Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from CS/Kannur South (2 PFs)
കണ്ണൂർ സൗത്ത്     कण्णूर साउथ

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Kannur
State: Kerala
Updated: Jan 25 2017 (18:05) by 496597/King at 50^~
Elevation: 8 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Palakkad (Palghat)

Rating: 3.7/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - average (3)
food - average (3)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - good (3)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

56650/Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
കണ്ണൂർ - കോയമ്പത്തൂർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് പാസഞ്ചർ / கன்னூர் கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     कण्णूर - कोयंम्बत्तूर फास्ट पैसेंजर
CS - Kannur South
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CBE - Coimbatore Main Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 13:25
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (10:34) by 939187/Rise Above Reservation~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56650/Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
കണ്ണൂർ - കോയമ്പത്തൂർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് പാസഞ്ചർ / கன்னூர் கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     कण्णूर - कोयंम्बत्तूर फास्ट पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kannur South and Coimbatore Main Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 38m     37 halts
Distance: 272 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRR/Shoranur Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Departs @ 05:47
(Avg 8m late)
CS/Kannur South 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:25
(Avg 5m late)
CBE/Coimbatore Main Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 13
SLR
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.6/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
56654/Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಕೋಯಿಕ್ಕೋಡ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - कोझीकोड पैसेंजर
CS - Kannur South
PF# -- Dep @ 08:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CLT - Kozhikode Main (Calicut)
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:31) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m.

56654/Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಕೋಯಿಕ್ಕೋಡ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - कोझीकोड पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between CS and CLT.
Travel Time: 3h 30m     17 halts
Distance: 85 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:30
(Avg 33m late)
CS/Kannur South 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
(Avg 7m late)
CLT/Kozhikode Main 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 13
SLR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 5.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
56653/Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)
കോഴിക്കോട് - കണ്ണൂർ പാസഞ്ചർ     कोष़िक्कोड - कण्णूर पैसेंजर
CS - Kannur South
PF# -- Dep @ 08:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CAN - Kannur Main (Cannanore)
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:15
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (10:55) by 939187/Rise Above Reservation~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

56653/Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)
കോഴിക്കോട് - കണ്ണൂർ പാസഞ്ചർ     कोष़िक्कोड - कण्णूर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between CS and CAN.
Travel Time: 0h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 6 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:40
(Avg 19m late)
CS/Kannur South 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:15
(Avg 6m early)
CAN/Kannur Main 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 13
SLR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
56603/Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)
തൃശ്ശൂർ - കണ്ണൂർ പാസഞ്ചർ     तृश्शूर - कण्णूर पैसेंजर
CS - Kannur South
PF# -- Dep @ 11:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CAN - Kannur Main (Cannanore)
PF# 1A,2 Arr @ 12:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (10:34) by 1246501/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56603/Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)
തൃശ്ശൂർ - കണ്ണൂർ പാസഞ്ചർ     तृश्शूर - कण्णूर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between CS and CAN.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 6 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:35
(Avg 33m late)
CS/Kannur South 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:15
(Avg 2m late)
CAN/Kannur Main 
Platform# 1A,2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 11
SLR
 10
 UR
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
56602/Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)
കണ്ണൂർ-ഷൊർണൂർ പാസഞ്ചർ     कण्णूर - षोरणूर पैसेंजर
CS - Kannur South
PF# -- Dep @ 14:53
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SRR - Shoranur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:40
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (12:06) by 939187/Rise Above Reservation~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56602/Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)
കണ്ണൂർ-ഷൊർണൂർ പാസഞ്ചർ     कण्णूर - षोरणूर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between CS and SRR.
Travel Time: 5h 47m     32 halts
Distance: 172 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:53
(Avg 6m late)
CS/Kannur South 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:40
(Avg 7m early)
SRR/Shoranur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 11
SLR
 10
 UR
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
56657/Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)
കോഴിക്കോട് - കണ്ണൂർ പാസഞ്ചർ     कोष़िक्कोड - कण्णूर पैसेंजर
CS - Kannur South
PF# -- Dep @ 15:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CAN - Kannur Main (Cannanore)
PF# 2 Arr @ 16:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (11:05) by 939187/Rise Above Reservation~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

56657/Kozhikode - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)
കോഴിക്കോട് - കണ്ണൂർ പാസഞ്ചർ     कोष़िक्कोड - कण्णूर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between CS and CAN.
Travel Time: 0h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 6 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:45
(Avg 25m late)
CS/Kannur South 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:20
(Avg 1m late)
CAN/Kannur Main 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
56652/Kannur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved)
കണ്ണൂർ കോഴിക്കോട് പാസഞ്ചർ     कण्णूर - कोष़िक्कोड पैसेंजर
CS - Kannur South
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CLT - Kozhikode Main (Calicut)
PF# -- Arr @ 20:25
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (11:27) by 939187/Rise Above Reservation~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.

56652/Kannur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved)
കണ്ണൂർ കോഴിക്കോട് പാസഞ്ചർ     कण्णूर - कोष़िक्कोड पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between CS and CLT.
Travel Time: 2h 58m     17 halts
Distance: 85 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:27
(Avg 10m late)
CS/Kannur South 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:25
(Avg 4m late)
CLT/Kozhikode Main 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
56651/Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
கோயம்புத்தூர் கன்னூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     कोयंम्बत्तूर - कण्णूर फास्ट पैसेंजर
CS - Kannur South
PF# -- Dep @ 21:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CAN - Kannur Main (Cannanore)
PF# 2 Arr @ 21:35
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (10:34) by 939187/Rise Above Reservation~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56651/Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
கோயம்புத்தூர் கன்னூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     कोयंम्बत्तूर - कण्णूर फास्ट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between CS and CAN.
Travel Time: 0h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 6 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and SRR/Shoranur Junction
Departs @ 21:00
(Avg 41m late)
CS/Kannur South 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:35
(Avg 14m late)
CAN/Kannur Main 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 13
SLR
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 5.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Go to Full Mobile site