Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from KSNR/Khushal Nagar (2 PFs)
خوشحال نگر     खुशहाल नगर

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 9
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Division: Varanasi

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

9 Trains

55042/Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved)
گورکھپور -بیتّیاہ مسافر     गोरखपुर - बेतिया पैसेंजर
KSNR - Khushal Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 03:53
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BTH - Bettiah
PF# -- Arr @ 08:08
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2018 (08:17) by 1865235/🔵🔵🔵🔵MRADUL🔷🔷🔷SAXENA🔴🔴🔴🔴^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.

55042/Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved)
گورکھپور -بیتّیاہ مسافر     गोरखपुर - बेतिया पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between KSNR and BTH.
Travel Time: 4h 15m     19 halts
Distance: 140 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:53
KSNR/Khushal Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:08
BTH/Bettiah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55073/Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
نرکاٹیاگنج -گورکھپور مسافر     नरकटियागंज - गोरखपुर पैसेंजर
KSNR - Khushal Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 07:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 2A Arr @ 09:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (19:40) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

55073/Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
نرکاٹیاگنج -گورکھپور مسافر     नरकटियागंज - गोरखपुर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between KSNR and GKP.
Travel Time: 1h 58m     6 halts
Distance: 46 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:32
KSNR/Khushal Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:30
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 2A
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55072/Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved)
     गोरखपुर - नरकटियागंज पैसेंजर (वाया कप्तानगंज)
KSNR - Khushal Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 08:29
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NKE - Narkatiaganj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:30
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (19:40) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.

55072/Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved)
     गोरखपुर - नरकटियागंज पैसेंजर (वाया कप्तानगंज)


This is the Shortest Route between KSNR and NKE.
Travel Time: 4h 1m     12 halts
Distance: 104 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:29
(Avg 57m late)
KSNR/Khushal Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30
(Avg 49m late)
NKE/Narkatiaganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55079/Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     बेतिया - गोरखपुर पैसेंजर
KSNR - Khushal Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 13:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 2A Arr @ 15:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (19:39) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.

55079/Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     बेतिया - गोरखपुर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between KSNR and GKP.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     6 halts
Distance: 46 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:10
KSNR/Khushal Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:00
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 2A
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55080/Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोरखपुर - नरकटियागंज पैसेंजर
KSNR - Khushal Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 14:09
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NKE - Narkatiaganj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:45
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (19:39) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.

55080/Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोरखपुर - नरकटियागंज पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between KSNR and NKE.
Travel Time: 3h 36m     12 halts
Distance: 104 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:09
KSNR/Khushal Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:45
NKE/Narkatiaganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55082/Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)
گورکھپور -نرکاٹیاگنج مسافر     गोरखपुर नरकटियागंज पैसेंजर
KSNR - Khushal Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 18:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NKE - Narkatiaganj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (19:38) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

55082/Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)
گورکھپور -نرکاٹیاگنج مسافر     गोरखपुर नरकटियागंज पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between KSNR and NKE.
Travel Time: 3h 37m     12 halts
Distance: 104 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:38
KSNR/Khushal Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:15
NKE/Narkatiaganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55071/Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     नरकटियागंज - गोरखपुर पैसेंजर
KSNR - Khushal Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 18:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 2A Arr @ 20:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (19:40) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.

55071/Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     नरकटियागंज - गोरखपुर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between KSNR and GKP.
Travel Time: 1h 48m     6 halts
Distance: 46 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:42
(Avg 59m late)
KSNR/Khushal Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:30
(Avg 2h 28m late)
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 2A
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55030/Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)
گورکھپور -نرکاٹیا گنج مسافر     गोरखपुर - नरकटियागंज पैसेंजर (वाया कप्तानगंज)
KSNR - Khushal Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 19:31
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NKE - Narkatiaganj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:25
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 22m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (19:43) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 22m.

55030/Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)
گورکھپور -نرکاٹیا گنج مسافر     गोरखपुर - नरकटियागंज पैसेंजर (वाया कप्तानगंज)


This is the Shortest Route between KSNR and NKE.
Travel Time: 3h 54m     12 halts
Distance: 104 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:31
(Avg 47m late)
KSNR/Khushal Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:25
(Avg 50m late)
NKE/Narkatiaganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55029/Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
نرکاٹیاگنج -گورکھپور مسافر     नरकटियागंज - गोरखपुर पैसेंजर
KSNR - Khushal Nagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:23
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 2a Arr @ 00:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (19:43) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

55029/Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
نرکاٹیاگنج -گورکھپور مسافر     नरकटियागंज - गोरखपुर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between KSNR and GKP.
Travel Time: 1h 52m     6 halts
Distance: 46 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:23
(Avg 1h 39m late)
KSNR/Khushal Nagar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:15 +1 night
(Avg 3h 45m late)
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 2a
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site