Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from LPG/Lapanga (4 PFs)
ଲପଙ୍ଗା     लपंगा

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Po + ps:- lapanga dist:- sambalpur
State: Odisha
Elevation: 215 m above sea level
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Division: Sambalpur

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

10 Trains

68033/Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU
ଝାରସୁଗୁଡ଼ା - ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ମେମୂ     झारसुगुड़ा - सम्बलपुर मेमू
LPG - Lapanga
PF# -- Dep @ 05:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:55
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (09:42) by 1602229/VK^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

68033/Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU
ଝାରସୁଗୁଡ଼ା - ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ମେମୂ     झारसुगुड़ा - सम्बलपुर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between LPG and SBP.
Travel Time: 0h 54m     4 halts
Distance: 33 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:01
(Avg 8m late)
LPG/Lapanga 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:55
(Avg 2m early)
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
68034/Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ଝାରସୁଗୁଡ଼ା ସେସୂ     सम्बलपुर - झारसुगुड़ा मेमू
LPG - Lapanga
PF# -- Dep @ 08:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JSG - Jharsuguda Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (09:41) by 1602229/VK^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

68034/Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ଝାରସୁଗୁଡ଼ା ସେସୂ     सम्बलपुर - झारसुगुड़ा मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Lapanga and Jharsuguda Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     2 halts
Distance: 15 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:11
(Avg 8m late)
LPG/Lapanga 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00
(Avg 4m early)
JSG/Jharsuguda Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
68027/Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU
ରାଉରକେଲା - ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ମେମୂ     राउरकेला - सम्बलपुर मेमू
LPG - Lapanga
PF# -- Dep @ 09:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (22:38) by 499086/AKS®⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.

68027/Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU
ରାଉରକେଲା - ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ମେମୂ     राउरकेला - सम्बलपुर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between LPG and SBP.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     4 halts
Distance: 33 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:56
(Avg 2h 8m late)
LPG/Lapanga 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45
(Avg 1h 57m late)
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
58131/Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
ରାଉରକେଲା - ପୁରୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     राउरकेला - पुरी पैसेंजर
LPG - Lapanga
PF# -- Dep @ 11:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 7 Arr @ 23:25
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Oct 18 2018 (23:07) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.

58131/Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
ରାଉରକେଲା - ପୁରୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     राउरकेला - पुरी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Lapanga and Puri.
Travel Time: 12h 23m     61 halts
Distance: 408 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BMB/Bamra and BEH/Bagdihi
Departs @ 11:02
LPG/Lapanga 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:25
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
SLR
TLHR
Rating: 2.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
68028/Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ରାଉରକେଲା ସେସୂ     सम्बलपुर - राउरकेला मेमू
LPG - Lapanga
PF# -- Dep @ 11:54
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ROU - Rourkela Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (09:42) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.

68028/Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ରାଉରକେଲା ସେସୂ     सम्बलपुर - राउरकेला मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Lapanga and Rourkela Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 56m     16 halts
Distance: 117 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:54
LPG/Lapanga 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:50
ROU/Rourkela Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
58214/Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved)
ବିଲାସପୁର - ଟିଟିଲାଗଡ଼ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     बिलासपुर - टिटिलागढ़ पैसेंजर
LPG - Lapanga
PF# -- Dep @ 12:48
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TIG - Titlagarh Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:50
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (09:51) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

58214/Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved)
ବିଲାସପୁର - ଟିଟିଲାଗଡ଼ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     बिलासपुर - टिटिलागढ़ पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Lapanga and Titlagarh Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 2m     20 halts
Distance: 215 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between JSGR/Jharsuguda Road and TIG/Titlagarh Junction
Departs @ 12:48
(Avg 1h 22m late)
LPG/Lapanga 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:50
(Avg 1h 6m late)
TIG/Titlagarh Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
58213/Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved)
ଟିଟିଲାଗଡ଼ - ବିଲାସପୁର ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     टिटिलागढ़ - बिलासपुर पैसेंजर
LPG - Lapanga
PF# -- Dep @ 16:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSP - Bilaspur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 21:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (09:52) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.

58213/Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved)
ଟିଟିଲାଗଡ଼ - ବିଲାସପୁର ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     टिटिलागढ़ - बिलासपुर पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Lapanga and Bilaspur Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 48m     26 halts
Distance: 217 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:02
LPG/Lapanga 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:50
BSP/Bilaspur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
58132/Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ରାଉରକେଲା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - राउरकेला पैसेंजर
LPG - Lapanga
PF# -- Dep @ 16:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ROU - Rourkela Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:25
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (18:20) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

58132/Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ରାଉରକେଲା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - राउरकेला पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Lapanga and Rourkela Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 40m     16 halts
Distance: 117 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:45
LPG/Lapanga 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:25
ROU/Rourkela Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
SLR
TLHR
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68031/Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU
ଝାରସୁଗୁଡ଼ା - ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ମେମୂ     झारसुगुड़ा - सम्बलपुर मेमू
LPG - Lapanga
PF# -- Dep @ 17:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (11:33) by 1602229/VK^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

68031/Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU
ଝାରସୁଗୁଡ଼ା - ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ମେମୂ     झारसुगुड़ा - सम्बलपुर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between LPG and SBP.
Travel Time: 1h 2m     4 halts
Distance: 33 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:43
LPG/Lapanga 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:45
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68032/Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ଝାରସୁଗୁଡ଼ା ସେସୂ     सम्बलपुर - झारसुगुड़ा मेमू
LPG - Lapanga
PF# -- Dep @ 20:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JSG - Jharsuguda Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (11:34) by 1602229/VK^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

68032/Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ଝାରସୁଗୁଡ଼ା ସେସୂ     सम्बलपुर - झारसुगुड़ा मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Lapanga and Jharsuguda Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 34m     2 halts
Distance: 15 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:01
(Avg 1h 26m late)
LPG/Lapanga 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:35
(Avg 1h 13m late)
JSG/Jharsuguda Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Go to Full Mobile site