Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from MDPA/Mandpiya (1 PFs)
     मण्डपिया

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
NH 48 Mandpiya Bhilwara 311802
State: Rajasthan
Updated: Sep 02 2017 (16:27) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~
Elevation: 409 m above sea level
Zone: NWR/North Western
Division: Ajmer

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

79301/Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU
     रतलाम-भीलवाड़ा डीएमयू
MDPA - Mandpiya
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BHL - Bhilwara
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (05:57) by 1770627/ALJNAligarh Junction^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

79301/Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU
     रतलाम-भीलवाड़ा डीएमयू


This is the Shortest Route between MDPA and BHL.
Travel Time: 0h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:20
MDPA/Mandpiya 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:55
BHL/Bhilwara 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.3/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
79302/Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU
     भीलवाड़ा-रतलाम डीएमयू
MDPA - Mandpiya
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:48
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RTM - Ratlam Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 09:40
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (05:57) by 1770627/ALJNAligarh Junction^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

79302/Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU
     भीलवाड़ा-रतलाम डीएमयू


This is the Shortest Route between MDPA and RTM.
Travel Time: 6h 52m     23 halts
Distance: 234 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:48
MDPA/Mandpiya 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:40
RTM/Ratlam Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
59603/Madar - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved)
     मदार जं (अजमेर) - उदयपुर सिटी पैसेंजर
MDPA - Mandpiya
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:21
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UDZ - Udaipur City
PF# 2 Arr @ 17:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 19m.
TT Updated: Dec 22 2018 (01:43) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 19m.

59603/Madar - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved)
     मदार जं (अजमेर) - उदयपुर सिटी पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between MDPA and UDZ is 6 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 49m     17 halts
Distance: 159 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:21
(Avg 27m late)
MDPA/Mandpiya 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:10
(Avg 6m early)
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 COR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
59604/Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Passenger (UnReserved)
     उदयपुर सिटी - मदार जं (अजमेर) पैसेंजर
MDPA - Mandpiya
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:46
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MDJN - Madar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:50
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (05:59) by 1770627/ALJNAligarh Junction^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

59604/Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Passenger (UnReserved)
     उदयपुर सिटी - मदार जं (अजमेर) पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between MDPA and MDJN is 4 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 4m     19 halts
Distance: 148 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:46
(Avg 34m late)
MDPA/Mandpiya 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:50
(Avg 11m late)
MDJN/Madar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 COR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
Go to Full Mobile site