Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from LTHR/Latehar (2 PFs)
لاتیہار     लातेहार

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 35
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
National Highway 75, Latehar, Bajkum, 829207
State: Jharkhand
Elevation: 381 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Dhanbad

Rating: 2.2/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)

Status Updated: not updated

12 Trains

08310/Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special
جموں توی - سمبلپور اسپیشل     जम्मू तवी - सम्बलपुर स्पेशल
LTHR - Latehar
PF# -- Dep @ 02:47
ETD: n/a
S T T S
Going to SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:20
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 26 (23:16) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

08310/Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special
جموں توی - سمبلپور اسپیشل     जम्मू तवी - सम्बलपुर स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between LTHR and SBP is 93 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 33m     14 halts
Distance: 558 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:47
LTHR/Latehar 
Platform# --
S T T S
Arrives @ 16:20
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
S T T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 D2
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 PC
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 D1
 20
DL1
 PTK
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
03348/Palamu Special Fare Special
پلامو خاص کرایہ سپیشل     पलामू विशेष किराया विशेष
LTHR - Latehar
PF# -- Dep @ 05:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BRKA - Barkakana Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 12 (22:56) by 1882988/Anonymous RF🚂🚃🚃

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03348/Palamu Special Fare Special
پلامو خاص کرایہ سپیشل     पलामू विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between LTHR and BRKA.
Travel Time: 2h 30m     5 halts
Distance: 115 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:00
LTHR/Latehar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:30
BRKA/Barkakana Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Nov 11, 2020fromPNBE/Patna Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Jul 02, 2021atBRKA/Barkakana Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 B2
  5
AB2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S5
  9
 D3
 DOS
 11
DL2
 10
 D4
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
02848/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Special
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਰਾਂਚੀ ਗਰੀਬ ਰੱਥ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | نئ دِلّی - رانچی غریب رتھ سپیشل     नई दिल्ली - राँची गरीब रथ विशेष
LTHR - Latehar
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
no dep today
 M W F 
Going to RNC - Ranchi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:20
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 10 (11:03) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02848/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Special
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਰਾਂਚੀ ਗਰੀਬ ਰੱਥ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | نئ دِلّی - رانچی غریب رتھ سپیشل     नई दिल्ली - राँची गरीब रथ विशेष


The Shortest Route between LTHR and RNC is 93 km (39%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 20m     3 halts
Distance: 237 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and DOS/Dehri On Sone
Departs @ 06:00
LTHR/Latehar 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Arrives @ 11:20
RNC/Ranchi Jn 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G16
  3
G15
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 18
GD1
 17
 G1
 16
 G2
 15
 G3
 14
 G4
 13
 G5
 12
 G6
 11
 G7
 10
 G8
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
03341/Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special
     बरकाकाना - डेहरी ऑन सोन पैसेंजर स्पेशल
LTHR - Latehar
PF# -- Dep @ 10:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Arr @ 16:20
Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 31 (17:41) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

03341/Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special
     बरकाकाना - डेहरी ऑन सोन पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between LTHR and DOS.
Travel Time: 6h 8m     28 halts
Distance: 200 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:12
LTHR/Latehar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:20
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 01, 2021 from BRKA/Barkakana Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
03343/Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special
     गोमो - बरवाडीह पैसेंजर स्पेशल
LTHR - Latehar
PF# -- Dep @ 12:19
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BRWD - Barwadih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 31 (12:45) by 1490219/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03343/Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special
     गोमो - बरवाडीह पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between LTHR and BRWD.
Travel Time: 1h 11m     4 halts
Distance: 40 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:19
LTHR/Latehar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:30
BRWD/Barwadih Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 01, 2021 from GMO/Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
BRKA
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03342/Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special
     डेहरी ऑन सोन - बरकाकाना पैसेंजर स्पेशल
LTHR - Latehar
PF# -- Dep @ 12:46
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BRKA - Barkakana Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:20
Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 31 (17:42) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

03342/Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special
     डेहरी ऑन सोन - बरकाकाना पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between LTHR and BRKA.
Travel Time: 3h 34m     14 halts
Distance: 115 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:46
LTHR/Latehar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:20
BRKA/Barkakana Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Feb 02, 2021 from DOS/Dehri On Sone
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
01447/Shaktipunj Special (PT)
শক্তিপুঞ্জ স্পেশাল     शक्तिपुंज स्पेशल
LTHR - Latehar
PF# -- Dep @ 13:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 08 (11:50) by 567740/Rail cum Aviation freak

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01447/Shaktipunj Special (PT)
শক্তিপুঞ্জ স্পেশাল     शक्तिपुंज स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Latehar and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 14h 3m     19 halts
Distance: 490 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:57
LTHR/Latehar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
DE1
  4
SE1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
HA1
 20
 D2
 21
DL2
 CPU
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
03344/Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special
     बरवाडीह - गोमो पैसेंजर स्पेशल
LTHR - Latehar
PF# -- Dep @ 15:13
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GMO - Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
PF# 5 Arr @ 22:20
Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 31 (12:55) by 1490219/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

03344/Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special
     बरवाडीह - गोमो पैसेंजर स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between LTHR and GMO is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 7m     32 halts
Distance: 216 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:13
LTHR/Latehar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:20
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 01, 2021 from BRWD/Barwadih Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
BRKA
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02847/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Special (PT)
رانچی - نئ دِلّی غریب رتھ سپیشل     राँची - नई दिल्ली गरीब रथ विशेष
LTHR - Latehar
PF# -- Dep @ 20:34
ETD: n/a
 MT  F 
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 11:10
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (18:40) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02847/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Special (PT)
رانچی - نئ دِلّی غریب رتھ سپیشل     राँची - नई दिल्ली गरीब रथ विशेष


The Shortest Route between LTHR and NDLS is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 36m     10 halts
Distance: 1107 km     Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DOS/Dehri On Sone and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 20:34
LTHR/Latehar 
Platform# --
 MT  F 
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
  TW  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 18
GD2
 17
G16
 16
G15
 15
G14
 14
G13
 13
G12
 12
G11
 11
G10
 10
 G9
Rating: 3.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
08309/Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Special
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ଜମ୍ମୁ ତବୀ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     सम्बलपुर - जम्मू तवी स्पेशल
LTHR - Latehar
PF# -- Dep @ 22:42
ETD: n/a
 MT T S
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# -- Arr @ 14:10
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 29 2020 (21:27) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

08309/Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Special
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ଜମ୍ମୁ ତବୀ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     सम्बलपुर - जम्मू तवी स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between LTHR and JAT is 195 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 28m     46 halts
Distance: 1793 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:42
LTHR/Latehar 
Platform# --
 MT T S
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# --
 M WT S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
 D3
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 D4
 20
DL2
 PTK
Rating: 3.1/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
01448/Shaktipunj Special
শক্তিপুঞ্জ স্পেশাল     शक्तिपुंज स्पेशल
LTHR - Latehar
PF# -- Dep @ 23:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:20
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 20 2020 (08:27) by 567740/Rail cum Aviation freak

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01448/Shaktipunj Special
শক্তিপুঞ্জ স্পেশাল     शक्तिपुंज स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between LTHR and JBP is 15 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 15m     18 halts
Distance: 654 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:05
LTHR/Latehar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
SE1
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
DE1
 20
 D2
 21
DL2
 CPU
Rating: 4.5/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
03347/Palamu Special Fare Special
پلامو خاص کرایہ سپیشل     पलामू विशेष किराया विशेष
LTHR - Latehar
PF# -- Dep @ 23:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 09:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 24 (18:19) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03347/Palamu Special Fare Special
پلامو خاص کرایہ سپیشل     पलामू विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between LTHR and PNBE is 13 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 58m     16 halts
Distance: 377 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:22
LTHR/Latehar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Nov 10, 2020fromBRKA/Barkakana Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Jul 01, 2021atPNBE/Patna Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 B2
  5
AB2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S5
  9
 D3
 DOS
 11
DL2
 10
 D4
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Go to Full Mobile site