Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from LNMA/Lakhan Majra (2 PFs)
     लाखन माजरा

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 3
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Gohana-Meham Road, Lakhan Majra
State: Haryana
Elevation: 224 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Delhi

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

5 Trains

04432/Jakhal - Delhi Express Special (UnReserved)
ਜਾਖਲ - ਦਿੱਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जाखल - दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस विशेष
LNMA - Lakhan Majra
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 (17:54) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04432/Jakhal - Delhi Express Special (UnReserved)
ਜਾਖਲ - ਦਿੱਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जाखल - दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Lakhan Majra and Old Delhi Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 20m     18 halts
Distance: 90 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:00
LNMA/Lakhan Majra 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:20
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04424/Jind - Delhi Express Special (UnReserved)
     जींद - दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
LNMA - Lakhan Majra
PF# -- Dep @ 08:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 24 2021 (19:34) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04424/Jind - Delhi Express Special (UnReserved)
     जींद - दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Lakhan Majra and Old Delhi Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     18 halts
Distance: 90 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:00
LNMA/Lakhan Majra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:40
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04093/Rewari - Jind DEMU Express Special (via Jhajjar)
     रेवाड़ी - जींद डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष (वाया झज्जर)
LNMA - Lakhan Majra
PF# -- Dep @ 08:56
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:50
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 01 (19:20) by 83290/Atru Railfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04093/Rewari - Jind DEMU Express Special (via Jhajjar)
     रेवाड़ी - जींद डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष (वाया झज्जर)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Lakhan Majra and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 54m     5 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:56
LNMA/Lakhan Majra 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jun 03, 2022 from RE/Rewari Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04094/Jind - Rewari DEMU Express Special (via Jhajjar)
     जींद - रेवाड़ी डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष (वाया झज्जर)
LNMA - Lakhan Majra
PF# -- Dep @ 17:14
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to RE - Rewari Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 01 (19:22) by 83290/Atru Railfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04094/Jind - Rewari DEMU Express Special (via Jhajjar)
     जींद - रेवाड़ी डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष (वाया झज्जर)


This is the Shortest Route between LNMA and RE.
Travel Time: 2h 6m     9 halts
Distance: 102 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:14
LNMA/Lakhan Majra 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:20
RE/Rewari Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jun 03, 2022 from JIND/Jind Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04431/Delhi - Jakhal Express Special (UnReserved)
دِلّی - جاکھل ایکسپریس سپیشل     दिल्ली - जाखल एक्सप्रेस विशेष
LNMA - Lakhan Majra
PF# -- Dep @ 18:23
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JHL - Jakhal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:05
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 24 2021 (19:35) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04431/Delhi - Jakhal Express Special (UnReserved)
دِلّی - جاکھل ایکسپریس سپیشل     दिल्ली - जाखल एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Lakhan Majra and Jakhal Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 42m     15 halts
Distance: 109 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:23
LNMA/Lakhan Majra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:05
JHL/Jakhal Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site