Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from KHTU/Khatu (1 PFs)
     खाटू

Track: Single Diesel-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Didwana, Nagaur
State: Rajasthan
Elevation: 359 m above sea level
Zone: NWR/North Western
Division: Jodhpur

Rating: 3.8/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

10 Trains

54810/Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
     जोधपुर - रेवाड़ी पैसेंजर
KHTU - Khatu
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:26
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RE - Rewari Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 14:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (19:46) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.

54810/Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
     जोधपुर - रेवाड़ी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khatu and Rewari Jn.
Travel Time: 9h 19m     43 halts
Distance: 370 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:26
KHTU/Khatu 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:45
RE/Rewari Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
22482/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express
دیلی سرای روھیلا جودھپور ایکسپریس     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - जोधपुर सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KHTU - Khatu
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JU - Jodhpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:15
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (01:26) by 385588/BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.

22482/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express
دیلی سرای روھیلا جودھپور ایکسپریس     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - जोधपुर सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khatu and Jodhpur Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 18m     3 halts
Distance: 172 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DEC/Delhi Cantt. and JU/Jodhpur Junction
Departs @ 06:57
KHTU/Khatu 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15
JU/Jodhpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 A1
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 H1
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - average (19)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
04851/Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special
     मेड़ता रोड - रतनगढ़ डेमू स्पेशल
KHTU - Khatu
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:54
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RTGH - Ratangarh Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (07:25) by 1978231/🅿️🅰️RMESHWAR J🅰️T ◆◆ परमेश्वर जाट

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

04851/Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special
     मेड़ता रोड - रतनगढ़ डेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khatu and Ratangarh Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 36m     11 halts
Distance: 128 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 96 km/hr between RTGH/Ratangarh Junction and MIO/Molisar
Departs @ 08:54
KHTU/Khatu 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30
RTGH/Ratangarh Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 31, 2019 at RTGH/Ratangarh Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
74836/Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU
     हिसार - जोधपुर डीएमयू
KHTU - Khatu
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JU - Jodhpur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 17:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:56) by 1978231/🅿️🅰️RMESHWAR J🅰️T ◆◆ परमेश्वर जाट

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m.

74836/Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU
     हिसार - जोधपुर डीएमयू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khatu and Jodhpur Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 33m     18 halts
Distance: 172 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:27
KHTU/Khatu 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:00
JU/Jodhpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
74835/Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU
     जोधपुर - हिसार डेमू
KHTU - Khatu
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HSR - Hisar Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:48) by 1978231/🅿️🅰️RMESHWAR J🅰️T ◆◆ परमेश्वर जाट

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.

74835/Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU
     जोधपुर - हिसार डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between KHTU and HSR.
Travel Time: 7h 3m     28 halts
Distance: 298 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:42
KHTU/Khatu 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:45
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (2)
15624/Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
কামাখ্যা - ভগত্ কি কোঠী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - भगत की कोठी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
KHTU - Khatu
PF# -- Dep @ 18:26
ETD: n/a
S      
Going to BGKT - Bhagat ki Kothi
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:15
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 17m.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (17:02) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 17m.

15624/Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
কামাখ্যা - ভগত্ কি কোঠী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - भगत की कोठी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khatu and Bhagat ki Kothi.
Travel Time: 3h 49m     3 halts
Distance: 176 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:26
KHTU/Khatu 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 22:15
BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 17
EOG
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 B4
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 A2
Rating: 4.4/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (15)
15623/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT)
ভগত্ কি কোঠী - কামাখ্যা এক্সপ্ৰেছ     भगत की कोठी - कामाख्या एक्सप्रेस
KHTU - Khatu
PF# -- Dep @ 19:05
no dep today
  T    
Going to KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 23:05
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 41m.
TT Updated: Jul 12 (15:14) by 1337992/nksindolia108~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 41m.

15623/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT)
ভগত্ কি কোঠী - কামাখ্যা এক্সপ্ৰেছ     भगत की कोठी - कामाख्या एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khatu and Kamakhya Jn.
Travel Time: 52h 0m     40 halts
Distance: 2366 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:05
KHTU/Khatu 
Platform# 1
  T    
Arrives @ 23:05 +2 nights
KYQ/Kamakhya Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 A2
  9
 A1
 17
EOG
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 B1
Rating: 4.4/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
04852/Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special
     रतनगढ़ - मेड़ता रोड डेमू विशेष
KHTU - Khatu
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MTD - Merta Road Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 21:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (07:30) by 1978231/🅿️🅰️RMESHWAR J🅰️T ◆◆ परमेश्वर जाट

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.

04852/Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special
     रतनगढ़ - मेड़ता रोड डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khatu and Merta Road Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 22m     6 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between RTGH/Ratangarh Junction and PIH/Parihara
Departs @ 19:18
KHTU/Khatu 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:40
MTD/Merta Road Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 31, 2019 at MTD/Merta Road Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
22481/Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express
     जोधपुर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KHTU - Khatu
PF# -- Dep @ 21:14
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# 4 Arr @ 05:20
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (19:00) by 1747726/Suryanagari Super Fast Express^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.

22481/Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express
     जोधपुर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KHTU and DEE is 21 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 6m     14 halts
Distance: 448 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JU/Jodhpur Junction and MTD/Merta Road Junction
Departs @ 21:14
KHTU/Khatu 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 A1
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 H1
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
54809/Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी - जोधपुर पैसेंजर
KHTU - Khatu
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JU - Jodhpur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 03:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 42m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (19:45) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 42m.

54809/Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी - जोधपुर पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khatu and Jodhpur Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 3m     18 halts
Distance: 172 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 80 km/hr between MTD/Merta Road Junction and RKB/Raikabag Palace Junction
Departs @ 21:42
KHTU/Khatu 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site