Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from KWD/Karwandia (2 PFs)
     करवन्दिया

Track: Triple Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Karwandiya
State: Bihar
Elevation: 112 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Mughal Sarai

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

63296/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU
مغل سرائے - گیا معمئ     पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - गया मेमू
KWD - Karwandia
PF# -- Dep @ 06:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 32m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:18) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 32m.
Source Station Changed.

63296/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU
مغل سرائے - گیا معمئ     पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - गया मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Karwandia and Gaya Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 40m     14 halts
Distance: 95 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and GAYA/Gaya Junction
Departs @ 06:05
KWD/Karwandia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
وارانسی - آسنسول معمئ     वाराणसी - आसनसोल मेमू
KWD - Karwandia
PF# -- Dep @ 07:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (00:14) by 1882988/Anonymous RF🚂🚃🚃^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.

63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
وارانسی - آسنسول معمئ     वाराणसी - आसनसोल मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between KWD and ASN.
Travel Time: 12h 30m     63 halts
Distance: 353 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between FOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai and ASN/Asansol Junction
Departs @ 07:50
KWD/Karwandia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
63293/Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
     डेहरी ऑन सोन - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. मेमू
KWD - Karwandia
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:54
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DDU - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
PF# 5,7 Arr @ 13:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 51m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:14) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 51m.
Destination Station Changed.

63293/Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
     डेहरी ऑन सोन - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between KWD and DDU.
Travel Time: 3h 21m     14 halts
Distance: 110 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:54
KWD/Karwandia 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:15
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 5,7
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
53526/Varanasi - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
     वाराणसी - बरकाकाना पैसेंजर
KWD - Karwandia
PF# -- Dep @ 10:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BRKA - Barkakana Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2h 20m.
TT Updated: Oct 13 (16:29) by 1949117/12302 The Devil King^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2h 20m.

53526/Varanasi - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
     वाराणसी - बरकाकाना पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between KWD and BRKA is 17 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 8m     43 halts
Distance: 325 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:22
KWD/Karwandia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:30
BRKA/Barkakana Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 11
SLR
 10
GEN
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
53525/Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)
     बरकाकाना - वाराणसी पैसेंजर
KWD - Karwandia
PF# -- Dep @ 12:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 3,5 Arr @ 17:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 26m.
TT Updated: Oct 13 (15:46) by 1949117/12302 The Devil King^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 26m.

53525/Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)
     बरकाकाना - वाराणसी पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between KWD and BSB is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 44m     17 halts
Distance: 128 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:56
KWD/Karwandia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:40
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 3,5
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 11
SLR
 10
GEN
Rating: 2.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (2)
63553/Asansol - Varanasi MEMU
আসানসোল - বারাণসী মেমু     आसनसोल - वाराणसी मेमू
KWD - Karwandia
PF# -- Dep @ 17:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 3,5 Arr @ 21:25
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (00:04) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.

63553/Asansol - Varanasi MEMU
আসানসোল - বারাণসী মেমু     आसनसोल - वाराणसी मेमू


The Shortest Route between KWD and BSB is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 15m     18 halts
Distance: 128 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between ASN/Asansol Junction and FOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai
Departs @ 17:10
KWD/Karwandia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:25
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 3,5
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - average (3)
63294/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU
     पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - डेहरी ऑन सोन मेमू
KWD - Karwandia
PF# -- Dep @ 17:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Arr @ 18:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:15) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
Source Station Changed.

63294/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU
     पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. - डेहरी ऑन सोन मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between KWD and DOS.
Travel Time: 0h 32m     1 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:38
KWD/Karwandia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:10
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
63295/Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
گیا - مغل سرائے معمئ     गया - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. मेमू
KWD - Karwandia
PF# -- Dep @ 19:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DDU - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
PF# 5 Arr @ 23:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 27m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:19) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 27m.
Destination Station Changed.

63295/Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
گیا - مغل سرائے معمئ     गया - पंडित दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between KWD and DDU.
Travel Time: 3h 40m     11 halts
Distance: 110 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GAYA/Gaya Junction and GAQ/Ganj Khawaja
Departs @ 19:55
KWD/Karwandia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:35
DDU/Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Go to Full Mobile site