Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from MZH/Mauhari (3 PFs)
मौहरी
मौहरी


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Amarkantak Road, Dist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224
State: Madhya Pradesh
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Division: Bilaspur

Rating: 3.9/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)

Status Updated: not updated

10 Trains

06618/Chirimiri - Katni MEMU Special
     चिरमिरी - कटनी मेमू विशेष
MZH - Mauhari
PF# -- Dep @ 07:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KTE - Katni Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 20 2023 (00:19) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


06618/Chirimiri - Katni MEMU Special
     चिरमिरी - कटनी मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mauhari and Katni Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 50m     18 halts
Distance: 174 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:10
MZH/Mauhari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
KTE/Katni Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05755/Chirimiri - Anuppur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     चिरमिरी - अनूपपुर पैसेंजर विशेष
MZH - Mauhari
PF# -- Dep @ 08:22
no dep today
  T T S
Going to APR - Anuppur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 19 2023 (11:24) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


05755/Chirimiri - Anuppur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     चिरमिरी - अनूपपुर पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mauhari and Anuppur Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 38m     0 halts
Distance: 8 km     Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:22
MZH/Mauhari 
Platform# --
  T T S
Arrives @ 09:00
APR/Anuppur Jn 
Platform# --
  T T S
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08269/Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     चिरमिरी - चंदिया रोड पैसेंजर स्पेशल
MZH - Mauhari
PF# -- Dep @ 10:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CHD - Chandia Road
PF# -- Arr @ 13:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 06 2023 (22:37) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


08269/Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     चिरमिरी - चंदिया रोड पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mauhari and Chandia Road.
Travel Time: 3h 17m     9 halts
Distance: 135 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:38
MZH/Mauhari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:55
CHD/Chandia Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05756/Anuppur - Chirimiri Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     अनूपपुर - चिरमिरी पैसेंजर विशेष
MZH - Mauhari
PF# -- Dep @ 11:13
no dep today
  T T S
Going to CHRM - Chirimiri
PF# -- Arr @ 14:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 19 2023 (11:25) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


05756/Anuppur - Chirimiri Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     अनूपपुर - चिरमिरी पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MZH and CHRM.
Travel Time: 3h 2m     8 halts
Distance: 78 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:13
MZH/Mauhari 
Platform# --
  T T S
Arrives @ 14:15
CHRM/Chirimiri 
Platform# --
  T T S
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08749/Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU Special
     शहडोल - अम्बिकापुर मेमू विशेष
MZH - Mauhari
PF# -- Dep @ 13:37
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ABKP - Ambikapur
PF# -- Arr @ 17:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 26 (20:15) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


08749/Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU Special
     शहडोल - अम्बिकापुर मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mauhari and Ambikapur.
Travel Time: 3h 58m     17 halts
Distance: 166 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:37
MZH/Mauhari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:35
ABKP/Ambikapur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
08750/Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU Special
     अम्बिकापुर - शहडोल मेमू स्पेशल
MZH - Mauhari
PF# -- Dep @ 16:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDL - Shahdol
PF# -- Arr @ 18:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 26 (20:18) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


08750/Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU Special
     अम्बिकापुर - शहडोल मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mauhari and Shahdol.
Travel Time: 1h 43m     5 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:17
MZH/Mauhari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:00
SDL/Shahdol 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08270/Chandia Road - Chirimiri Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     चंदिया रोड - चिरमिरी पैसेंजर स्पेशल
MZH - Mauhari
PF# -- Dep @ 16:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CHRM - Chirimiri
PF# -- Arr @ 19:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 06 2023 (22:42) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


08270/Chandia Road - Chirimiri Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     चंदिया रोड - चिरमिरी पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between MZH and CHRM.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     8 halts
Distance: 78 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:55
MZH/Mauhari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:40
CHRM/Chirimiri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 B1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06617/Katni - Chirimiri MEMU Special
     कटनी - चिरमिरी मेमू विशेष
MZH - Mauhari
PF# -- Dep @ 19:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CHRM - Chirimiri
PF# -- Arr @ 23:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 20 2023 (00:16) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


06617/Katni - Chirimiri MEMU Special
     कटनी - चिरमिरी मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MZH and CHRM.
Travel Time: 3h 28m     7 halts
Distance: 78 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:47
MZH/Mauhari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:15
CHRM/Chirimiri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08758/Ambikapur - Anuppur MEMU Special
     अम्बिकापुर - अनूपपुर मेमू स्पेशल
MZH - Mauhari
PF# -- Dep @ 21:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to APR - Anuppur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 26 (20:24) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


08758/Ambikapur - Anuppur MEMU Special
     अम्बिकापुर - अनूपपुर मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mauhari and Anuppur Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 28m     0 halts
Distance: 8 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:32
MZH/Mauhari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:00
APR/Anuppur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 1.6/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
08759/Anuppur - Manendragarh MEMU Special
     अनूपपुर - मनेन्द्रगढ़ मेमू विशेष
MZH - Mauhari
PF# -- Dep @ 22:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MDGR - Manendragarh
PF# -- Arr @ 23:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 26 (20:25) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


08759/Anuppur - Manendragarh MEMU Special
     अनूपपुर - मनेन्द्रगढ़ मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mauhari and Manendragarh.
Travel Time: 1h 28m     6 halts
Distance: 56 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:27
MZH/Mauhari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:55
MDGR/Manendragarh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.2/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Go to Full Mobile site