Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from LKY/Lakhmapur (1 PFs)
लखमापुर
ಲಋ್ಮಾಪುರ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Badami Rd, Muttalageri
State: Karnataka
Elevation: 578 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: SSS Hubballi (Hubli)

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

11306/Hosapete - Solapur DEMU Express
ಗದಗ - ಸೊಲ್ಲಾಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     होसपेटे - सोलापुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस
LKY - Lakhmapur
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:13
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SUR - Solapur
PF# 4 Arr @ 09:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (21:50) by 2121597/TRG


11306/Hosapete - Solapur DEMU Express
ಗದಗ - ಸೊಲ್ಲಾಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     होसपेटे - सोलापुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between LKY and SUR.
Travel Time: 6h 17m     25 halts
Distance: 245 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:13
LKY/Lakhmapur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:30
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
07321/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Special
     सोलापुर - धारवाड़ पैसेंजर स्पेशल
LKY - Lakhmapur
PF# -- Dep @ 05:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DWR - Dharwad
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:05
IISL

TT Updated: Jan 22 (22:02) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


07321/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Special
     सोलापुर - धारवाड़ पैसेंजर स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between LKY and DWR is 7 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 47m     11 halts
Distance: 134 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:18
LKY/Lakhmapur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:05
DWR/Dharwad 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D8
  3
 D7
  4
 D6
  5
 D5
  6
 D4
  7
 S1
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 GDG
 11
DL1
 10
 D1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06919/SSS Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ವಿಜಯಪುರ ವಿಶೇಷ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - विजयपुर पैसेंजर स्पेशल
LKY - Lakhmapur
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:54
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BJP - Vijayapura (Bijapur)
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 12:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 06 2023 (13:41) by 2218862/


06919/SSS Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ವಿಜಯಪುರ ವಿಶೇಷ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - विजयपुर पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Lakhmapur and Vijayapura.
Travel Time: 3h 36m     10 halts
Distance: 135 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:54
LKY/Lakhmapur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30
BJP/Vijayapura 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 GDG
Rating: 3.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
07331/Solapur - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     सोलापुर - श्री सिद्धारूढा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि पैसेंजर विशेष
LKY - Lakhmapur
PF# -- Dep @ 10:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UBL - SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# 6 Arr @ 14:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 16 (10:14) by 496597/


07331/Solapur - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     सोलापुर - श्री सिद्धारूढा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Lakhmapur and SSS Hubballi Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 50m     11 halts
Distance: 114 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:55
LKY/Lakhmapur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:45
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D8
  3
 D7
  4
 D6
  5
 D5
  6
 D4
  7
 S1
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 GDG
 11
DL1
 10
 D1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06920/Vijayapura - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ವಿಜಯಪುರ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     विजयपुर - श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि पैसेंजर स्पेशल
LKY - Lakhmapur
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UBL - SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# -- Arr @ 18:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 06 2023 (13:42) by 2218862/


06920/Vijayapura - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ವಿಜಯಪುರ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     विजयपुर - श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Lakhmapur and SSS Hubballi Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 20m     8 halts
Distance: 114 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:40
LKY/Lakhmapur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:00
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 GDG
Rating: 3.9/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
07332/SSS Hubbali - Solapur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಸೊಲ್ಲಾಪುರ ವಿಶೇಷ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     श्री सिद्धारूढा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - सोलापुर पैसेंजर विशेष
LKY - Lakhmapur
PF# -- Dep @ 15:59
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SUR - Solapur
PF# -- Arr @ 23:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 16 (10:18) by 496597/


07332/SSS Hubbali - Solapur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಸೊಲ್ಲಾಪುರ ವಿಶೇಷ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     श्री सिद्धारूढा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - सोलापुर पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between LKY and SUR.
Travel Time: 7h 31m     29 halts
Distance: 245 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:59
LKY/Lakhmapur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:30
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
 D7
 GDG
 11
DL2
 10
 D8
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
11305/Solapur - Hosapete DEMU Express
सोलापूर - गदग डेमू एक्सप्रेस     सोलापुर - होसपेटे डेमू एक्सप्रेस
LKY - Lakhmapur
PF# -- Dep @ 18:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HPT - Hosapete Junction (Hospet)
PF# -- Arr @ 22:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (23:07) by 2121597/TRG


11305/Solapur - Hosapete DEMU Express
सोलापूर - गदग डेमू एक्सप्रेस     सोलापुर - होसपेटे डेमू एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Lakhmapur and Hosapete Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 55m     14 halts
Distance: 141 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:05
LKY/Lakhmapur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:00
HPT/Hosapete Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
07322/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger Special
ಧಾರವಾಡ - ಸೊಲ್ಲಾಪುರ ವಿಶೇಷ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     धारवाड़ - सोलापुर पैसेंजर स्पेशल
LKY - Lakhmapur
PF# -- Dep @ 21:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SUR - Solapur
PF# 4,5 Arr @ 03:30
IISL

TT Updated: Jan 22 (22:01) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


07322/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger Special
ಧಾರವಾಡ - ಸೊಲ್ಲಾಪುರ ವಿಶೇಷ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     धारवाड़ - सोलापुर पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between LKY and SUR.
Travel Time: 5h 55m     13 halts
Distance: 245 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:35
LKY/Lakhmapur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
 D7
 GDG
 11
DL2
 10
 D8
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site