Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from MMZ/Mandamari (3 PFs)
మందమారి     मंदमारि

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 13
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
SH - 1, Mandamarri, Manchiryal Dist.
State: Telangana
Elevation: 177 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Secunderabad

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

12 Trains

17234/Bhagyanagar Express
భాగ్యనగర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     भाग्यनगर एक्सप्रेस
MMZ - Mandamari
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 10:45
II2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2018 (20:26) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU Watch PELLIGOLA on VIU app^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

17234/Bhagyanagar Express
భాగ్యనగర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     भाग्यनगर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MMZ and SC.
Travel Time: 6h 15m     22 halts
Distance: 249 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:30
MMZ/Mandamari 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 C1
  8
 D1
  9
GEN
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 2.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
57135/Ajni - Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)
     अजनी - काजीपेट पैसेंजर
MMZ - Mandamari
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KZJ - Kazipet Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:50
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (23:09) by 1747726/Suryanagari SF Express^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

57135/Ajni - Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)
     अजनी - काजीपेट पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mandamari and Kazipet Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 45m     14 halts
Distance: 117 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:05
MMZ/Mandamari 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50
KZJ/Kazipet Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 15
SLR
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.2/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
67201/Ramgiri Passenger
రామగిరి ప్యాసింజర్     रामगिरी पैसेंजर
MMZ - Mandamari
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BPQ - Balharshah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (23:36) by 499086/AKS®⭐

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

67201/Ramgiri Passenger
రామగిరి ప్యాసింజర్     रामगिरी पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between MMZ and BPQ.
Travel Time: 3h 19m     9 halts
Distance: 118 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:11
MMZ/Mandamari 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:30
BPQ/Balharshah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
77255/Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU
కరీంనగర్ - సిర్పూర్ టౌన్ డెము     करीमनगर - सिरपूर टाउन डेमू
MMZ - Mandamari
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SRUR - Sirpur Town
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:59) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

77255/Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU
కరీంనగర్ - సిర్పూర్ టౌన్ డెము     करीमनगर - सिरपूर टाउन डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mandamari and Sirpur Town.
Travel Time: 1h 48m     4 halts
Distance: 66 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:22
MMZ/Mandamari 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:10
SRUR/Sirpur Town 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17011/Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
హైదరాబాద్ - సిర్పూర్ కాఘజ్‌నగర్ ఇంటర్‌సిటి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हैदराबाद - सिरपुर कागजनगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
MMZ - Mandamari
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SKZR - Sirpur Kaghaznagar
PF# 3 Arr @ 11:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (22:59) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

17011/Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
హైదరాబాద్ - సిర్పూర్ కాఘజ్‌నగర్ ఇంటర్‌సిటి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हैदराबाद - सिरपुर कागजनगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mandamari and Sirpur Kaghaznagar.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     3 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:30
MMZ/Mandamari 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.8/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
77256/Sirpur Town - Karimnagar DEMU
సిర్పూర్ టౌన్ - కరీంనగర్ డెము     सिरपूर टाउन - करीमनगर डेमू
MMZ - Mandamari
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KRMR - Karimnagar
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 14:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:00) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

77256/Sirpur Town - Karimnagar DEMU
సిర్పూర్ టౌన్ - కరీంనగర్ డెము     सिरपूर टाउन - करीमनगर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MMZ and KRMR.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     7 halts
Distance: 77 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:30
MMZ/Mandamari 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:30
KRMR/Karimnagar 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17012/Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
సిర్పూర్ కాఘజ్‌నగర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఇంటర్సిటీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिरपुर कागजनगर - सिकंदराबाद इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
MMZ - Mandamari
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 17:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (23:00) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

17012/Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
సిర్పూర్ కాఘజ్‌నగర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఇంటర్సిటీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिरपुर कागजनगर - सिकंदराबाद इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MMZ and SC.
Travel Time: 5h 7m     14 halts
Distance: 249 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:38
MMZ/Mandamari 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:45
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.1/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
67203/Singareni Passenger
సింగరేణి ప్యాసింజర్     सिंगरेनी पैसेंजर
MMZ - Mandamari
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SRUR - Sirpur Town
PF# 1 Arr @ 14:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (23:37) by 499086/AKS®⭐

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

67203/Singareni Passenger
సింగరేణి ప్యాసింజర్     सिंगरेनी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mandamari and Sirpur Town.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     4 halts
Distance: 66 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:55
MMZ/Mandamari 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:45
SRUR/Sirpur Town 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
67202/Singareni Passenger
సింగరేణి పాసెంజర్     सिंगरेनी पैसेंजर
MMZ - Mandamari
PF# 2 Dep @ 13:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BDCR - Bhadrachalam Road
PF# 2 Arr @ 21:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (23:36) by 499086/AKS®⭐

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

67202/Singareni Passenger
సింగరేణి పాసెంజర్     सिंगरेनी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mandamari and Bhadrachalam Road.
Travel Time: 8h 5m     32 halts
Distance: 264 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:10
MMZ/Mandamari 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:15
BDCR/Bhadrachalam Road 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
67204/Ramgiri Passenger
రామగిరి ప్యాసింజర్     रामगिरी पैसेंजर
MMZ - Mandamari
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KZJ - Kazipet Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:02) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

67204/Ramgiri Passenger
రామగిరి ప్యాసింజర్     रामगिरी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mandamari and Kazipet Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 35m     14 halts
Distance: 117 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:25
MMZ/Mandamari 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00
KZJ/Kazipet Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17233/Bhagyanagar Express
భాగ్యనగర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     भाग्यनगर एक्सप्रेस
MMZ - Mandamari
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BPQ - Balharshah Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:00
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (23:05) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.

17233/Bhagyanagar Express
భాగ్యనగర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     भाग्यनगर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MMZ and BPQ.
Travel Time: 4h 30m     9 halts
Distance: 118 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:30
MMZ/Mandamari 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night
BPQ/Balharshah Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 C1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.1/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - poor (5)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
57136/Kazipet - Ajni Passenger (UnReserved)
కాజీపేట-అజ్ని ప్యాసింజర్     काजीपेट-अजनी पैसेंजर
MMZ - Mandamari
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AJNI - Ajni (Nagpur)
PF# -- Arr @ 11:25
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (23:07) by 1747726/Suryanagari SF Express^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

57136/Kazipet - Ajni Passenger (UnReserved)
కాజీపేట-అజ్ని ప్యాసింజర్     काजीपेट-अजनी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mandamari and Ajni.
Travel Time: 11h 40m     31 halts
Distance: 323 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:45
MMZ/Mandamari 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
AJNI/Ajni 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 15
SLR
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site