Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from MCSC/Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur (1 PFs)
چھترپور     महाराजा छत्रसाल स्टेशन छतरपुर

Track: Single Diesel-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Barathiar Rd (Station Main Road), Chhatarpur
State: Madhya Pradesh
Elevation: 307 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central
Division: Jhansi

Rating: 3.3/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - average (4)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - average (4)

Status Updated: not updated

6 Trains

19664/Khajuraho - Indore Express
     खजुराहो - इन्दौर एक्सप्रेस
MCSC - Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur
PF# -- Dep @ 00:05
ETD: n/a
SM W  S
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:50
IISL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 13 (23:56) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

19664/Khajuraho - Indore Express
     खजुराहो - इन्दौर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur and Indore Jn.
Travel Time: 13h 45m     8 halts
Distance: 597 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:05
MCSC/Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur 
Platform# 1
SM W  S
Arrives @ 13:50
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
SM W  S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 GS
 17
HA1
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 UJN
Rating: 4.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
19663/Indore - Khajuraho Express
اِندور - کھاجُوراہوں ایکسپریس     इन्दौर - खजुराहो एक्सप्रेस
MCSC - Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur
PF# -- Dep @ 04:42
ETD: n/a
SMT T  
Going to KURJ - Khajuraho
PF# -- Arr @ 06:00
IISL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 13 (23:56) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

19663/Indore - Khajuraho Express
اِندور - کھاجُوراہوں ایکسپریس     इन्दौर - खजुराहो एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MCSC and KURJ.
Travel Time: 1h 18m     0 halts
Distance: 31 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:42
MCSC/Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur 
Platform# 1
SMT T  
Arrives @ 06:00
KURJ/Khajuraho 
Platform# --
SMT T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 GS
 17
HA1
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 UJN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
51817/Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved)
کھاجوراھوں -جھانسی مسافر     खजुराहो - झाँसी पैसेंजर (ललितपुर के रास्ते)
MCSC - Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur
PF# -- Dep @ 07:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JHS - Jhansi Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 15:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (16:45) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

51817/Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved)
کھاجوراھوں -جھانسی مسافر     खजुराहो - झाँसी पैसेंजर (ललितपुर के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between MCSC and JHS.
Travel Time: 7h 38m     21 halts
Distance: 225 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:52
MCSC/Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:30
JHS/Jhansi Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 LAR
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
22163/Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express
بھوپال - كهجؤراهو مهامنا سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     भोपाल - खजुराहो महामना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
MCSC - Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur
PF# -- Dep @ 11:59
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KURJ - Khajuraho
PF# 3 Arr @ 13:30
II2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 (00:18) by 1206649/ललितपुर सिंगरौली बड़ी रेल लाइन~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

22163/Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express
بھوپال - كهجؤراهو مهامنا سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     भोपाल - खजुराहो महामना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MCSC and KURJ.
Travel Time: 1h 31m     0 halts
Distance: 31 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:59
MCSC/Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:30
KURJ/Khajuraho 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 D9
 11
 D8
 10
 D7
Rating: 4.2/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
51818/Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved)
جھانسی - کھاجوراہوں مسافر     झाँसी - खजुराहो पैसेंजर (ललितपुर के रास्ते)
MCSC - Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur
PF# -- Dep @ 13:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KURJ - Khajuraho
PF# -- Arr @ 15:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (16:45) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

51818/Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved)
جھانسی - کھاجوراہوں مسافر     झाँसी - खजुराहो पैसेंजर (ललितपुर के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between MCSC and KURJ.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     2 halts
Distance: 31 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:15
MCSC/Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:00
KURJ/Khajuraho 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 LAR
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
22164/Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express
كهجؤراهو - بھوپال مهامنا سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     खजुराहो - भोपाल महामना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
MCSC - Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur
PF# -- Dep @ 16:53
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BPL - Bhopal Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 22:55
II2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 (00:18) by 1206649/ललितपुर सिंगरौली बड़ी रेल लाइन~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

22164/Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express
كهجؤراهو - بھوپال مهامنا سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     खजुराहो - भोपाल महामना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MCSC and BPL.
Travel Time: 6h 2m     7 halts
Distance: 336 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BINA/Bina Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Departs @ 16:53
MCSC/Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:55
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 D9
 11
 D8
 10
 D7
Rating: 4.6/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
Go to Full Mobile site