:57) by 1836202/South Coast Railway^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.

16517/KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಮೈಸೂರು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरू - कण्णूर एक्सप्रेस (मैसूरु मार्ग से)


This is the Shortest Route between NLE and CAN.
Travel Time: 1h 37m     1 halts
Distance: 54 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MJS/Manjeshwar and KGQ/Kasaragod
Departs @ 09:48
(Avg 24m late)
NLE/Nileshwar 
Platform# --
 MTW   
Arrives @ 11:25
(Avg on time)
CAN/Kannur Main 
Platform# 2
 MTW   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
ES4
  4
ES3
  5
ES2
  6
ES1
  7
AB1
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 MYS
Rating: 4.1/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (6)
16606/Ernad Express
ஏர்நாடு விரைவு வண்டி/ ಎರ್ನಾಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     एर्नाड एक्सप्रेस
NLE - Nileshwar
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# 1,3 Arr @ 17:35
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (10:30) by 1246501/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.

16606/Ernad Express
ஏர்நாடு விரைவு வண்டி/ ಎರ್ನಾಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     एर्नाड एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NLE and MAQ.
Travel Time: 2h 25m     4 halts
Distance: 78 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:10
(Avg 44m late)
NLE/Nileshwar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:35
(Avg 1m early)
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 D5
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 18
 UR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 C1
 10
 D1
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
Rating: 2.9/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - good (12)
16348/Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / മംഗലാപുരം- തിരുവനന്തപുരം എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मंगलूरू सेंट्रल - तिरुवनंतपुरम एक्सप्रेस
NLE - Nileshwar
PF# -- Dep @ 15:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:15
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (14:06) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.

16348/Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / മംഗലാപുരം- തിരുവനന്തപുരം എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मंगलूरू सेंट्रल - तिरुवनंतपुरम एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NLE and TVC is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 35m     42 halts
Distance: 554 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:40
(Avg 19m late)
NLE/Nileshwar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
(Avg 3m late)
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
56323/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - மங்களூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்/ ಕೊಯಿಮತ್ತೂರು - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     कोयम्बत्तूर - मंगलुरू फास्ट पैसेंजर
NLE - Nileshwar
PF# -- Dep @ 17:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 18:50
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 11 (19:15) by 1246501/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56323/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - மங்களூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்/ ಕೊಯಿಮತ್ತೂರು - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     कोयम्बत्तूर - मंगलुरू फास्ट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between NLE and MAQ.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     9 halts
Distance: 78 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:00
(Avg 11m late)
NLE/Nileshwar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:50
(Avg 11m late)
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 16
SLR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 4.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (5)
12686/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಚೆನ್ನೈ ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NLE - Nileshwar
PF# -- Dep @ 17:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAS - Chennai Central
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:00
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Feb 23 (16:05) by 1332893/αиυвнαяα∂ωαנ мαнαяѕнι^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

12686/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಚೆನ್ನೈ ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NLE and MAS is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 30m     15 halts
Distance: 811 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SA/Salem Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction
Departs @ 17:30
(Avg 12m late)
NLE/Nileshwar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
(Avg 25m late)
MAS/Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (103 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - excellent (18)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - excellent (18)
16518/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru] (PT)
കണ്ണൂർ - കെ എസ് ആർ ബംഗളുരു /ಕಣ್ಣೂರು - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कण्णूर - क्रा स रा बेंगलुरू एक्सप्रेस (मैसूरू के रास्ते)
NLE - Nileshwar
PF# -- Dep @ 17:45
no dep today
    TFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 5 Arr @ 08:00
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 41m.
TT Updated: Dec 06 2018 (13:59) by 1836202/South Coast Railway^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 41m.

16518/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru] (PT)
കണ്ണൂർ - കെ എസ് ആർ ബംഗളുരു /ಕಣ್ಣೂರು - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कण्णूर - क्रा स रा बेंगलुरू एक्सप्रेस (मैसूरू के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between NLE and SBC is 83 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m     17 halts
Distance: 525 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:45
(Avg 11m late)
NLE/Nileshwar 
Platform# --
    TFS
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
(Avg 7m late)
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 5
S    FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
ES4
  4
ES3
  5
ES2
  6
ES1
  7
AB1
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 MYS
Rating: 3.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
56656/Mangaluru Central - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मंगलूरू सेन्ट्रल - कण्णूर पैसेंजर
NLE - Nileshwar
PF# -- Dep @ 18:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CAN - Kannur Main (Cannanore)
PF# 3 Arr @ 19:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (10:34) by 939187/Rise Above Reservation~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

56656/Mangaluru Central - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मंगलूरू सेन्ट्रल - कण्णूर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between NLE and CAN.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     10 halts
Distance: 54 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:10
(Avg 29m late)
NLE/Nileshwar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:55
(Avg 9m late)
CAN/Kannur Main 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 17
SLR
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16650/Parasuram Express
பரசுராம் விரைவுவண்டி / ಪರಶುರಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस
NLE - Nileshwar
PF# -- Dep @ 18:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# 2 Arr @ 21:00
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (14:08) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.

16650/Parasuram Express
பரசுராம் விரைவுவண்டி / ಪರಶುರಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NLE and MAQ.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     2 halts
Distance: 78 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 107 km/hr between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and KPQ/Kannapuram
Departs @ 18:45
(Avg 1h 7m late)
NLE/Nileshwar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:00
(Avg 29m late)
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 PC
  9
 C1
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 D4
 14
 D3
 13
 D2
 12
 D1
 11
 C3
 10
 C2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.6/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - excellent (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (13)
16603/Maveli Express (PT)
ಮಾವೇಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / മാവേലി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मावेली एक्सप्रेस
NLE - Nileshwar
PF# -- Dep @ 19:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:55
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Sep 21 2018 (11:48) by 1246501/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.

16603/Maveli Express (PT)
ಮಾವೇಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / മാവേലി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मावेली एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NLE and TVC.
Travel Time: 12h 55m     27 halts
Distance: 542 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:00
(Avg 19m late)
NLE/Nileshwar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
(Avg 10m early)
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (15)
16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - மங்களூர் விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस
NLE - Nileshwar
PF# -- Dep @ 19:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# 2 Arr @ 22:15
II2SSL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
TT Updated: Oct 29 2018 (22:10) by 1332893/αиυвнαяα∂ωαנ мαнαяѕнι^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.

16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - மங்களூர் விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NLE and MAQ.
Travel Time: 2h 35m     5 halts
Distance: 78 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and SRGM/Srirangam
Departs @ 19:40
(Avg 48m late)
NLE/Nileshwar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:15
(Avg 8m late)
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 D1
 15
 D2
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 B1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 TPJ
Rating: 4.0/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - excellent (17)
16630/Malabar Express (PT)
ಮಲಬಾರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / മലബാർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मलाबार एक्सप्रेस
NLE - Nileshwar
PF# -- Dep @ 19:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# 4 Arr @ 09:30
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 2018 (17:37) by 436575/puᴉʌɐɹ∀

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.

16630/Malabar Express (PT)
ಮಲಬಾರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / മലബാർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मलाबार एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NLE and TVC is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 40m     43 halts
Distance: 554 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:50
(Avg 20m late)
NLE/Nileshwar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
(Avg 5m late)
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - excellent (10)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - excellent (14)
12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
മംഗള ലക്ഷദ്വീപ് സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     मंगला लक्षद्वीप सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NLE - Nileshwar
PF# -- Dep @ 19:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 6 Arr @ 13:15
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Oct 31 2018 (19:26) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
മംഗള ലക്ഷദ്വീപ് സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     मंगला लक्षद्वीप सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NLE and NZM is 135 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 25m     30 halts
Distance: 2425 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and FDB/Faridabad
Departs @ 19:50
(Avg 43m late)
NLE/Nileshwar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
(Avg 1h 17m late)
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 PC
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 A3
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
Rating: 2.9/5 (285 votes)
cleanliness - average (49)
punctuality - good (48)
food - average (46)
ticket avbl - average (48)
u/r coach - average (23)
railfanning - good (48)
safety - average (46)
22638/West Coast SF Express (PT)
ವೆಸ್ಟ್ ಕೋಸ್ಟ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     वेस्ट कोस्ट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NLE - Nileshwar
PF# -- Dep @ 23:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAS - Chennai Central
PF# 8 Arr @ 14:40
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (10:48) by 1246501/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

22638/West Coast SF Express (PT)
ವೆಸ್ಟ್ ಕೋಸ್ಟ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     वेस्ट कोस्ट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NLE and MAS is 25 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 10m     27 halts
Distance: 824 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SA/Salem Junction and PER/Perambur
Departs @ 23:30
(Avg 17m late)
NLE/Nileshwar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
(Avg 12m late)
MAS/Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
RMS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
Rating: 3.8/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
Go to Full Mobile site