Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from MLPM/Melpakkam Cabin
Local Name: Arakkonam West Cabin
मेलपक्कम केबिन
மேல்பாக்கம் அறைக்கு


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Cabin
Number of Platforms: n/a
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
State Highway 61, Arakkonam
State: Tamil Nadu
Updated: Dec 28 2018 (11:52) by 248735/Karthik Iyer
Elevation: 98 m above sea level
Type: Cabin
Category: n/a
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: MGR Chennai

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

1 Trains

Go to Full Mobile site