Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from MHI/Manihari (2 PFs)
منیہاری     मनिहारी

Track: Single Diesel-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
Distt: Katihar
State: Bihar
Elevation: 34 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Katihar

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

9 Trains

75734/Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU
     कटिहार - तेजनारायणपुर डेमू
MHI - Manihari
PF# -- Dep @ 07:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TNPR - Tejnarayanpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (23:57) by 1872250/सहरसा भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.

75734/Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU
     कटिहार - तेजनारायणपुर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MHI and TNPR.
Travel Time: 0h 35m     1 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 75 km/hr
Departs @ 07:25
MHI/Manihari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:00
TNPR/Tejnarayanpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
75733/Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU
     तेजनारायणपुर - कटिहार डेमू
MHI - Manihari
PF# -- Dep @ 08:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIR - Katihar Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 10:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:03) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

75733/Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU
     तेजनारायणपुर - कटिहार डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MHI and KIR.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     4 halts
Distance: 24 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 75 km/hr
Departs @ 08:55
MHI/Manihari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00
KIR/Katihar Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
75736/Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU
     कटिहार - तेजनारायणपुर डेमू
MHI - Manihari
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TNPR - Tejnarayanpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (00:27) by 1872250/सहरसा भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

75736/Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU
     कटिहार - तेजनारायणपुर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MHI and TNPR.
Travel Time: 0h 35m     1 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 75 km/hr
Departs @ 11:25
MHI/Manihari 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
TNPR/Tejnarayanpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
75735/Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU
     तेजनारायणपुर - कटिहार डेमू
MHI - Manihari
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIR - Katihar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 13:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (00:29) by 1872250/सहरसा भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

75735/Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU
     तेजनारायणपुर - कटिहार डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MHI and KIR.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     4 halts
Distance: 24 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 75 km/hr
Departs @ 12:55
MHI/Manihari 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:50
KIR/Katihar Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
75738/Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU
     कटिहार-तेजनारायणपुर डेमू
MHI - Manihari
PF# -- Dep @ 15:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TNPR - Tejnarayanpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (02:51) by 1872250/सहरसा भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

75738/Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU
     कटिहार-तेजनारायणपुर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MHI and TNPR.
Travel Time: 0h 35m     1 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 75 km/hr
Departs @ 15:15
MHI/Manihari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:50
TNPR/Tejnarayanpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
75737/Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU
     तेजनारायणपुर - कटिहार डेमू
MHI - Manihari
PF# -- Dep @ 16:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIR - Katihar Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 18:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (02:52) by 1872250/सहरसा भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

75737/Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU
     तेजनारायणपुर - कटिहार डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MHI and KIR.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     4 halts
Distance: 24 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 75 km/hr
Departs @ 16:55
MHI/Manihari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:00
KIR/Katihar Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
75740/Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU
کٹیہار - تیج ناراین پور ڈیمو     कटिहार - तेजनारायणपुर डेमू
MHI - Manihari
PF# -- Dep @ 20:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TNPR - Tejnarayanpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (02:49) by 1872250/सहरसा भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.

75740/Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU
کٹیہار - تیج ناراین پور ڈیمو     कटिहार - तेजनारायणपुर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MHI and TNPR.
Travel Time: 0h 35m     1 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 75 km/hr
Departs @ 20:25
MHI/Manihari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:00
TNPR/Tejnarayanpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
75739/Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU
     तेजनारायणपुर - कटिहार डेमू
MHI - Manihari
PF# -- Dep @ 21:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIR - Katihar Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 23:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 0m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (02:49) by 1872250/सहरसा भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 0m.

75739/Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU
     तेजनारायणपुर - कटिहार डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MHI and KIR.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     4 halts
Distance: 24 km     Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 75 km/hr
Departs @ 21:55
MHI/Manihari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:55
KIR/Katihar Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15283/Janki Express
جانکی ایکسپریس     जानकी एक्सप्रेस
MHI - Manihari
PF# -- Dep @ 22:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JYG - Jaynagar
PF# 1,3 Arr @ 10:30
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 16 (01:58) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15283/Janki Express
جانکی ایکسپریس     जानकी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MHI and JYG is 54 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 30m     21 halts
Distance: 393 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:00
MHI/Manihari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 SHC
 15
SLR
 14
 S1
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 5.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Go to Full Mobile site