Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from KBL/Koppal (3 PFs)
ಕೊಪ್ಪಳ     कोप्पल

Track: Construction - Double-Line Electrification

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 36
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Old DC Office Rd, Koppal
State: Karnataka
Updated: Jul 04 2020 (09:10)
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: SSS Hubballi (Hubli)

Rating: 3.8/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (2)

Status Updated: not updated

20 Trains

06205/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज़ त्योहार विशेष
KBL - Koppal
PF# -- Dep @ 02:50
no dep today
      S
Going to AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:10
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 16 (16:19) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06205/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज़ त्योहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Koppal and Ajmer Jn.
Travel Time: 36h 20m     26 halts
Distance: 1794 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:50
KBL/Koppal 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Dec 11, 2020fromSBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Mar 28, 2021atAII/Ajmer Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06534/KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋಧ್‌ಪುರ್ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ (ಗುಂತಕಲ್ಲು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु - जोधपुर त्योहार विशेष (गुंतकल मार्ग से)
KBL - Koppal
PF# -- Dep @ 02:50
no dep today
 M     
Going to JU - Jodhpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 16 (16:18) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06534/KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋಧ್‌ಪುರ್ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ (ಗುಂತಕಲ್ಲು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु - जोधपुर त्योहार विशेष (गुंतकल मार्ग से)


The Shortest Route between KBL and JU is 57 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 45m     19 halts
Distance: 1758 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:50
KBL/Koppal 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Dec 13, 2020fromSBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Mar 30, 2021atJU/Jodhpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07415/Haripriya Festival Special
హరిప్రియ పండుగ స్పెషల్     हरिप्रिया त्योहार विशेष
KBL - Koppal
PF# -- Dep @ 06:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KOP - Kolhapur SCSMT
PF# -- Arr @ 16:45
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 28 (22:41) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07415/Haripriya Festival Special
హరిప్రియ పండుగ స్పెషల్     हरिप्रिया त्योहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Koppal and Kolhapur SCSMT.
Travel Time: 10h 35m     12 halts
Distance: 442 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:10
KBL/Koppal 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:45
KOP/Kolhapur SCSMT 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 01, 2021 from TPTY/Tirupati
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MRJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07304/Gangavathi - Hubballi Express Special
ಗಂಗಾವತಿ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     गंगावती - हुब्बल्लि एक्सप्रेस विशेष
KBL - Koppal
PF# -- Dep @ 07:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UBL - SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# -- Arr @ 09:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 03 (22:33) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07304/Gangavathi - Hubballi Express Special
ಗಂಗಾವತಿ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     गंगावती - हुब्बल्लि एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KBL and UBL.
Travel Time: 2h 30m     4 halts
Distance: 115 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:00
KBL/Koppal 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:30
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Feb 06, 2021 from GGVT/Gangavathi
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06582/Hampi COVID-19 Special
ಹಂಪಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್-೧೯ ವಿಶೇಷ     हम्पी कोविड-19 विशेष
KBL - Koppal
PF# -- Dep @ 07:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UBL - SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# -- Arr @ 10:25
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 23 2020 (10:14) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06582/Hampi COVID-19 Special
ಹಂಪಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್-೧೯ ವಿಶೇಷ     हम्पी कोविड-19 विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KBL and UBL.
Travel Time: 2h 30m     3 halts
Distance: 115 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NHY/Naganahalli and KLU/Kalluru Junction
Departs @ 07:55
KBL/Koppal 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:25
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D5
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 D6
 17
 D4
 16
 D3
 15
S10
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07225/Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Festival Special
విజయవాడ - హుబ్లి అమరావతి పండుగ స్పెషల్     विजयवाड़ा - हुब्बल्लि अमरावति त्यौहार विशेष
KBL - Koppal
PF# -- Dep @ 08:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UBL - SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# -- Arr @ 11:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 (12:21) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07225/Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Festival Special
విజయవాడ - హుబ్లి అమరావతి పండుగ స్పెషల్     विजयवाड़ा - हुब्बल्लि अमरावति त्यौहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KBL and UBL.
Travel Time: 2h 30m     2 halts
Distance: 115 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:50
KBL/Koppal 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:20
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
DL1
  3
DE1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
SE2
 10
SE1
 19
 D4
 20
 D5
 21
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07337/Hubballi - Ballari Passenger Special
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुब्बल्लि - बल्लारि विशेष पैसेंजर
KBL - Koppal
PF# -- Dep @ 10:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BAY - Ballari Junction (Bellary)
PF# 3,1 Arr @ 13:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 16 (16:14) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07337/Hubballi - Ballari Passenger Special
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुब्बल्लि - बल्लारि विशेष पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between KBL and BAY.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     7 halts
Distance: 93 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:15
KBL/Koppal 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:00
BAY/Ballari Jn 
Platform# 3,1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Dec 07, 2020fromUBL/SSS Hubballi Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Mar 31, 2021atBAY/Ballari Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07226/Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Festival Special
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಅಮರಾವತಿ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     हुब्बल्लि - विजयवाड़ा अमरावति त्यौहार विशेष
KBL - Koppal
PF# -- Dep @ 15:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 (12:21) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07226/Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Festival Special
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಅಮರಾವತಿ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     हुब्बल्लि - विजयवाड़ा अमरावति त्यौहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KBL and BZA.
Travel Time: 14h 20m     15 halts
Distance: 576 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:20
KBL/Koppal 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
HCP
 17
DL1
 16
 D1
 15
 D2
 14
 D3
 13
 A1
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 S1
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
06206/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special
     अजमेर - क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु ग़रीब नवाज़ त्योहार विशेष
KBL - Koppal
PF# -- Dep @ 15:50
no dep today
  T    
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 03:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 16 (16:19) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06206/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special
     अजमेर - क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु ग़रीब नवाज़ त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KBL and SBC.
Travel Time: 11h 10m     7 halts
Distance: 425 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:50
KBL/Koppal 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Dec 14, 2020fromAII/Ajmer Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Mar 31, 2021atSBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06533/Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Guntakal)
ಜೋಧ್‌ಪುರ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ (ಗುಂತಕಲ್ಲು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     जोधपुर - क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु त्योहार विशेष (गुंतकल मार्ग से)
KBL - Koppal
PF# -- Dep @ 15:50
no dep today
    T  
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 03:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 16 (16:16) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06533/Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Guntakal)
ಜೋಧ್‌ಪುರ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ (ಗುಂತಕಲ್ಲು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     जोधपुर - क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु त्योहार विशेष (गुंतकल मार्ग से)


This is the Shortest Route between KBL and SBC.
Travel Time: 11h 10m     7 halts
Distance: 425 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:50
KBL/Koppal 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 16, 2020fromJU/Jodhpur Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Apr 02, 2021atSBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07420/Vasco Da Gama - Tirupati weekly Special
     वास्को द गामा - तिरुपति साप्ताहिक विशेष
KBL - Koppal
PF# -- Dep @ 16:52
no dep today
     F 
Going to TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Arr @ 02:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 26 (20:39) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07420/Vasco Da Gama - Tirupati weekly Special
     वास्को द गामा - तिरुपति साप्ताहिक विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KBL and TPTY.
Travel Time: 10h 3m     10 halts
Distance: 463 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:52
KBL/Koppal 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 02:55 +1 night
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 02, 2021 from VSG/Vasco da Gama
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07022/Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad Weekly Special
     वास्को-द-गामा - हैदराबाद साप्ताहिक विशेष
KBL - Koppal
PF# -- Dep @ 16:52
no dep today
     F 
Going to HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# -- Arr @ 07:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 26 (20:35) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07022/Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad Weekly Special
     वास्को-द-गामा - हैदराबाद साप्ताहिक विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Koppal and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.
Travel Time: 14h 28m     11 halts
Distance: 518 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:52
KBL/Koppal 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 02, 2021 from VSG/Vasco da Gama
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07338/Ballari - Hubballi Passenger Special
ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बल्लारि - हुब्बल्लि विशेष पैसेंजर
KBL - Koppal
PF# -- Dep @ 18:04
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UBL - SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# -- Arr @ 21:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 16 (16:13) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07338/Ballari - Hubballi Passenger Special
ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बल्लारि - हुब्बल्लि विशेष पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between KBL and UBL.
Travel Time: 2h 56m     8 halts
Distance: 115 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:04
KBL/Koppal 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:00
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Dec 07, 2020fromBAY/Ballari Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Mar 31, 2021atUBL/SSS Hubballi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06250/Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari)
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਬੱਲਾਰੀ) | (کرناٹک سمپرک کرانتی سُپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل (بلاری کے راستے     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष (बल्लारि के रास्ते)
KBL - Koppal
PF# -- Dep @ 18:16
ETD: n/a
SMTW F 
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:40
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 26 (10:37) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06250/Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari)
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਬੱਲਾਰੀ) | (کرناٹک سمپرک کرانتی سُپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل (بلاری کے راستے     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष (बल्लारि के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Koppal and Yesvantpur Jn.
Travel Time: 11h 24m     6 halts
Distance: 579 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:16
KBL/Koppal 
Platform# --
SMTW F 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWT S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 14, 2021fromNZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Last Arrival: Mon Apr 05, 2021atYPR/Yesvantpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
DL2
  4
 D2
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 PC
 13
 S9
 12
S10
 11
S11
 10
S12
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 D1
 24
DL1
 UBL
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
07303/Hubballi - Gangavathi Express Special
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಗಂಗಾವತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     हुब्बल्लि - गंगावती एक्सप्रेस विशेष
KBL - Koppal
PF# -- Dep @ 19:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GGVT - Gangavathi
PF# -- Arr @ 21:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 03 (22:32) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07303/Hubballi - Gangavathi Express Special
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಗಂಗಾವತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     हुब्बल्लि - गंगावती एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KBL and GGVT.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     4 halts
Distance: 50 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:15
KBL/Koppal 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:00
GGVT/Gangavathi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Feb 05, 2021 from UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06581/Hampi COVID-19 Special
ಹಂಪಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್-೧೯ ವಿಶೇಷ     हम्पी कोविड-19 विशेष
KBL - Koppal
PF# -- Dep @ 20:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 08:55
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 23 2020 (12:50) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06581/Hampi COVID-19 Special
ಹಂಪಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್-೧೯ ವಿಶೇಷ     हम्पी कोविड-19 विशेष


The Shortest Route between KBL and MYS is 64 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 43m     21 halts
Distance: 563 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KLU/Kalluru Junction and NHY/Naganahalli
Departs @ 20:12
KBL/Koppal 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D6
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 D5
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
HA1
 14
 B1
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07419/Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Special
తిరుపతి - వాస్కో-డా-గామా వీక్లీ స్పెషల్     तिरुपति - वास्को-द-गामा साप्ताहिक विशेष
KBL - Koppal
PF# -- Dep @ 20:38
no dep today
    T  
Going to VSG - Vasco-da-Gama
PF# -- Arr @ 05:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 26 (21:24) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07419/Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Special
తిరుపతి - వాస్కో-డా-గామా వీక్లీ స్పెషల్     तिरुपति - वास्को-द-गामा साप्ताहिक विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KBL and VSG.
Travel Time: 8h 47m     10 halts
Distance: 314 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:38
KBL/Koppal 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
VSG/Vasco da Gama 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 01, 2021 from TPTY/Tirupati
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07021/Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Special
హైదరాబాద్ - వాస్కో-డా-గామా వీక్లి స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद - वास्को-द-गामा साप्ताहिक विशेष
KBL - Koppal
PF# -- Dep @ 20:38
no dep today
    T  
Going to VSG - Vasco-da-Gama
PF# -- Arr @ 05:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 26 (21:29) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07021/Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Special
హైదరాబాద్ - వాస్కో-డా-గామా వీక్లి స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद - वास्को-द-गामा साप्ताहिक विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KBL and VSG.
Travel Time: 8h 47m     10 halts
Distance: 314 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:38
KBL/Koppal 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
VSG/Vasco da Gama 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 01, 2021 from HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07416/Haripriya Festival Special
हरिप्रिया उत्सव विशेष     हरिप्रिया त्योहार विशेष
KBL - Koppal
PF# -- Dep @ 21:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TPTY - Tirupati
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 28 (22:49) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07416/Haripriya Festival Special
हरिप्रिया उत्सव विशेष     हरिप्रिया त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KBL and TPTY.
Travel Time: 10h 50m     10 halts
Distance: 463 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:10
KBL/Koppal 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Feb 03, 2021 from KOP/Kolhapur SCSMT
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MRJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06249/Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ (ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष (बल्लारि के रास्ते)
KBL - Koppal
PF# -- Dep @ 22:40
ETD: n/a
SM W FS
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Arr @ 08:11
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 19 (19:10) by 36147/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express via Ballari Jn

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06249/Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ (ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष (बल्लारि के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Koppal and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 33h 31m     10 halts
Distance: 2169 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:40
KBL/Koppal 
Platform# --
SM W FS
Arrives @ 08:11 +2 nights
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
SMTW F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 11, 2021fromYPR/Yesvantpur Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Apr 02, 2021atNZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
DL2
  4
 D2
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 PC
 13
 S9
 12
S10
 11
S11
 10
S12
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 D1
 24
DL1
 UBL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site