Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from KYY/Kariha (1 PFs)
ਕਰੀਹਾ     करीहा

Track: Single Diesel-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Bainsa - Kariha Rd, Kariha
State: Punjab
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

04399/Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Express Special (UnReserved)
ਜੈਜੋਂ ਦੋਆਬਾ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जैजों दोआबा - जलंधर शहर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
KYY - Kariha
PF# -- Dep @ 06:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 12 (01:03) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04399/Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Express Special (UnReserved)
ਜੈਜੋਂ ਦੋਆਬਾ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जैजों दोआबा - जलंधर शहर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kariha and Jalandhar City Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 37m     8 halts
Distance: 51 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:43
KYY/Kariha 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:20
JUC/Jalandhar City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 RHU
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06978/Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU Special
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਜੈਜੋਂ ਦੋਆਬਾ ਡੇਮੂ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जलंधर शहर - जैजों दोआबा डेमू स्पेशल
KYY - Kariha
PF# -- Dep @ 07:51
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JJJ - Jaijon Doaba
PF# -- Arr @ 09:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 12 (01:00) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06978/Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU Special
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਜੈਜੋਂ ਦੋਆਬਾ ਡੇਮੂ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जलंधर शहर - जैजों दोआबा डेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kariha and Jaijon Doaba.
Travel Time: 1h 39m     7 halts
Distance: 51 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and NSS/Nawanshahr Doaba Junction
Departs @ 07:51
KYY/Kariha 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:30
JJJ/Jaijon Doaba 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Feb 16, 2022 from JUC/Jalandhar City Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 RHU
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04400/Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba Express Special (UnReserved)
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਜੈਜੋਂ ਦੋਆਬਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जलंधर शहर - जैजों दोआबा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
KYY - Kariha
PF# -- Dep @ 18:36
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JJJ - Jaijon Doaba
PF# -- Arr @ 20:55
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 12 (01:04) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04400/Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba Express Special (UnReserved)
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਜੈਜੋਂ ਦੋਆਬਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जलंधर शहर - जैजों दोआबा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kariha and Jaijon Doaba.
Travel Time: 2h 19m     7 halts
Distance: 51 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:36
KYY/Kariha 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:55
JJJ/Jaijon Doaba 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 RHU
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06979/Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU Special
ਜੈਜੋਂ ਦੋਆਬਾ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जैजों दोआबा - जलंधर शहर डेमू स्पेशल
KYY - Kariha
PF# -- Dep @ 19:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:55
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 12 (01:02) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06979/Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU Special
ਜੈਜੋਂ ਦੋਆਬਾ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जैजों दोआबा - जलंधर शहर डेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kariha and Jalandhar City Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 37m     8 halts
Distance: 51 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between NSS/Nawanshahr Doaba Junction and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
Departs @ 19:18
KYY/Kariha 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:55
JUC/Jalandhar City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Feb 16, 2022 from JJJ/Jaijon Doaba
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 RHU
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site