Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from KRMR/Karimnagar (3 PFs)
కరీంనగర్     करीमनगर

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 6
Choppadandi Rd, Karimnagar
State: Telangana
Updated: Jun 02 2014 (09:20) by 624989/Sudarshan*^~
Elevation: 277 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Secunderabad

Rating: 3.3/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - poor (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

77255/Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU
కరీంనగర్ - సిర్పూర్ టౌన్ డెము     करीमनगर - सिरपूर टाउन डेमू
KRMR - Karimnagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SRUR - Sirpur Town
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:59) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

77255/Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU
కరీంనగర్ - సిర్పూర్ టౌన్ డెము     करीमनगर - सिरपूर टाउन डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between KRMR and SRUR.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     12 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:00
KRMR/Karimnagar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:10
SRUR/Sirpur Town 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
57602/Karimnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
కరీంనగర్ -కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్     करीमनगर - काचीगुडा पैसेंजर
KRMR - Karimnagar
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 14:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KCG - Kacheguda
PF# 4 Arr @ 23:00
Unreserved
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Sep 07 2018 (13:36) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

57602/Karimnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
కరీంనగర్ -కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్     करीमनगर - काचीगुडा पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between KRMR and KCG is 61 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 40m     29 halts
Distance: 309 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:20
KRMR/Karimnagar 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
SLR
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
 NZB
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
77260/Karimnagar - Nizamabad DEMU
కరీంనగర్ - నిజామాబాద్ డెము     करीमनगर - निज़ामाबाद डेमू
KRMR - Karimnagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:35
ETD: n/a
SM WT S
Going to NZB - Nizamabad Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 19:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (22:29) by 1770627/ALJNAligarh Junction^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.

77260/Karimnagar - Nizamabad DEMU
కరీంనగర్ - నిజామాబాద్ డెము     करीमनगर - निज़ामाबाद डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between KRMR and NZB.
Travel Time: 4h 55m     6 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:35
KRMR/Karimnagar 
Platform# 1
SM WT S
Arrives @ 19:30
NZB/Nizamabad Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SM WT S
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.9/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
77274/Karimnagar - Lingampet Jagtial DEMU
కరీంనగర్ - లింగంపేట్ జగిత్యాల డెము     करीमनगर - लिंगमपेट जगित्याल डेमू
KRMR - Karimnagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:35
no dep today
  T  F 
Going to LPJL - Lingampet - Jagtial
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:00) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

77274/Karimnagar - Lingampet Jagtial DEMU
కరీంనగర్ - లింగంపేట్ జగిత్యాల డెము     करीमनगर - लिंगमपेट जगित्याल डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between KRMR and LPJL.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     1 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:35
KRMR/Karimnagar 
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Arrives @ 16:30
LPJL/Lingampet Jagtial 
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12762/Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express
కరీంనగర్ - తిరుపతి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     करीमनगर - तिरुपति सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KRMR - Karimnagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:15
ETD: n/a
S   T  
Going to TPTY - Tirupati Main
PF# -- Arr @ 08:10
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (21:09) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12762/Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express
కరీంనగర్ - తిరుపతి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     करीमनगर - तिरुपति सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KRMR and TPTY.
Travel Time: 12h 55m     10 halts
Distance: 712 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:15
KRMR/Karimnagar 
Platform# 1
S   T  
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
PDPL
Rating: 4.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
11206/Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express
కరీంనగర్ - లోకమాన్య తిలక్ టెర్మినస్     करीमनगर - लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस
KRMR - Karimnagar
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 19:45
no dep today
S      
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 3 Arr @ 13:45
IISL3A2A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Sep 24 2018 (21:33) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

11206/Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express
కరీంనగర్ - లోకమాన్య తిలక్ టెర్మినస్     करीमनगर - लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KRMR and LTT.
Travel Time: 18h 0m     21 halts
Distance: 841 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:45
KRMR/Karimnagar 
Platform# 2,3
S      
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 3
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 A1
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (3)
77258/Peddapalli - Lingampet Jagtial DEMU
పెద్దపల్లి - లింగంపేట జగిత్యాల డెము     पेद्दपल्ली - लिंगमपेट जगित्याल डेमू
KRMR - Karimnagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:10
no dep today
  T  F 
Going to LPJL - Lingampet - Jagtial
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:40
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:01) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

77258/Peddapalli - Lingampet Jagtial DEMU
పెద్దపల్లి - లింగంపేట జగిత్యాల డెము     पेद्दपल्ली - लिंगमपेट जगित्याल डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between KRMR and LPJL.
Travel Time: 2h 30m     1 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:10
KRMR/Karimnagar 
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Arrives @ 22:40
LPJL/Lingampet Jagtial 
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
77257/Lingampet Jagtial - Peddapalli DEMU
లింగంపేట జగిత్యాల - పెద్దపల్లి డెము     लिंगमपेट जगित्याल - पेद्दपल्ली डेमू
KRMR - Karimnagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:15
no dep today
  T  F 
Going to PDPL - Peddapalli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:01) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

77257/Lingampet Jagtial - Peddapalli DEMU
లింగంపేట జగిత్యాల - పెద్దపల్లి డెము     लिंगमपेट जगित्याल - पेद्दपल्ली डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between KRMR and PDPL.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     1 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:15
KRMR/Karimnagar 
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Arrives @ 22:00
PDPL/Peddapalli Jn 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site