Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from MSV/Mustara (2 PFs)
Local Name: Mastara
मुस्तरा
مُسترا


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Near Jhansi Gwalior Bypass Road, Burha, 284128
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Apr 01 2021 (14:15) by 2098471/Boss
Elevation: 225 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NCR/North Central
Division: VGL Jhansi

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

01823/Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved)
     वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झांसी - लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस विशेष
MSV - Mustara
PF# -- Dep @ 03:48
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# -- Arr @ 11:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (18:24) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


01823/Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Lucknow Express Special (UnReserved)
     वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झांसी - लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mustara and Lucknow Charbagh NR.
Travel Time: 7h 52m     35 halts
Distance: 284 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:48
MSV/Mustara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01813/Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special
     वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी - कानपुर सेंट्रल मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
MSV - Mustara
PF# -- Dep @ 09:03
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CNB - Kanpur Central
PF# -- Arr @ 15:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 01 2023 (12:42) by 2138851/SPEED UP GITA JAYANTI EXPRESS 🇮🇳


01813/Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special
     वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी - कानपुर सेंट्रल मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mustara and Kanpur Ctrl.
Travel Time: 5h 57m     23 halts
Distance: 212 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:03
MSV/Mustara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:00
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01814/Kanpur Central - Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi MEMU Express Special
     कानपुर सेंट्रल - वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
MSV - Mustara
PF# -- Dep @ 13:39
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 01 2023 (12:46) by 2138851/SPEED UP GITA JAYANTI EXPRESS 🇮🇳


01814/Kanpur Central - Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi MEMU Express Special
     कानपुर सेंट्रल - वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between MSV and VGLJ.
Travel Time: 1h 16m     0 halts
Distance: 8 km     Avg Speed: 6 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:39
MSV/Mustara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:55
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01824/Lucknow - Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Express Special (UnReserved)
     लखनऊ - वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झांसी एक्सप्रेस विशेष
MSV - Mustara
PF# -- Dep @ 23:06
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (18:24) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


01824/Lucknow - Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Express Special (UnReserved)
     लखनऊ - वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झांसी एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MSV and VGLJ.
Travel Time: 1h 19m     0 halts
Distance: 8 km     Avg Speed: 6 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:06
MSV/Mustara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site