Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from KADL/Kumradol (1 PFs)
كمراڈول     कमराडोल

Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Kamradol, Distt: Godda. Pin: 814153
State: Jharkhand
Elevation: 159 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Malda Town

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

03452/Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special
بھاگلپور - پوڑیّاہاٹ ڈیمو سپیشل     भागलपुर - पोड़ैयाहाट डेमू विशेष
KADL - Kumradol
PF# -- Dep @ 04:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PYHT - Poreyahat
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2020 (23:24) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03452/Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special
بھاگلپور - پوڑیّاہاٹ ڈیمو سپیشل     भागलपुर - पोड़ैयाहाट डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kumradol and Poreyahat.
Travel Time: 1h 3m     2 halts
Distance: 21 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:57
KADL/Kumradol 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:00
PYHT/Poreyahat 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Nov 25, 2020 from BGP/Bhagalpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

HSDA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03449/Poreyahat - Bhagalpur DEMU Special
پوڑیّاہاٹ - بھاگلپور ڈیمو سپیشل     पोड़ैयाहाट - भागलपुर डेमू विशेष
KADL - Kumradol
PF# -- Dep @ 07:21
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 09:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2020 (23:25) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03449/Poreyahat - Bhagalpur DEMU Special
پوڑیّاہاٹ - بھاگلپور ڈیمو سپیشل     पोड़ैयाहाट - भागलपुर डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KADL and BGP.
Travel Time: 1h 59m     16 halts
Distance: 68 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:21
KADL/Kumradol 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:20
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Nov 25, 2020 from PYHT/Poreyahat
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

HSDA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03442/Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka DEMU Special
بھاگلپور - بانکا - دُمکا ڈیمو سپیشل     भागलपुर - बांका - दुमका डेमू विशेष
KADL - Kumradol
PF# -- Dep @ 09:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DUMK - Dumka
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 12 (00:49) by 1872250/02567 ➣ राज्य रानी सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल ➣ 02568

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03442/Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka DEMU Special
بھاگلپور - بانکا - دُمکا ڈیمو سپیشل     भागलपुर - बांका - दुमका डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kumradol and Dumka.
Travel Time: 1h 23m     5 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:47
KADL/Kumradol 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:10
DUMK/Dumka 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

BAKA
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
03441/Dumka - Bhagalpur DEMU Special
دومکا - بھاگلپور ڈیمو سپیشل     दुमका - भागलपुर डेमू विशेष
KADL - Kumradol
PF# -- Dep @ 12:23
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2020 (23:29) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03441/Dumka - Bhagalpur DEMU Special
دومکا - بھاگلپور ڈیمو سپیشل     दुमका - भागलपुर डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KADL and BGP.
Travel Time: 2h 22m     16 halts
Distance: 68 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:23
KADL/Kumradol 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:45
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Nov 25, 2020 from DUMK/Dumka
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03448/Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special
بھاگلپور - پوڑیّاہاٹ ڈیمو سپیشل     भागलपुर - पोड़ैयाहाट डेमू विशेष
KADL - Kumradol
PF# -- Dep @ 14:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PYHT - Poreyahat
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2020 (23:27) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03448/Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEMU Special
بھاگلپور - پوڑیّاہاٹ ڈیمو سپیشل     भागलपुर - पोड़ैयाहाट डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kumradol and Poreyahat.
Travel Time: 1h 3m     1 halts
Distance: 21 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:57
KADL/Kumradol 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00
PYHT/Poreyahat 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Nov 25, 2020 from BGP/Bhagalpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

HSDA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03447/Poreyahat - Bhagalpur DEMU Special
پوڑیّاہاٹ - بھاگلپور ڈیمو سپیشل     पोड़ैयाहाट - भागलपुर डेमू विशेष
KADL - Kumradol
PF# -- Dep @ 17:21
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 19:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2020 (23:26) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03447/Poreyahat - Bhagalpur DEMU Special
پوڑیّاہاٹ - بھاگلپور ڈیمو سپیشل     पोड़ैयाहाट - भागलपुर डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KADL and BGP.
Travel Time: 1h 59m     16 halts
Distance: 68 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:21
KADL/Kumradol 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:20
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Nov 25, 2020 from PYHT/Poreyahat
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

HSDA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03444/Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka DEMU Special
بھاگلپور - بانکا - دُمکا ڈیمو سپیشل     भागलपुर - बांका - दुमका डेमू विशेष
KADL - Kumradol
PF# -- Dep @ 19:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DUMK - Dumka
PF# -- Arr @ 20:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 12 (00:45) by 1872250/02567 ➣ राज्य रानी सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल ➣ 02568

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03444/Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka DEMU Special
بھاگلپور - بانکا - دُمکا ڈیمو سپیشل     भागलपुर - बांका - दुमका डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kumradol and Dumka.
Travel Time: 1h 18m     4 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:12
KADL/Kumradol 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:30
DUMK/Dumka 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

BAKA
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
03443/Dumka - Bhagalpur DEMU Special
دومکا - بھاگلپور ڈیمو سپیشل     दुमका - भागलपुर डेमू विशेष
KADL - Kumradol
PF# -- Dep @ 21:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:55
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 12 (00:41) by 1872250/02567 ➣ राज्य रानी सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल ➣ 02568

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03443/Dumka - Bhagalpur DEMU Special
دومکا - بھاگلپور ڈیمو سپیشل     दुमका - भागलपुर डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KADL and BGP.
Travel Time: 2h 12m     16 halts
Distance: 68 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:43
KADL/Kumradol 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:55
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site