Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from MBNR/Mahbubnagar (3 PFs)
మహబూబ్ నగర్ | محبوب نگر     महबूबनगर

Track: Single Diesel-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 60
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
Near Railway Park, Mahbubnagar Railway Station Rd, Rajendra Nagar, Mahbubnagar, Pin- 509001
State: Telangana
Updated: Oct 07 (19:56) by 2085044/Gen Z
Elevation: 515 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Hyderabad

Rating: 4.1/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (5)

Status Updated: not updated

10 Trains

02976/Jaipur - Mysuru COVID-19 Special (PT)
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಕೋವಿಡ್ - ೧೯ ವಿಶೇಷ     जयपुर - मैसूरु कोविड- १९ विशेष
MBNR - Mahbubnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 01:29
no dep today
   W F 
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 15:30
2SSLCC3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (10:13) by 1730971/Lone Warrior

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02976/Jaipur - Mysuru COVID-19 Special (PT)
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಕೋವಿಡ್ - ೧೯ ವಿಶೇಷ     जयपुर - मैसूरु कोविड- १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between MBNR and MYS is 50 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 1m     9 halts
Distance: 700 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:29
MBNR/Mahbubnagar 
Platform# --
   W F 
Arrives @ 15:30
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
   W F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Sep 14, 2020 from JP/Jaipur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
 D3
 24
 D4
 GTL
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02765/Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special
తిరుపతి-అమరావతి బై-వీక్లీ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ పండుగ స్పెషల్     तिरुपति - अमरावती द्वि-साप्ताहिक त्योहार विशेष
MBNR - Mahbubnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 01:50
no dep today
S  W   
Going to AMI - Amravati (Terminal)
PF# -- Arr @ 14:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 18 (03:54) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02765/Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special
తిరుపతి-అమరావతి బై-వీక్లీ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ పండుగ స్పెషల్     तिरुपति - अमरावती द्वि-साप्ताहिक त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MBNR and AMI.
Travel Time: 13h 0m     12 halts
Distance: 709 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:50
MBNR/Mahbubnagar 
Platform# --
S  W   
Arrives @ 14:50
AMI/Amravati 
Platform# --
S  W   
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromTPTY/Tirupati
Last Arrival: Sun Nov 29, 2020atAMI/Amravati
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
  AK
 17
SL1
 16
 D1
 15
 D2
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Kacheguda)
(لکھنؤ - یشونت پور تیوہار سپیشل (وایا کاچی گوڈہ     लखनऊ - यशवंतपुर त्योहार विशेष (काचीगुडा के रास्ते)
MBNR - Mahbubnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 03:05
no dep today
      S
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (16:55) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Kacheguda)
(لکھنؤ - یشونت پور تیوہار سپیشل (وایا کاچی گوڈہ     लखनऊ - यशवंतपुर त्योहार विशेष (काचीगुडा के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between MBNR and YPR.
Travel Time: 10h 25m     8 halts
Distance: 506 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:05
MBNR/Mahbubnagar 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 13:30
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 29, 2020fromLKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Last Arrival: Sat Dec 05, 2020atYPR/Yesvantpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

PRYJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02252/Wainganga SF Festival Special
     वैनगंगा सुपरफास्ट त्यौहार विशेष
MBNR - Mahbubnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 03:06
no dep today
 M     
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (22:05) by 2085044/Gen Z

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02252/Wainganga SF Festival Special
     वैनगंगा सुपरफास्ट त्यौहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MBNR and YPR.
Travel Time: 10h 24m     5 halts
Distance: 506 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:06
MBNR/Mahbubnagar 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 13:30
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 25, 2020fromKRBA/Korba
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 30, 2020atYPR/Yesvantpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02786/Mysuru - Kacheguda Festival Special
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಕಾಚಿಗೂಡ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     मैसूरु - काचीगुडा त्यौहार विशेष
MBNR - Mahbubnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 03:41
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KCG - Kacheguda
PF# -- Arr @ 05:40
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 18 (21:59) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02786/Mysuru - Kacheguda Festival Special
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಕಾಚಿಗೂಡ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     मैसूरु - काचीगुडा त्यौहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MBNR and KCG.
Travel Time: 1h 59m     1 halts
Distance: 106 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:41
MBNR/Mahbubnagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:40
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromMYS/Mysuru Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atKCG/Kacheguda
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02251/Wainganga SF Festival Special
     वैनगंगा सुपरफास्ट त्यौहार विशेष
MBNR - Mahbubnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 08:30
no dep today
      S
Going to KRBA - Korba
PF# -- Arr @ 04:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (22:01) by 2085044/Gen Z

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02251/Wainganga SF Festival Special
     वैनगंगा सुपरफास्ट त्यौहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between MBNR and KRBA is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 0m     14 halts
Distance: 1101 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:30
MBNR/Mahbubnagar 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
KRBA/Korba 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromYPR/Yesvantpur Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Nov 29, 2020atKRBA/Korba
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda) (PT)
     यशवंतपुर - लखनऊ त्यौहार विशेष ( काचीगुडा के रास्ते)
MBNR - Mahbubnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 08:30
no dep today
  T    
Going to LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# -- Arr @ 18:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 15 (23:41) by 1518058/NER❤️Diesel Loco Shed❤️Izzatnagar

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda) (PT)
     यशवंतपुर - लखनऊ त्यौहार विशेष ( काचीगुडा के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mahbubnagar and Lucknow Charbagh NR.
Travel Time: 34h 10m     20 halts
Distance: 1829 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:30
MBNR/Mahbubnagar 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 26, 2020fromYPR/Yesvantpur Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Dec 02, 2020atLKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

PRYJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02766/Amravati - Tirupati Bi-weekly Festival Special
     अमरावती - तिरुपति द्वि-साप्ताहिक त्योंहार विशेष
MBNR - Mahbubnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 19:50
ETD: n/a
 M  T  
Going to TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Arr @ 06:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 19 (20:04) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02766/Amravati - Tirupati Bi-weekly Festival Special
     अमरावती - तिरुपति द्वि-साप्ताहिक त्योंहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between MBNR and TPTY is 69 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 50m     9 halts
Distance: 600 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:50
MBNR/Mahbubnagar 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromAMI/Amravati
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atTPTY/Tirupati
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  AK
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02785/Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special
కాచిగుడ - మైసురు పండుగ స్పెషల్     काचीगुडा - मैसूरु त्यौहार विशेष
MBNR - Mahbubnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 20:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 09:30
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (08:29) by 1332893/Idi mana Puttur

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02785/Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special
కాచిగుడ - మైసురు పండుగ స్పెషల్     काचीगुडा - मैसूरु त्यौहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between MBNR and MYS is 9 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 52m     17 halts
Distance: 658 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:38
MBNR/Mahbubnagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromKCG/Kacheguda
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 30, 2020atMYS/Mysuru Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02975/Mysuru - Jaipur COVID -19 Special
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಜೈಪುರ ಕೋವಿಡ್ - ೧೯ ವಿಶೇಷ     मैसूरु - जयपुर कोविड-१९ विशेष
MBNR - Mahbubnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 23:55
ETD: n/a
    T S
Going to JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:15
2SSLCC3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 (07:46) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02975/Mysuru - Jaipur COVID -19 Special
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಜೈಪುರ ಕೋವಿಡ್ - ೧೯ ವಿಶೇಷ     मैसूरु - जयपुर कोविड-१९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between MBNR and JP is 24 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 20m     22 halts
Distance: 1781 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:55
MBNR/Mahbubnagar 
Platform# --
    T S
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# --
 M    S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Sep 17, 2020 from MYS/Mysuru Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
 D3
 24
 D4
 GTL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site