Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from KTJI/Katha Jori (2 PFs)
କାଠଯୋଡ଼ି ପି.ଏଚ.     काठजोडी़ पि.एच.
[Badambadi]

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Police Colony, Madhu Patna Colony, Near badam Badi Road, Cuttack, PIN 753003
State: Odisha
Elevation: 27 m above sea level
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Division: Khurda Road

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

14 Trains

58132/Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ରାଉରକେଲା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - राउरकेला पैसेंजर
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# -- Dep @ 07:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ROU - Rourkela Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:25
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:47) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.

58132/Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ରାଉରକେଲା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - राउरकेला पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Katha Jori and Rourkela Jn.
Travel Time: 13h 24m     57 halts
Distance: 436 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:01
KTJI/Katha Jori 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:25
ROU/Rourkela Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
SLR
TLHR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
58413/Talcher - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
ତାଳଚେର - ପୁରୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     तालचेर - पुरी पैसेंजर
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# -- Dep @ 08:56
ETD: n/a
     F 
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:14) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

58413/Talcher - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
ତାଳଚେର - ପୁରୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     तालचेर - पुरी पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between KTJI and PURI.
Travel Time: 2h 54m     19 halts
Distance: 89 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 08:56
KTJI/Katha Jori 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 11:50
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
68413/Talcher - Puri MEMU
ତାଳଚେର - ପୁରୀ ମେମୂ     तालचेर - पुरी मेमू
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# -- Dep @ 08:56
no dep today
SMTWT S
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:50
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:13) by 1602229/VK^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

68413/Talcher - Puri MEMU
ତାଳଚେର - ପୁରୀ ମେମୂ     तालचेर - पुरी मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between KTJI and PURI.
Travel Time: 2h 54m     19 halts
Distance: 89 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:56
KTJI/Katha Jori 
Platform# --
SMTWT S
Arrives @ 11:50
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 1
SMTWT S
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
68407/Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEMU
ଭଦ୍ରକ - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ମେମୂ     भद्रक - भुवनेश्वर मेमू
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 5 Arr @ 09:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:38) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

68407/Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEMU
ଭଦ୍ରକ - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ମେମୂ     भद्रक - भुवनेश्वर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between KTJI and BBS.
Travel Time: 0h 54m     6 halts
Distance: 26 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between NGMP/New Garh Madhopur and HDS/Haridaspur
Departs @ 09:01
KTJI/Katha Jori 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
58416/Puri - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - କଟକ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - कटक पैसेंजर
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# -- Dep @ 10:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CTC - Cuttack Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:05
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 24m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:00) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 24m.

58416/Puri - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - କଟକ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - कटक पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between KTJI and CTC.
Travel Time: 0h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 2 km     Avg Speed: 3 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:30
KTJI/Katha Jori 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:05
CTC/Cuttack Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 15
SLR
 14
 GN
 13
 GN
 12
 GN
 11
 GN
 10
 GN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
58534/Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)
     पलासा - कटक पैसेंजर
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# -- Dep @ 10:36
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CTC - Cuttack Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 21m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:52) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 21m.

58534/Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)
     पलासा - कटक पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between KTJI and CTC.
Travel Time: 0h 14m     0 halts
Distance: 2 km     Avg Speed: 8 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:36
KTJI/Katha Jori 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:50
CTC/Cuttack Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
58425/Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
କେନ୍ଦୁଝରଗଡ଼ - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ଫାସ୍ଟ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     केन्दुझरगढ़ - भुवनेश्वर फास्ट पैसेंजर
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:41
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 4 Arr @ 11:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (21:36) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

58425/Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
କେନ୍ଦୁଝରଗଡ଼ - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ଫାସ୍ଟ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     केन्दुझरगढ़ - भुवनेश्वर फास्ट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between KTJI and BBS.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     5 halts
Distance: 26 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:41
KTJI/Katha Jori 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLD
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 D2
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 D1
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - excellent (1)
58533/Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved)
କଟକ - ପଳାସା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     कटक - पलासा पैसेंजर
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# -- Dep @ 16:26
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PSA - Palasa
PF# -- Arr @ 23:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:42) by 1921280/SUNAINA RAIGARH GONDIA JAN SHATABDI^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

58533/Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved)
କଟକ - ପଳାସା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     कटक - पलासा पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between KTJI and PSA.
Travel Time: 7h 4m     37 halts
Distance: 267 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:26
KTJI/Katha Jori 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:30
PSA/Palasa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
58426/Bhubaneswar - Kendujhargarh Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - କେନ୍ଦୁଝରଗଡ଼ ଫାସ୍ଟ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     भुवनेश्वर - केन्दुझरगढ़ फास्ट पैसेंजर
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KDJR - Kendujhargarh
PF# 3 Arr @ 21:05
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (22:51) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

58426/Bhubaneswar - Kendujhargarh Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - କେନ୍ଦୁଝରଗଡ଼ ଫାସ୍ଟ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     भुवनेश्वर - केन्दुझरगढ़ फास्ट पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Katha Jori and Kendujhargarh.
Travel Time: 4h 18m     16 halts
Distance: 188 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:47
KTJI/Katha Jori 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:05
KDJR/Kendujhargarh 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLD
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
58415/Cuttack - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
କଟକ - ପୁରୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     कटक - पुरी पैसेंजर
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 6 Arr @ 19:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:00) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

58415/Cuttack - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
କଟକ - ପୁରୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     कटक - पुरी पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between KTJI and PURI.
Travel Time: 2h 44m     18 halts
Distance: 89 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:01
KTJI/Katha Jori 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:45
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 15
SLR
 14
 GN
 13
 GN
 12
 GN
 11
 GN
 10
 GN
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
68408/Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak MEMU
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ଭଦ୍ରକ ମେମୂ     भुवनेश्वर - भद्रक मेमू
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# -- Dep @ 18:36
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BHC - Bhadrak
PF# 4 Arr @ 21:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (22:58) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.

68408/Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak MEMU
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ଭଦ୍ରକ ମେମୂ     भुवनेश्वर - भद्रक मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between KTJI and BHC.
Travel Time: 2h 54m     22 halts
Distance: 117 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:36
KTJI/Katha Jori 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30
BHC/Bhadrak 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
58414/Puri - Talcher Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ତାଳଚେର ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - तालचेर पैसेंजर
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:15
no dep today
    T  
Going to TLHR - Talcher
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (21:59) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

58414/Puri - Talcher Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ତାଳଚେର ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - तालचेर पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between KTJI and TLHR is 3 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 0m     21 halts
Distance: 111 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 19:15
KTJI/Katha Jori 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 22:15
TLHR/Talcher 
Platform# 1
    T  
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
68414/Puri - Talcher MEMU
ପୁରୀ - ତାଳଚେର ମେମୂ     पुरी - तालचेर मेमू
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# -- Dep @ 19:15
ETD: n/a
SMTW FS
Going to TLHR - Talcher
PF# -- Arr @ 22:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (21:58) by 1602229/VK^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

68414/Puri - Talcher MEMU
ପୁରୀ - ତାଳଚେର ମେମୂ     पुरी - तालचेर मेमू


The Shortest Route between KTJI and TLHR is 3 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 0m     21 halts
Distance: 111 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:15
KTJI/Katha Jori 
Platform# --
SMTW FS
Arrives @ 22:15
TLHR/Talcher 
Platform# --
SMTW FS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
58131/Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
ରାଉରକେଲା - ପୁରୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     राउरकेला - पुरी पैसेंजर
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# -- Dep @ 20:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 7 Arr @ 23:25
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:48) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

58131/Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
ରାଉରକେଲା - ପୁରୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     राउरकेला - पुरी पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between KTJI and PURI.
Travel Time: 3h 14m     19 halts
Distance: 89 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BMB/Bamra and BEH/Bagdihi
Departs @ 20:11
KTJI/Katha Jori 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:25
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
SLR
TLHR
Rating: 2.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Go to Full Mobile site