Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from KLX/Kolakalur (2 PFs)
కొలకలూరు     कोलकलूरु

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 13
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Nandivelugu Road
State: Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: 15 m above sea level
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
Division: Vijayawada

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

13 Trains

67251/Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU
విజయవాడ - తెనాలి మెము     विजयवाड़ा - तेनाली मेमू
KLX - Kolakalur
PF# -- Dep @ 05:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TEL - Tenali Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:50
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:11) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

67251/Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU
విజయవాడ - తెనాలి మెము     विजयवाड़ा - तेनाली मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between KLX and TEL.
Travel Time: 0h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:40
KLX/Kolakalur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:50
TEL/Tenali Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
67253/Tenali - Vijayawada MEMU
తెనాలి - విజయవాడ మెము     तेनाली - विजयवाड़ा मेमू
KLX - Kolakalur
PF# -- Dep @ 06:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:05
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jan 04 (01:50) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

67253/Tenali - Vijayawada MEMU
తెనాలి - విజయవాడ మెము     तेनाली - विजयवाड़ा मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between KLX and BZA.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     4 halts
Distance: 25 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:15
KLX/Kolakalur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:05
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
67233/Bitragunta - Vijayawada MEMU
బిట్రగుంట - విజయవాడ మెము     बिट्रगुंटा - विजयवाड़ा मेमू
KLX - Kolakalur
PF# -- Dep @ 08:09
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 09:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (22:54) by 499086/AKS®⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

67233/Bitragunta - Vijayawada MEMU
బిట్రగుంట - విజయవాడ మెము     बिट्रगुंटा - विजयवाड़ा मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between KLX and BZA.
Travel Time: 1h 6m     5 halts
Distance: 25 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:09
KLX/Kolakalur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:15
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
67263/Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU
విజయవాడ ఒంగోలు మెము     विजयवाड़ा - ओंगोल मेमू
KLX - Kolakalur
PF# -- Dep @ 08:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to OGL - Ongole
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:13) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

67263/Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU
విజయవాడ ఒంగోలు మెము     विजयवाड़ा - ओंगोल मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolakalur and Ongole.
Travel Time: 2h 58m     19 halts
Distance: 113 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:42
KLX/Kolakalur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40
OGL/Ongole 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
57257/Tirupati Main - Kakinada Port Passenger
తిరుపతి కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति मेन - काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट पैसेंजर
KLX - Kolakalur
PF# -- Dep @ 10:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to COA - Kakinada Port
PF# -- Arr @ 20:45
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:26) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

57257/Tirupati Main - Kakinada Port Passenger
తిరుపతి కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति मेन - काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolakalur and Kakinada Port.
Travel Time: 10h 20m     37 halts
Distance: 239 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:25
KLX/Kolakalur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:45
COA/Kakinada Port 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: 2.7/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (3)
67221/Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU
విజయవాడ - తెనాలి మెము     विजयवाड़ा - तेनाली मेमू
KLX - Kolakalur
PF# -- Dep @ 10:27
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to TEL - Tenali Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:20) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

67221/Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU
విజయవాడ - తెనాలి మెము     विजयवाड़ा - तेनाली मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between KLX and TEL.
Travel Time: 0h 8m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:27
KLX/Kolakalur 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:35
TEL/Tenali Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
67206/Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU
గూడూరు - విజయవాడ మెము     गूडूर - विजयवाड़ा मेमू
KLX - Kolakalur
PF# -- Dep @ 11:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 13:50
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 55m.
TT Updated: Mar 28 (20:21) by 1757335/SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 55m.

67206/Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU
గూడూరు - విజయవాడ మెము     गूडूर - विजयवाड़ा मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between KLX and BZA.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     5 halts
Distance: 25 km     Avg Speed: 11 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:35
KLX/Kolakalur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:50
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.6/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (2)
67234/Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU
విజయవాడ - బిట్రగుంట మెము     विजयवाड़ा - बिट्रगुंटा मेमू
KLX - Kolakalur
PF# -- Dep @ 15:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BTTR - Bitragunta
PF# -- Arr @ 20:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 42m.
TT Updated: Mar 28 (14:29) by 1757335/SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 42m.

67234/Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU
విజయవాడ - బిట్రగుంట మెము     विजयवाड़ा - बिट्रगुंटा मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolakalur and Bitragunta.
Travel Time: 5h 29m     27 halts
Distance: 196 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:16
KLX/Kolakalur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:45
BTTR/Bitragunta 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
57258/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజర్     काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट - तिरुपति मेन पैसेंजर
KLX - Kolakalur
PF# -- Dep @ 16:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TPTY - Tirupati Main
PF# -- Arr @ 02:45
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:26) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

57258/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజర్     काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट - तिरुपति मेन पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolakalur and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 10h 23m     43 halts
Distance: 361 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:22
KLX/Kolakalur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:45 +1 night
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
Rating: 3.1/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
67260/Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU
ఒంగోలు - విజయవాడ మెము     ओंगोल - विजयवाड़ा मेमू
KLX - Kolakalur
PF# -- Dep @ 16:59
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 18:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (12:25) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.

67260/Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU
ఒంగోలు - విజయవాడ మెము     ओंगोल - विजयवाड़ा मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between KLX and BZA.
Travel Time: 1h 11m     5 halts
Distance: 25 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 91 km/hr between NDO/Nidubrolu and TSR/Tsunduru
Departs @ 16:59
KLX/Kolakalur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:10
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
67226/Tenali - Vijayawada MEMU
తెనాలి - విజయవాడ మెము     तेनाली - विजयवाड़ा मेमू
KLX - Kolakalur
PF# -- Dep @ 18:06
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:40) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

67226/Tenali - Vijayawada MEMU
తెనాలి - విజయవాడ మెము     तेनाली - विजयवाड़ा मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between KLX and BZA.
Travel Time: 0h 54m     5 halts
Distance: 25 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:06
KLX/Kolakalur 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:00
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
67205/Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU
విజయవాడ - బిట్రగుంట మెము     विजयवाड़ा - बिट्रगुंटा मेमू
KLX - Kolakalur
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:58
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BTTR - Bitragunta
PF# -- Arr @ 23:35
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Mar 28 (20:25) by 1757335/SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

67205/Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU
విజయవాడ - బిట్రగుంట మెము     विजयवाड़ा - बिट्रगुंटा मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolakalur and Bitragunta.
Travel Time: 4h 37m     26 halts
Distance: 196 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:58
KLX/Kolakalur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:35
BTTR/Bitragunta 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 UR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
67227/Vijayawada -Tenali MEMU
విజయవాడ - తెనాలి మెము     विजयवाड़ा - तेनाली मेमू
KLX - Kolakalur
PF# -- Dep @ 20:08
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to TEL - Tenali Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:40) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

67227/Vijayawada -Tenali MEMU
విజయవాడ - తెనాలి మెము     विजयवाड़ा - तेनाली मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between KLX and TEL.
Travel Time: 0h 7m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:08
KLX/Kolakalur 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:15
TEL/Tenali Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site