Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from NMJ/Nidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)
நீடாமங்கலம் சந்திப்பு     नीडामगलम जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Jn Pt ( TVR, NGT, MQ) NH 67, Nidamangalam PIN 614404
State: Tamil Nadu
Updated: Mar 06 (22:08) by 1749619/Matsyagandha Superfast Express^~
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Tiruchchirappalli

Rating: 2.4/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
porters/escalators - poor (5)
food - average (6)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - poor (6)
railfanning - average (6)
sightseeing - average (6)
safety - average (6)

Status Updated: not updated

22 Trains

16179/Mannai Express
மன்னை விரைவு வண்டி     मन्नै एक्सप्रेस
NMJ - Nidamangalam Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MQ - Mannargudi
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:45
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Feb 04 (08:45) by 1749619/Matsyagandha Superfast Express^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

16179/Mannai Express
மன்னை விரைவு வண்டி     मन्नै एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NMJ and MQ.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     0 halts
Distance: 13 km     Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction
Departs @ 03:40
NMJ/Nidamangalam Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:45
MQ/Mannargudi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
HA1
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: 5.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
17408/Pamani Express
பாமணி விரைவு வண்டி/పామణి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     पामानी एक्सप्रेस
NMJ - Nidamangalam Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:00
no dep today
S  W F 
Going to TPTY - Tirupati Main
PF# -- Arr @ 16:35
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (08:50) by 739298/Coromandel Express The King of SER^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

17408/Pamani Express
பாமணி விரைவு வண்டி/పామణి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     पामानी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NMJ and TPTY is 21 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 35m     16 halts
Distance: 450 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr
Departs @ 06:00
NMJ/Nidamangalam Jn 
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Arrives @ 16:35
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Platform# --
S  W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 C1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 D7
 11
 D6
 10
 D5
Rating: 4.2/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
76812/Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU
தஞ்சாவூர் - காரைக்கால் டெமு     तंजावुर - कारैक्कल डेमू
NMJ - Nidamangalam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIK - Karaikal
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (10:23) by 953850/Faiz^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

76812/Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU
தஞ்சாவூர் - காரைக்கால் டெமு     तंजावुर - कारैक्कल डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between NMJ and KIK.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     11 halts
Distance: 66 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:35
NMJ/Nidamangalam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:15
KIK/Karaikal 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
16616/Chemmozhi Express
செம்மொழி விரைவு வண்டி     चेम्मोष़ी एक्सप्रेस
NMJ - Nidamangalam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MQ - Mannargudi
PF# -- Arr @ 07:40
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (18:17) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

16616/Chemmozhi Express
செம்மொழி விரைவு வண்டி     चेम्मोष़ी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NMJ and MQ.
Travel Time: 0h 45m     0 halts
Distance: 13 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and TJ/Thanjavur Junction
Departs @ 06:55
NMJ/Nidamangalam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:40
MQ/Mannargudi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 TPJ
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
HA1
 10
 B1
Rating: 3.4/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - good (5)
76805/Mannargudi-Tiruchirappalli DMU
மன்னார்குடி-திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி பயணியர் ரயில்     मन्नारगुडी - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि डीएमयू
NMJ - Nidamangalam Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TPJ - Tiruchchirappalli Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 09:10
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (12:57) by 953850/Faiz^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

76805/Mannargudi-Tiruchirappalli DMU
மன்னார்குடி-திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி பயணியர் ரயில்     मन्नारगुडी - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि डीएमयू


This is the Shortest Route between NMJ and TPJ.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     12 halts
Distance: 80 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:00
NMJ/Nidamangalam Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 NMJ
Rating: 4.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
56714/Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved)
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - காரைக்கால் பயணிகள்     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - कारैक्काल पैसेंजर
NMJ - Nidamangalam Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIK - Karaikal
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (10:35) by 953850/Faiz^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56714/Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved)
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - காரைக்கால் பயணிகள்     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - कारैक्काल पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between NMJ and KIK.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     11 halts
Distance: 66 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:30
NMJ/Nidamangalam Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:15
KIK/Karaikal 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 13
SLR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 4.8/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
76851/Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
காரைக்கால் - திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி டெமு     कारैक्काल - तिरूच्चिरापल्लि डेमू
NMJ - Nidamangalam Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TPJ - Tiruchchirappalli Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 11:40
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (10:25) by 953850/Faiz^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

76851/Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
காரைக்கால் - திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி டெமு     कारैक्काल - तिरूच्चिरापल्लि डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between NMJ and TPJ.
Travel Time: 2h 55m     12 halts
Distance: 80 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:45
NMJ/Nidamangalam Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.2/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - excellent (2)
56034/Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)
மன்னார்குடி - மயிலாடுதுறை பயணிகள்     मन्नारगुडी - मयिलाडुतुरै पैसेंजर
NMJ - Nidamangalam Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MV - Mayiladuturai Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (22:51) by 953850/Faiz^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56034/Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)
மன்னார்குடி - மயிலாடுதுறை பயணிகள்     मन्नारगुडी - मयिलाडुतुरै पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between NMJ and MV.
Travel Time: 2h 3m     7 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:57
NMJ/Nidamangalam Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00
MV/Mayiladuturai Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 4.5/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (3)
16188/Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
എറണാകുളം - കാരയ്ക്കൽ (റ്റി ഗാർഡൻ)     एरणाकुलम - कारैक्काल (टी गार्डन) एक्सप्रेस
NMJ - Nidamangalam Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIK - Karaikal
PF# 3 Arr @ 11:50
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (05:51) by 1749619/Matsyagandha Superfast Express^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

16188/Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
എറണാകുളം - കാരയ്ക്കൽ (റ്റി ഗാർഡൻ)     एरणाकुलम - कारैक्काल (टी गार्डन) एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NMJ and KIK.
Travel Time: 2h 35m     3 halts
Distance: 66 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Departs @ 09:15
NMJ/Nidamangalam Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:50
KIK/Karaikal 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 TPJ
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
HA1
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: 3.4/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (7)
06864/Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi Weekly Special Fare Special (UnReserved)
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி-மன்னார்குடி சிறப்பு கட்டண வாராந்திர சிறப்பு ரயில்     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - मन्नारगुडी साप्ताहिक विशेष किराया विशेष
NMJ - Nidamangalam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:50
no dep today
 M     
Going to MQ - Mannargudi
PF# -- Arr @ 11:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2018 (13:21) by 1246501/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06864/Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi Weekly Special Fare Special (UnReserved)
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி-மன்னார்குடி சிறப்பு கட்டண வாராந்திர சிறப்பு ரயில்     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - मन्नारगुडी साप्ताहिक विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NMJ and MQ.
Travel Time: 0h 25m     0 halts
Distance: 13 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:50
NMJ/Nidamangalam Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 11:15
MQ/Mannargudi 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Mon May 27, 2019 at MQ/Mannargudi
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 NMJ
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
76854/Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - காரைக்கால் பயணிகள் ரயில்     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - कारैक्काल
NMJ - Nidamangalam Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIK - Karaikal
PF# -- Arr @ 14:40
Unreserved
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (21:52) by 1602229/High in the halls of the kings who are gone^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

76854/Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - காரைக்கால் பயணிகள் ரயில்     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - कारैक्काल


This is the Shortest Route between NMJ and KIK.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     11 halts
Distance: 66 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:00
NMJ/Nidamangalam Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:40
KIK/Karaikal 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
Rating: 4.7/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - excellent (1)
56711/Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)
காரைக்கால் - திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி பயணிகள் வண்டி     कारैक्काल - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि पैसेंजर
NMJ - Nidamangalam Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TPJ - Tiruchchirappalli Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 17:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 05 (11:54) by 1749619/Matsyagandha Superfast Express^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56711/Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)
காரைக்கால் - திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி பயணிகள் வண்டி     कारैक्काल - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between NMJ and TPJ.
Travel Time: 3h 0m     13 halts
Distance: 80 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 85 km/hr between TJ/Thanjavur Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Departs @ 14:30
NMJ/Nidamangalam Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:30
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 13
SLR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 2.2/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
76853/Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
காரைக்கால் - திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி டெமு     कारैक्काल - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि डेमू
NMJ - Nidamangalam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TPJ - Tiruchchirappalli Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 19:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (09:05) by 953850/Faiz^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.

76853/Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
காரைக்கால் - திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி டெமு     कारैक्काल - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between NMJ and TPJ.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     12 halts
Distance: 80 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:45
NMJ/Nidamangalam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:30
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
16187/Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
காரைக்கால் எர்ணாகுளம் (டீ கார்டன்) விரைவு வண்டி     कारैक्काल - एरणाकुलम (टी गार्डन) एक्सप्रेस
NMJ - Nidamangalam Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# 5 Arr @ 07:10
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 35m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (05:50) by 1749619/Matsyagandha Superfast Express^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 35m.

16187/Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
காரைக்கால் எர்ணாகுளம் (டீ கார்டன்) விரைவு வண்டி     कारैक्काल - एरणाकुलम (टी गार्डन) एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NMJ and ERS is 25 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 20m     23 halts
Distance: 527 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between TJ/Thanjavur Junction and ED/Erode Junction
Departs @ 17:50
NMJ/Nidamangalam Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 TPJ
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
HA1
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: 4.2/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (9)
56033/Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved)
மயிலாடுதுறை - மன்னார்குடி பயணிகள்     मयिलाडुतुरै - मन्नारगुडी पैसेंजर
NMJ - Nidamangalam Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MQ - Mannargudi
PF# 1 Arr @ 18:55
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (15:08) by 953850/Faiz^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56033/Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved)
மயிலாடுதுறை - மன்னார்குடி பயணிகள்     मयिलाडुतुरै - मन्नारगुडी पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between NMJ and MQ.
Travel Time: 0h 43m     0 halts
Distance: 13 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:12
NMJ/Nidamangalam Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:55
MQ/Mannargudi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
HA1
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: 3.9/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (3)
76852/Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - காரைக்கால் டெமு     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - कारैक्काल डेमू
NMJ - Nidamangalam Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIK - Karaikal
PF# 3 Arr @ 20:50
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (10:33) by 953850/Faiz^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

76852/Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - காரைக்கால் டெமு     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - कारैक्काल डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between NMJ and KIK.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     11 halts
Distance: 66 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:35
NMJ/Nidamangalam Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:50
KIK/Karaikal 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.9/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
06863/Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special Fare Special (UnReserved)
மன்னார்குடி-திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி சிறப்பு கட்டண வாராந்திர சிறப்பு ரயில்     मन्नारगुडी - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि साप्ताहिक विशेष किराया विशेष
NMJ - Nidamangalam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:50
no dep today
      S
Going to TPJ - Tiruchchirappalli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2018 (13:20) by 1246501/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06863/Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special Fare Special (UnReserved)
மன்னார்குடி-திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி சிறப்பு கட்டண வாராந்திர சிறப்பு ரயில்     मन्नारगुडी - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि साप्ताहिक विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NMJ and TPJ.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     3 halts
Distance: 80 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:50
NMJ/Nidamangalam Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 21:30
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Sat May 25, 2019 at TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 NMJ
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 A2
 14
 A1
 13
 B4
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
76806/Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - மன்னார்குடி பயணியர் வண்டி     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - मन्नारगुडी डेमू
NMJ - Nidamangalam Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MQ - Mannargudi
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (13:33) by 953850/Faiz^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

76806/Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - மன்னார்குடி பயணியர் வண்டி     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - मन्नारगुडी डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between NMJ and MQ.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     0 halts
Distance: 13 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:20
NMJ/Nidamangalam Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00
MQ/Mannargudi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 NMJ
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
76815/Karaikal - Thanjavur DEMU
காரைக்கால் - தஞ்சாவூர் பயணிகள் ரயில்     कारैक्काल - तंजावुर डेमू
NMJ - Nidamangalam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TJ - Thanjavur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 20:50
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (10:33) by 953850/Faiz^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

76815/Karaikal - Thanjavur DEMU
காரைக்கால் - தஞ்சாவூர் பயணிகள் ரயில்     कारैक्काल - तंजावुर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between NMJ and TJ.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     3 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:45
NMJ/Nidamangalam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:50
TJ/Thanjavur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.5/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - excellent (2)
17407/Pamani Express
பாமணி விரைவு வண்டி/పామని ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     पामनि एक्सप्रेस
NMJ - Nidamangalam Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:20
ETD: n/a
  T T S
Going to MQ - Mannargudi
PF# 2 Arr @ 21:20
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (08:50) by 739298/Coromandel Express The King of SER^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

17407/Pamani Express
பாமணி விரைவு வண்டி/పామని ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     पामनि एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NMJ and MQ.
Travel Time: 1h 0m     0 halts
Distance: 13 km     Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:20
NMJ/Nidamangalam Jn 
Platform# 1
  T T S
Arrives @ 21:20
MQ/Mannargudi 
Platform# 2
  T T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 15
SLR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 C1
 10
 D6
Rating: 4.2/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
16615/Chemmozhi Express (PT)
செம்மொழி விரைவு வண்டி     चेम्मोष़ी एक्सप्रेस
NMJ - Nidamangalam Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CBE - Coimbatore Main Junction
PF# 4,6 Arr @ 04:45
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (10:01) by 953850/Faiz^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

16615/Chemmozhi Express (PT)
செம்மொழி விரைவு வண்டி     चेम्मोष़ी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NMJ and CBE is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 5m     7 halts
Distance: 322 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr between TJ/Thanjavur Junction and TUP/Tiruppur
Departs @ 20:40
NMJ/Nidamangalam Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Main Jn 
Platform# 4,6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 TPJ
 15
SLR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: 3.7/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
16180/Mannai Express
மன்னை விரைவு வண்டி     मन्नै एक्सप्रेस
NMJ - Nidamangalam Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:55
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Feb 04 (08:38) by 1749619/Matsyagandha Superfast Express^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

16180/Mannai Express
மன்னை விரைவு வண்டி     मन्नै एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NMJ and MS.
Travel Time: 7h 15m     9 halts
Distance: 343 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:40
NMJ/Nidamangalam Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.6/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (11)
Go to Full Mobile site