Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from MLO/Malur (4 PFs)
ಮಾಲೂರು     मालूर

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 42
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Kolar
State: Karnataka
Elevation: 909 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)

Rating: 4.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)

Status Updated: not updated

18 Trains

06220/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special
తిరుపతి - చామరాజనగర్ ఫెస్టివల్ స్పెషల్     तिरुपति - चामराजनगर त्योहार विशेष
MLO - Malur
PF# -- Dep @ 02:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CMNR - Chamarajanagar
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:10
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 18 (20:12) by 36147/06581🔸Hampi Express Special🔸06582

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06220/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special
తిరుపతి - చామరాజనగర్ ఫెస్టివల్ స్పెషల్     तिरुपति - चामराजनगर त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MLO and CMNR.
Travel Time: 6h 25m     17 halts
Distance: 241 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:45
MLO/Malur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Dec 08, 2020fromTPTY/Tirupati
Last Arrival: Fri Jul 02, 2021atCMNR/Chamarajanagar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
06525/Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special
கன்னியாகுமரி - கே.எஸ்.ஆர் பெங்களுரு (ஐலேண்ட்) திருவிழாக்கால சிறப்பு ரயில்     कन्याकुमारी - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु (आइलैंड) त्योहार विशेष
MLO - Malur
PF# -- Dep @ 05:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 07:10
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 18 (20:33) by 36147/06581🔸Hampi Express Special🔸06582

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06525/Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special
கன்னியாகுமரி - கே.எஸ்.ஆர் பெங்களுரு (ஐலேண்ட்) திருவிழாக்கால சிறப்பு ரயில்     कन्याकुमारी - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु (आइलैंड) त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MLO and SBC.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     4 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:00
MLO/Malur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:10
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 25, 2020fromCAPE/Kanniyakumari
Last Arrival: Sat Jul 03, 2021atSBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D2
  3
HA1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
06252/Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
ஜோலார்பேட்டை - கே.எஸ்.ஆர் பெங்களுரு மெமு சிறப்பு     जोलारपेट्टै - क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु मेमू विशेष
MLO - Malur
PF# -- Dep @ 06:36
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 07:55
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2020 (11:43) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06252/Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
ஜோலார்பேட்டை - கே.எஸ்.ஆர் பெங்களுரு மெமு சிறப்பு     जोलारपेट्टै - क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MLO and SBC.
Travel Time: 1h 19m     5 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:36
MLO/Malur 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:55
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 04, 2021 from JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06264/Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
     मारिकुप्पम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु मेमू विशेष
MLO - Malur
PF# -- Dep @ 07:33
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 09:05
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2020 (11:58) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06264/Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
     मारिकुप्पम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MLO and SBC.
Travel Time: 1h 32m     7 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:33
MLO/Malur 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:05
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 04, 2021 from MKM/Marikuppam
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06292/Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
కుప్పం - క్రా సం రా బెంగళూరు మెము స్పెషల్     कुप्पम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु मेमू विशेष
MLO - Malur
PF# -- Dep @ 07:56
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 7 Arr @ 09:25
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (12:48) by 1573786/ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಯ ಕನ್ನಡಿಗ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06292/Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
కుప్పం - క్రా సం రా బెంగళూరు మెము స్పెషల్     कुप्पम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MLO and SBC.
Travel Time: 1h 29m     7 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:56
MLO/Malur 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:25
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 7
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 01, 2021 from KPN/Kuppam
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06253/KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special
     क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु -  जोलारपेट्टै मेमू विशेष
MLO - Malur
PF# -- Dep @ 09:53
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2020 (11:46) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06253/KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special
     क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु -  जोलारपेट्टै मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MLO and JTJ.
Travel Time: 2h 22m     9 halts
Distance: 102 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:53
MLO/Malur 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:15
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 04, 2021 from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06293/KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Special
ಕ್ರಾ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಬಂಗಾರಪೇಟೆ ಮೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - बंगारपेट मेमू विशेष
MLO - Malur
PF# -- Dep @ 10:35
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to BWT - Bangarapet Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (18:27) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06293/KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Special
ಕ್ರಾ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಬಂಗಾರಪೇಟೆ ಮೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - बंगारपेट मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MLO and BWT.
Travel Time: 1h 0m     1 halts
Distance: 27 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:35
MLO/Malur 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:35
BWT/Bangarapet Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 01, 2021 from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07209/Seshadri Festival Special
శేషాద్రి పండుగ స్పెషల్     शेषाद्रि त्यौहार विशेष
MLO - Malur
PF# -- Dep @ 10:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 12:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 02 (20:54) by 1332893/Idi mana Puttur

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07209/Seshadri Festival Special
శేషాద్రి పండుగ స్పెషల్     शेषाद्रि त्यौहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MLO and SBC.
Travel Time: 1h 28m     4 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:42
MLO/Malur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:10
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Jan 30, 2021 from CCT/Kakinada Town Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07210/Seshadri Festival Special
ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     शेषाद्रि त्यौहार विशेष
MLO - Malur
PF# -- Dep @ 12:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 02 (20:54) by 1332893/Idi mana Puttur

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07210/Seshadri Festival Special
ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     शेषाद्रि त्यौहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between MLO and CCT is 28 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 20m     29 halts
Distance: 917 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:20
MLO/Malur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
CCT/Kakinada Town Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Feb 02, 2021 from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06254/Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
ஜோலார்பேட்டை - கே.எஸ்.ஆர் பெங்களுரு மெமு சிறப்பு      जोलारपेट्टै - क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु मेमू विशेष
MLO - Malur
PF# -- Dep @ 17:15
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 18:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2020 (13:01) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06254/Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
ஜோலார்பேட்டை - கே.எஸ்.ஆர் பெங்களுரு மெமு சிறப்பு      जोलारपेट्टै - क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MLO and SBC.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     7 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:15
MLO/Malur 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:45
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 04, 2021 from JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06251/KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special
     क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु -  जोलारपेट्टै मेमू विशेष
MLO - Malur
PF# -- Dep @ 18:20
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2020 (11:43) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06251/KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special
     क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु -  जोलारपेट्टै मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MLO and JTJ.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     8 halts
Distance: 102 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:20
MLO/Malur 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:35
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 04, 2021 from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06294/Bangarapet - Krishnarajapuram MEMU Special
ಬಂಗಾರಪೇಟೆ - ಕೃಷ್ಣರಾಜಪುರಂ ಮೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     बंगारपेट - कृष्णराजपुरम मेमू विशेष
MLO - Malur
PF# -- Dep @ 18:26
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to KJM - Krishnarajapuram
PF# -- Arr @ 19:05
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (18:45) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06294/Bangarapet - Krishnarajapuram MEMU Special
ಬಂಗಾರಪೇಟೆ - ಕೃಷ್ಣರಾಜಪುರಂ ಮೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     बंगारपेट - कृष्णराजपुरम मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MLO and KJM.
Travel Time: 0h 39m     3 halts
Distance: 29 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:26
MLO/Malur 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:05
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 01, 2021 from BWT/Bangarapet Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06263/KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Special
     क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु - मारिकुप्पम मेमू विशेष
MLO - Malur
PF# -- Dep @ 19:07
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to MKM - Marikuppam
PF# -- Arr @ 20:25
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2020 (11:57) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06263/KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Special
     क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु - मारिकुप्पम मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MLO and MKM.
Travel Time: 1h 18m     7 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:07
MLO/Malur 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:25
MKM/Marikuppam 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 04, 2021 from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06291/Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam MEMU Special
ಕೃಷ್ಣರಾಜಪುರಂ - ಕುಪ್ಪಂ ಮೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     कृष्णराजपुरम - कुप्पम मेमू विशेष
MLO - Malur
PF# -- Dep @ 19:58
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to KPN - Kuppam
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 01 (00:20) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06291/Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam MEMU Special
ಕೃಷ್ಣರಾಜಪುರಂ - ಕುಪ್ಪಂ ಮೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     कृष्णराजपुरम - कुप्पम मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Malur and Kuppam.
Travel Time: 1h 17m     5 halts
Distance: 61 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:58
MLO/Malur 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:15
KPN/Kuppam 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 01, 2021 from KJM/Krishnarajapuram
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06298/Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special
ಬಾಣಸವಾಡಿ - ಬಂಗಾರಪೇಟೆ ಮೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     बानसवाडि - बंगारपेट मेमू विशेष
MLO - Malur
PF# -- Dep @ 19:58
no dep today
S      
Going to BWT - Bangarapet Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (19:44) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06298/Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special
ಬಾಣಸವಾಡಿ - ಬಂಗಾರಪೇಟೆ ಮೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     बानसवाडि - बंगारपेट मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MLO and BWT.
Travel Time: 0h 32m     1 halts
Distance: 27 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:58
MLO/Malur 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 20:30
BWT/Bangarapet Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 07, 2021 from BAND/Banaswadi
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06526/KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Festival Special
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕನ್ಯಾಕುಮಾರಿ (ಐಲ್ಯಾಂಡ್) ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - कन्याकुमारी (आइलैंड) त्योहार विशेष
MLO - Malur
PF# -- Dep @ 21:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CAPE - Kanniyakumari
PF# -- Arr @ 16:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 18 (20:33) by 36147/06581🔸Hampi Express Special🔸06582

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06526/KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Festival Special
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಕನ್ಯಾಕುಮಾರಿ (ಐಲ್ಯಾಂಡ್) ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - कन्याकुमारी (आइलैंड) त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between MLO and CAPE is 202 km (23%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 0m     42 halts
Distance: 886 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:00
MLO/Malur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromSBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Jul 01, 2021atCAPE/Kanniyakumari
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
HA1
 20
 D2
 21
DL1
Rating: 4.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
06219/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Special
ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     चामराजनगर - तिरुपति त्योहार विशेष
MLO - Malur
PF# -- Dep @ 21:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TPTY - Tirupati
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 04:10
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 18 (20:12) by 36147/06581🔸Hampi Express Special🔸06582

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06219/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Special
ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     चामराजनगर - तिरुपति त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MLO and TPTY.
Travel Time: 6h 28m     11 halts
Distance: 291 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:42
MLO/Malur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Dec 07, 2020fromCMNR/Chamarajanagar
Last Arrival: Thu Jul 01, 2021atTPTY/Tirupati
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06297/Bangarapet - Banaswadi MEMU Special
ಬಂಗಾರಪೇಟೆ - ಬಾಣಸವಾಡಿ ಮೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     बंगारपेट - बानसवाडि मेमू विशेष
MLO - Malur
PF# -- Dep @ 22:49
no dep today
      S
Going to BAND - Banaswadi
PF# -- Arr @ 23:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (19:44) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06297/Bangarapet - Banaswadi MEMU Special
ಬಂಗಾರಪೇಟೆ - ಬಾಣಸವಾಡಿ ಮೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     बंगारपेट - बानसवाडि मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MLO and BAND.
Travel Time: 0h 56m     5 halts
Distance: 36 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:49
MLO/Malur 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 23:45
BAND/Banaswadi 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Feb 06, 2021 from BWT/Bangarapet Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site