Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from KUP/Kup (1 PFs)
ਕੁੱਪ     कुप

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Kup Khurd
State: Punjab
Updated: May 16 2017 (16:14) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Elevation: 249 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Ambala

Rating: 2.2/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - good (1)

Status Updated: not updated

12 Trains

54601/Hisar - Amritsar Passenger
ਹਿਸਾਰ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     हिसार - अमृतसर पैसेंजर
KUP - Kup
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:00
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 11 2018 (18:51) by 1651907/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

54601/Hisar - Amritsar Passenger
ਹਿਸਾਰ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     हिसार - अमृतसर पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kup and Amritsar Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 18m     20 halts
Distance: 171 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:42
KUP/Kup 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 S1
  9
SLR
Rating: 3.1/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
54634/Ludhiana - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ - ਭਿਵਾਨੀ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     लुधियाना - भिवानी पैसेंजर
KUP - Kup
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BNW - Bhiwani Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (11:45) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.

54634/Ludhiana - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ - ਭਿਵਾਨੀ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     लुधियाना - भिवानी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kup and Bhiwani Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 7m     26 halts
Distance: 235 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:38
KUP/Kup 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:45
BNW/Bhiwani Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
SLR
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
 HSR
Rating: 3.8/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
54053/Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
ਜਾਖਲ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     जाखल - लुधियाना पैसेंजर
KUP - Kup
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LDH - Ludhiana Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 08:35
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (11:52) by 1651907/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

54053/Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
ਜਾਖਲ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     जाखल - लुधियाना पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kup and Ludhiana Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     5 halts
Distance: 36 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:30
KUP/Kup 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:35
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
54603/Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
ਹਿਸਾਰ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     हिसार - लुधियाना पैसेंजर
KUP - Kup
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:53
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LDH - Ludhiana Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 10:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 22 2018 (11:23) by 1651907/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

54603/Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
ਹਿਸਾਰ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     हिसार - लुधियाना पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kup and Ludhiana Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 22m     6 halts
Distance: 36 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:53
KUP/Kup 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 S1
  9
SLR
Rating: 2.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
54636/Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved)
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ - ਹਿਸਾਰ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     लुधियाना - हिसार पैसेंजर
KUP - Kup
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HSR - Hisar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:10
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (11:46) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

54636/Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved)
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ - ਹਿਸਾਰ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     लुधियाना - हिसार पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kup and Hisar Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 37m     21 halts
Distance: 175 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:33
KUP/Kup 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:10
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
SLR
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
54605/Churu - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
ਚੂਰੂ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     चूरू - लुधियाना पैसेंजर
KUP - Kup
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:19
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LDH - Ludhiana Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 14:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (11:44) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.

54605/Churu - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
ਚੂਰੂ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     चूरू - लुधियाना पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kup and Ludhiana Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 56m     5 halts
Distance: 36 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:19
KUP/Kup 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:15
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 HSR
Rating: 2.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
54604/Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved)
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ - ਚੂਰੂ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     लुधियाना -चूरू पैसेंजर
KUP - Kup
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:31
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CUR - Churu Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 23:50
Unreserved
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (11:42) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

54604/Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved)
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ - ਚੂਰੂ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     लुधियाना -चूरू पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kup and Churu Jn.
Travel Time: 8h 19m     33 halts
Distance: 302 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:31
KUP/Kup 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:50
CUR/Churu Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 HSR
Rating: 3.5/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
54633/Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
ਸਿਰਸਾ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     सिरसा - लुधियाना पैसेंजर
KUP - Kup
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:46
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LDH - Ludhiana Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 18:45
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 06 2018 (19:23) by 1651907/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

54633/Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
ਸਿਰਸਾ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     सिरसा - लुधियाना पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kup and Ludhiana Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 59m     6 halts
Distance: 36 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:46
KUP/Kup 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:45
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
SLR
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
54606/Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved)
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ - ਹਿਸਾਰ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     लुधियाना - हिसार पैसेंजर
KUP - Kup
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HSR - Hisar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 30 2018 (17:37) by 1651907/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

54606/Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved)
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ - ਹਿਸਾਰ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     लुधियाना - हिसार पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kup and Hisar Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 42m     21 halts
Distance: 175 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:18
KUP/Kup 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
54054/Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved)
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ - ਜਾਖਲ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     लुधियाना - जाखल पैसेंजर
KUP - Kup
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:51
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JHL - Jakhal Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 22:25
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (11:52) by 1651907/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

54054/Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved)
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ - ਜਾਖਲ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     लुधियाना - जाखल पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kup and Jakhal Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 34m     11 halts
Distance: 93 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:51
KUP/Kup 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:25
JHL/Jakhal Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
54635/Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
ਹਿਸਾਰ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     हिसार - लुधियाना पैसेंजर
KUP - Kup
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LDH - Ludhiana Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 22:05
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (11:45) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

54635/Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
ਹਿਸਾਰ - ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     हिसार - लुधियाना पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kup and Ludhiana Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 54m     4 halts
Distance: 36 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:11
KUP/Kup 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:05
LDH/Ludhiana Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
SLR
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
54602/Amritsar - Hisar Passenger
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਹਿਸਾਰ ਪੈੇਸਿੰਜਰ     अमृतसर - हिसार पैसेंजर
KUP - Kup
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HSR - Hisar Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:40
IISL
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 11 2018 (19:10) by 1651907/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.

54602/Amritsar - Hisar Passenger
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਹਿਸਾਰ ਪੈੇਸਿੰਜਰ     अमृतसर - हिसार पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kup and Hisar Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 43m     15 halts
Distance: 175 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:57
KUP/Kup 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:40 +1 night
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
Rating: 3.9/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (6)
Go to Full Mobile site