Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from KKZ/Kottarakara (2 PFs)
കൊട്ടാരക്കര     कोट्टारक्करा

Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 18
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
National Highway-208, Kollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kottarakkara, Kollam District, Pincode-691506
State: Kerala
Updated: Jul 29 2020 (22:13) by 1952355/
Elevation: 42 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Madurai

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

06792/Palaruvi Special
പാലരുവി പ്രത്യേക     पालरुवी विशेष
KKZ - Kottarakara
PF# -- Dep @ 00:08
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:55
2SSL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 04 (21:22) by 1911491/Skumar

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06792/Palaruvi Special
പാലരുവി പ്രത്യേക     पालरुवी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KKZ and TEN.
Travel Time: 4h 47m     5 halts
Distance: 149 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:08
KKZ/Kottarakara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:55
TEN/Tirunelveli Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jan 05, 2021 from PGT/Palakkad Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 QLN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06791/Palaruvi Special
பாலருவி சிறப்பு     पालरुवी विशेष
KKZ - Kottarakara
PF# -- Dep @ 03:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PGT - Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
PF# -- Arr @ 12:50
2SSL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 02 (22:07) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06791/Palaruvi Special
பாலருவி சிறப்பு     पालरुवी विशेष


The Shortest Route between KKZ and PGT is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 5m     22 halts
Distance: 328 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:45
KKZ/Kottarakara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:50
PGT/Palakkad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 04, 2021 from TEN/Tirunelveli Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 QLN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06101/Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn COVID-19 Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - கொல்லம் சந்திப்பு கோவிட்-19 சிறப்பு     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - कोल्लम जं कोविड-१९ विशेष
KKZ - Kottarakara
PF# -- Dep @ 07:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to QLN - Kollam Junction (Quilon)
PF# -- Arr @ 08:15
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 25 (19:34) by 1911491/Skumar

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06101/Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn COVID-19 Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - கொல்லம் சந்திப்பு கோவிட்-19 சிறப்பு     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - कोल्लम जं कोविड-१९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KKZ and QLN.
Travel Time: 1h 0m     1 halts
Distance: 25 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:15
KKZ/Kottarakara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:15
QLN/Kollam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D2
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 14
DL1
 13
 D1
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 S1
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
06729/Madurai - Punalur Covid - 19 Special
மதுரை - புனலூர் கோவிட் - 19 சிறப்பு ரயில்     मदुरै - पुनलूर कोविड - १९ विशेष
KKZ - Kottarakara
PF# -- Dep @ 09:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PUU - Punalur
PF# -- Arr @ 10:20
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 28 2020 (13:46) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06729/Madurai - Punalur Covid - 19 Special
மதுரை - புனலூர் கோவிட் - 19 சிறப்பு ரயில்     मदुरै - पुनलूर कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KKZ and PUU.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     1 halts
Distance: 20 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:40
KKZ/Kottarakara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:20
PUU/Punalur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Dec 04, 2020 from MDU/Madurai Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 NCJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06102/Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore COVID-19 Special
കൊല്ലം ജംഗ്ഷൻ - ചെന്നൈ എഗ്മോർ കോവിഡ് -19 പ്രത്യേക     कोल्लम जं - चेन्नै एषुंबूर कोविड-१९ विशेष
KKZ - Kottarakara
PF# -- Dep @ 12:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# -- Arr @ 03:05
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 28 2020 (13:49) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06102/Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore COVID-19 Special
കൊല്ലം ജംഗ്ഷൻ - ചെന്നൈ എഗ്മോർ കോവിഡ് -19 പ്രത്യേക     कोल्लम जं - चेन्नै एषुंबूर कोविड-१९ विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kottarakara and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 14h 35m     17 halts
Distance: 736 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:30
KKZ/Kottarakara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:05 +1 night
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 14
DL2
 13
 D2
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
06328/Guruvayur - Punalur Special
ഗുരുവായൂർ - പുനലൂർ സ്പെഷ്യൽ     गुरूवायूर - पुनलूर विशेष
KKZ - Kottarakara
PF# -- Dep @ 13:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PUU - Punalur
PF# -- Arr @ 14:35
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 29 (21:01) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06328/Guruvayur - Punalur Special
ഗുരുവായൂർ - പുനലൂർ സ്പെഷ്യൽ     गुरूवायूर - पुनलूर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KKZ and PUU.
Travel Time: 1h 10m     1 halts
Distance: 20 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:25
KKZ/Kottarakara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:35
PUU/Punalur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Feb 03, 2021 from GUV/Guruvayur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06730/Punalur - Madurai Covid - 19 Special
പുനലൂർ - മധുര കോവിഡ് -19 പ്രത്യേക     पुनलूर - मदुरै कोविड - १९ विशेष
KKZ - Kottarakara
PF# -- Dep @ 17:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MDU - Madurai Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:15
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 28 2020 (13:46) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06730/Punalur - Madurai Covid - 19 Special
പുനലൂർ - മധുര കോവിഡ് -19 പ്രത്യേക     पुनलूर - मदुरै कोविड - १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between KKZ and MDU is 148 km (38%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 35m     27 halts
Distance: 391 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:40
KKZ/Kottarakara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
MDU/Madurai Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Dec 05, 2020 from PUU/Punalur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 NCJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06327/Punalur - Guruvayur Special
പുനലൂർ - ഗുരുവായൂർ സ്പെഷ്യൽ     पुनलूर - गुरूवायूर विशेष
KKZ - Kottarakara
PF# -- Dep @ 18:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GUV - Guruvayur
PF# -- Arr @ 02:20
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 29 (21:02) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06327/Punalur - Guruvayur Special
പുനലൂർ - ഗുരുവായൂർ സ്പെഷ്യൽ     पुनलूर - गुरूवायूर विशेष


The Shortest Route between KKZ and GUV is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 33m     24 halts
Distance: 275 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:47
KKZ/Kottarakara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:20 +1 night
GUV/Guruvayur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Feb 03, 2021 from PUU/Punalur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site