Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from MHRG/Mahendragarh (2 PFs)
     महेन्द्र गढ़

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 30
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Karamchari Colony, State Highway 24, Mahendragarh 123029
State: Haryana
Updated: Sep 11 2020 (00:16) by 1709673/Ramganjmandi A city of good people
Elevation: 271 m above sea level
Zone: NWR/North Western
Division: Bikaner

Rating: 2.5/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
porters/escalators - average (5)
food - average (5)
transportation - average (5)
lodging - average (5)
railfanning - average (5)
sightseeing - average (5)
safety - average (5)

Status Updated: not updated

25 Trains

19728/Rewari - Sikar Express (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी - सीकर एक्सप्रेस
MHRG - Mahendragarh
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 00:28
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SIKR - Sikar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:20
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: May 25 (09:58) by 1337992/nksindolia108

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

19728/Rewari - Sikar Express (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी - सीकर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MHRG and SIKR.
Travel Time: 3h 52m     10 halts
Distance: 163 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:28
MHRG/Mahendragarh 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:20
SIKR/Sikar Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 LHU
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
15623/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT)
ভগত্ কি কোঠী - কামাখ্যা এক্সপ্ৰেছ     भगत की कोठी - कामाख्या एक्सप्रेस
MHRG - Mahendragarh
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 01:02
no dep today
   W   
Going to KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 22:45
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 26m.
TT Updated: Sep 30 (13:05) by 2088639/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 26m.

15623/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT)
ভগত্ কি কোঠী - কামাখ্যা এক্সপ্ৰেছ     भगत की कोठी - कामाख्या एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between MHRG and KYQ is 97 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 43m     28 halts
Distance: 2046 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between EOCM/EOCM Cabin and BHAD/Barhapur Halt
Departs @ 01:02
MHRG/Mahendragarh 
Platform# 1,2
   W   
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
KYQ/Kamakhya Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
12457/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Churu)
(دِلّی سرائی روہیلّلہ - بیکانیر سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریس (چُورُوکے راستے     दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (चूरू के रास्ते)
MHRG - Mahendragarh
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BKN - Bikaner Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 07:25
IISL3A2A1A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: May 03 (18:46) by 457643/17017

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

12457/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Churu)
(دِلّی سرائی روہیلّلہ - بیکانیر سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریس (چُورُوکے راستے     दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (चूरू के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between MHRG and BKN.
Travel Time: 5h 43m     8 halts
Distance: 328 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MHRG/Mahendragarh and RTGH/Ratangarh Junction
Departs @ 01:42
MHRG/Mahendragarh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:25
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
DL1
Rating: 4.5/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (9)
14021/Sainik Express
سینِیک ایکسپریس     सैनिक एक्सप्रेस
MHRG - Mahendragarh
PF# -- Dep @ 02:08
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 08:15
IISL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (22:00) by 35190/Shubham

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

14021/Sainik Express
سینِیک ایکسپریس     सैनिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MHRG and JP.
Travel Time: 6h 7m     13 halts
Distance: 273 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:08
MHRG/Mahendragarh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:15
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 LHU
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 A1
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S6
Rating: 4.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
14022/Sainik Express
     सैनिक एक्सप्रेस
MHRG - Mahendragarh
PF# -- Dep @ 02:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:00
IISL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (22:01) by 35190/Shubham

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

14022/Sainik Express
     सैनिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MHRG and DLI.
Travel Time: 3h 27m     6 halts
Distance: 133 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:33
MHRG/Mahendragarh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:00
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 LHU
 17
SLR
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
 A1
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S6
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
12458/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu)
(بیکانیر - دِلّی سرائی روہیلّلہ سپرفاست ایکسپریس (چرو کے راستے     बीकानेर - दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (चूरू के रास्ते)
MHRG - Mahendragarh
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 03:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:05
IISL3A2A1A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: May 13 (13:37) by 1332893/Agent Techie

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

12458/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu)
(بیکانیر - دِلّی سرائی روہیلّلہ سپرفاست ایکسپریس (چرو کے راستے     बीकानेर - दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (चूरू के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between MHRG and DEE.
Travel Time: 2h 48m     3 halts
Distance: 128 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CUR/Churu Junction and MHRG/Mahendragarh
Departs @ 03:17
MHRG/Mahendragarh 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:05
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 H1
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S7
 19
 D3
 20
 D4
 21
DL2
Rating: 4.5/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (7)
14727/Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express
     श्री गंगानगर - तिलक ब्रिज एक्सप्रेस
MHRG - Mahendragarh
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:03
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TKJ - Tilak Bridge
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:05
IISL
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: May 03 (01:22) by 457643/17017

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

14727/Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express
     श्री गंगानगर - तिलक ब्रिज एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MHRG and TKJ.
Travel Time: 5h 2m     24 halts
Distance: 136 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:03
MHRG/Mahendragarh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:05
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 HMH
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: 4.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
04789/Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी - बीकानेर पैसेंजर विशेष
MHRG - Mahendragarh
PF# -- Dep @ 05:34
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BKN - Bikaner Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:20
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Dec 24 2021 (19:35) by 457643/17017

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

04789/Rewari - Bikaner Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी - बीकानेर पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MHRG and BKN.
Travel Time: 7h 46m     37 halts
Distance: 328 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:34
MHRG/Mahendragarh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:20
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04352/Hisar - Delhi Express Special ( Via Sadulpur ) (UnReserved)
     हिसार - दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल ( वाया सादुलपुर )
MHRG - Mahendragarh
PF# -- Dep @ 08:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:05
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Sep 24 (09:33) by 2110379/14085 ⇄14086

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

04352/Hisar - Delhi Express Special ( Via Sadulpur ) (UnReserved)
     हिसार - दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल ( वाया सादुलपुर )


This is the Shortest Route between MHRG and DLI.
Travel Time: 4h 32m     22 halts
Distance: 133 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:33
MHRG/Mahendragarh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:05
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Aug 17, 2022 from HSR/Hisar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
SDLP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04351/Delhi - Hisar Express Special ( Via Sadulpur ) (UnReserved)
دِلّی - حصار ایکسپریس اسپیشل     दिल्ली-हिसार एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल ( वाया सादुलपुर )
MHRG - Mahendragarh
PF# -- Dep @ 08:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HSR - Hisar Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 13:50
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Sep 24 (09:37) by 2110379/14085 ⇄14086

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

04351/Delhi - Hisar Express Special ( Via Sadulpur ) (UnReserved)
دِلّی - حصار ایکسپریس اسپیشل     दिल्ली-हिसार एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल ( वाया सादुलपुर )


This is the Shortest Route between MHRG and HSR.
Travel Time: 5h 10m     20 halts
Distance: 161 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:40
MHRG/Mahendragarh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:50
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Aug 16, 2022 from DLI/Old Delhi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
SDLP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14812/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express
دہلی سراۓ روہیلہ - سیکر انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला - सीकर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
MHRG - Mahendragarh
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 08:42
no dep today
   W F 
Going to SIKR - Sikar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 12:55
IISL3A2A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (17:36) by 2091979/

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

14812/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express
دہلی سراۓ روہیلہ - سیکر انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला - सीकर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MHRG and SIKR.
Travel Time: 4h 13m     6 halts
Distance: 163 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and MHRG/Mahendragarh
Departs @ 08:42
MHRG/Mahendragarh 
Platform# 1,2
   W F 
Arrives @ 12:55
SIKR/Sikar Jn 
Platform# 3
   W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 LHU
 14
EOG
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 A1
 10
 B1
Rating: 4.9/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
22421/Salasar SF Express
سالاسر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     सालासर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
MHRG - Mahendragarh
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 09:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JU - Jodhpur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 18:10
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 29m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (15:02) by 984950/75🇮🇳 Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 29m.
Destination Station Changed.

22421/Salasar SF Express
سالاسر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     सालासर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MHRG and JU.
Travel Time: 8h 53m     14 halts
Distance: 491 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and JU/Jodhpur Junction
Departs @ 09:17
MHRG/Mahendragarh 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:10
JU/Jodhpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (7)
22472/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express
دہلی سرائے روہیلا - بیکانیر انٹرسیٹی سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला - बीकानेर इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
MHRG - Mahendragarh
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 10:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BKN - Bikaner Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 16:20
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (15:00) by 984950/75🇮🇳 Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

22472/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express
دہلی سرائے روہیلا - بیکانیر انٹرسیٹی سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला - बीकानेर इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MHRG and BKN.
Travel Time: 5h 35m     8 halts
Distance: 328 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MHRG/Mahendragarh and RTGH/Ratangarh Junction
Departs @ 10:45
MHRG/Mahendragarh 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:20
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
SE1
  5
SE2
  6
SE3
  7
SE4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 4.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
12372/Bikaner - Howrah Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow)
বিকানীর - হাওড়া সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া লক্ষ্ণৌ)     बीकानेर - हावड़ा साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया लखनऊ)
MHRG - Mahendragarh
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 11:47
no dep today
    T  
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 16:50
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (21:50) by 35190/Shubham

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
Source Station Changed.

12372/Bikaner - Howrah Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow)
বিকানীর - হাওড়া সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া লক্ষ্ণৌ)     बीकानेर - हावड़ा साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया लखनऊ)


The Shortest Route between MHRG and HWH is 55 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 3m     20 halts
Distance: 1600 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between FOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 11:47
MHRG/Mahendragarh 
Platform# 1,2
    T  
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 8
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B6
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 PC
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
12371/Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT)
হাওড়া - বিকানীর সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া লখনউ)     हावड़ा - बीकानेर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया लखनऊ)
MHRG - Mahendragarh
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 12:21
ETD: n/a
  T    
Going to BKN - Bikaner Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 17:50
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 22m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (10:27) by 2088639/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 22m.
Destination Station Changed.

12371/Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT)
হাওড়া - বিকানীর সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া লখনউ)     हावड़ा - बीकानेर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया लखनऊ)


This is the Shortest Route between MHRG and BKN.
Travel Time: 5h 29m     7 halts
Distance: 328 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and FOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai
Departs @ 12:21
MHRG/Mahendragarh 
Platform# 1,2
  T    
Arrives @ 17:50
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 PC
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B6
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
15624/Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
কামাখ্যা - ভগত্ কি কোঠী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - भगत की कोठी एक्सप्रेस
MHRG - Mahendragarh
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:21
no dep today
S      
Going to BGKT - Bhagat ki Kothi
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:30
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 37m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (10:18) by 646188/Raj Mandal

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 37m.

15624/Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
কামাখ্যা - ভগত্ কি কোঠী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - भगत की कोठी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MHRG and BGKT.
Travel Time: 9h 9m     12 halts
Distance: 495 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BHAD/Barhapur Halt and EOCM/EOCM Cabin
Departs @ 12:21
MHRG/Mahendragarh 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 21:30
BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B5
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (16)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (15)
14823/Jodhpur - Rewari Express
     जोधपुर - रेवाड़ी एक्सप्रेस
MHRG - Mahendragarh
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 13:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RE - Rewari Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 14:45
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (18:48) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

14823/Jodhpur - Rewari Express
     जोधपुर - रेवाड़ी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MHRG and RE.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     5 halts
Distance: 50 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:10
MHRG/Mahendragarh 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:45
RE/Rewari Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
14824/Rewari - Jodhpur Express
     रेवाड़ी - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस
MHRG - Mahendragarh
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 14:07
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JU - Jodhpur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 03:15
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 8m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (19:09) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 8m.

14824/Rewari - Jodhpur Express
     रेवाड़ी - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MHRG and JU.
Travel Time: 13h 8m     52 halts
Distance: 491 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 80 km/hr between MTD/Merta Road Junction and RKB/Raikabag Palace Junction
Departs @ 14:07
MHRG/Mahendragarh 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22471/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
     बीकानेर - दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
MHRG - Mahendragarh
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 14:28
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# 2 Arr @ 17:20
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (15:01) by 984950/75🇮🇳 Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.

22471/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
     बीकानेर - दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MHRG and DEE.
Travel Time: 2h 52m     4 halts
Distance: 128 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MHRG/Mahendragarh and RE/Rewari Junction
Departs @ 14:28
MHRG/Mahendragarh 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:20
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
SE4
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 B5
 19
SE3
 20
SE2
 21
SE1
 22
 D2
 23
 D1
 24
SLR
Rating: 4.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (6)
14811/Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express
     सीकर - दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
MHRG - Mahendragarh
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 17:57
no dep today
   W F 
Going to DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:25
IISL3A2A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (17:36) by 2091979/

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

14811/Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express
     सीकर - दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MHRG and DEE.
Travel Time: 2h 28m     4 halts
Distance: 128 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MHRG/Mahendragarh and DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departs @ 17:57
MHRG/Mahendragarh 
Platform# 1,2
   W F 
Arrives @ 20:25
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 2
   W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 LHU
 14
EOG
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 A1
 10
 B1
Rating: 4.0/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (5)
04368/Hisar - Rewari Express Special ( Via Sadulpur ) (UnReserved)
     हिसार - रेवाड़ी एक्सप्रेस विशेष ( सादुलपुर के रास्ते )
MHRG - Mahendragarh
PF# -- Dep @ 18:39
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RE - Rewari Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:55
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Sep 24 (09:37) by 2110379/14085 ⇄14086

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

04368/Hisar - Rewari Express Special ( Via Sadulpur ) (UnReserved)
     हिसार - रेवाड़ी एक्सप्रेस विशेष ( सादुलपुर के रास्ते )


This is the Shortest Route between MHRG and RE.
Travel Time: 1h 16m     5 halts
Distance: 50 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:39
MHRG/Mahendragarh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:55
RE/Rewari Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Aug 16, 2022 from HSR/Hisar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
SDLP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22422/Salasar SF Express
     सालासर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
MHRG - Mahendragarh
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:21
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# 3 Arr @ 22:10
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (15:02) by 984950/75🇮🇳 Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
Source Station Changed.

22422/Salasar SF Express
     सालासर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MHRG and DEE.
Travel Time: 2h 49m     4 halts
Distance: 128 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:21
MHRG/Mahendragarh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:10
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 H1
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S7
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
Rating: 4.6/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
04790/Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     बीकानेर - रेवाड़ी पैसेंजर विशेष
MHRG - Mahendragarh
PF# -- Dep @ 21:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RE - Rewari Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:00
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: May 24 (20:44) by 83290/Atru Railfan

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

04790/Bikaner - Rewari Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     बीकानेर - रेवाड़ी पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MHRG and RE.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     5 halts
Distance: 50 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:25
MHRG/Mahendragarh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00
RE/Rewari Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04367/Rewari - Hisar Express Special ( Via Sadulpur ) (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी - हिसार एक्सप्रेस विशेष ( सादुलपुर के रास्ते )
MHRG - Mahendragarh
PF# -- Dep @ 21:31
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HSR - Hisar Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 01:35
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Sep 24 (09:38) by 2110379/14085 ⇄14086

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

04367/Rewari - Hisar Express Special ( Via Sadulpur ) (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी - हिसार एक्सप्रेस विशेष ( सादुलपुर के रास्ते )


This is the Shortest Route between MHRG and HSR.
Travel Time: 4h 4m     15 halts
Distance: 161 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:31
MHRG/Mahendragarh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:35 +1 night
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Aug 16, 2022 from RE/Rewari Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
SDLP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14728/Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express
ਤਿਲਕ ਬਰਿੱਜ - ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗੰਗਾਨਗਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | تلک برج - شری گنگا نگر ایکسپریس     तिलक ब्रिज - श्री गंगानगर एक्सप्रेस
MHRG - Mahendragarh
PF# -- Dep @ 21:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:50
IISL
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: May 03 (17:48) by 457643/17017

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

14728/Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express
ਤਿਲਕ ਬਰਿੱਜ - ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗੰਗਾਨਗਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | تلک برج - شری گنگا نگر ایکسپریس     तिलक ब्रिज - श्री गंगानगर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mahendragarh and Shri Ganganagar Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 55m     19 halts
Distance: 336 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:55
MHRG/Mahendragarh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 HMH
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: 4.1/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
Go to Full Mobile site