Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from KANJ/Kanij (3 PFs)
कनीज
કનીજ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Bareja - Barejadi Rd, Kanij Village, Mehmedabad Taluka, District - Kheda. Pincode - 387120.
State: Gujarat
Updated: Mar 09 2023 (09:44)
Elevation: 39 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Vadodara

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

12 Trains

19418/Ahmedabad - Borivali Express
અમદાવાદ - બોરીવલી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - बोरीवली एक्सप्रेस
KANJ - Kanij
PF# 3 Dep @ 00:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BVI - Borivali
PF# 6 Arr @ 14:05
IISL

TT Updated: Dec 20 2023 (19:50) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


19418/Ahmedabad - Borivali Express
અમદાવાદ - બોરીવલી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - बोरीवली एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanij and Borivali.
Travel Time: 13h 49m     51 halts
Distance: 442 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:16
KANJ/Kanij 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:05
BVI/Borivali 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 S5
Rating: 3.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
09316/Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Special
અમદાવાદ - વડોદરા મેમુ વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - वडोदरा मेमू विशेष
KANJ - Kanij
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BRC - Vadodara Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (10:22) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


09316/Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Special
અમદાવાદ - વડોદરા મેમુ વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - वडोदरा मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanij and Vadodara Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 38m     13 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:57
KANJ/Kanij 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:35
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09399/Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU Special
આણંદ - અમદાવાદ મેમુ વિશેષ     आणंद - अहमदाबाद मेमू स्पेशल
KANJ - Kanij
PF# -- Dep @ 06:48
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (22:48) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


09399/Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU Special
આણંદ - અમદાવાદ મેમુ વિશેષ     आणंद - अहमदाबाद मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanij and Ahmedabad Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 57m     4 halts
Distance: 21 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:48
KANJ/Kanij 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:45
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09311/Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special
વડોદરા - અમદાવાદ મેમુ વિશેષ     वडोदरा - अहमदाबाद मेमू स्पेशल
KANJ - Kanij
PF# -- Dep @ 09:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (22:49) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


09311/Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special
વડોદરા - અમદાવાદ મેમુ વિશેષ     वडोदरा - अहमदाबाद मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanij and Ahmedabad Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     5 halts
Distance: 21 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:00
KANJ/Kanij 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09328/Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Special
અમદાવાદ - વડોદરા મેમુ વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - वडोदरा मेमू विशेष
KANJ - Kanij
PF# -- Dep @ 09:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BRC - Vadodara Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (10:23) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


09328/Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Special
અમદાવાદ - વડોદરા મેમુ વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - वडोदरा मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanij and Vadodara Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 13m     13 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:02
KANJ/Kanij 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:15
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09276/Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU Special
ગાંધીનગર-આણંદ મેમુ વિશેષ     गांधीनगर-आणंद मेमू विशेष
KANJ - Kanij
PF# -- Dep @ 09:37
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ANND - Anand Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (12:51) by 496597/


09276/Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU Special
ગાંધીનગર-આણંદ મેમુ વિશેષ     गांधीनगर-आणंद मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanij and Anand Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 13m     5 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:37
KANJ/Kanij 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:50
ANND/Anand Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09273/Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special
વડોદરા - અમદાવાદ મેમુ વિશેષ     वडोदरा - अहमदाबाद मेमू स्पेशल
KANJ - Kanij
PF# -- Dep @ 12:53
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 14:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (22:54) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


09273/Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special
વડોદરા - અમદાવાદ મેમુ વિશેષ     वडोदरा - अहमदाबाद मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanij and Ahmedabad Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 7m     4 halts
Distance: 21 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:53
KANJ/Kanij 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:00
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09312/Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Special
અમદાવાદ - વડોદરા મેમુ વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - वडोदरा मेमू स्पेशल
KANJ - Kanij
PF# -- Dep @ 17:37
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BRC - Vadodara Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (10:25) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


09312/Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Special
અમદાવાદ - વડોદરા મેમુ વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - वडोदरा मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanij and Vadodara Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 28m     13 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:37
KANJ/Kanij 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:05
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09275/Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU Special
આણંદ - ગાંધીનગર મેમુ વિશેષ     आणंद - गांधीनगर मेमू विशेष
KANJ - Kanij
PF# -- Dep @ 19:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GNC - Gandhinagar Capital
PF# -- Arr @ 21:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (12:49) by 496597/


09275/Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU Special
આણંદ - ગાંધીનગર મેમુ વિશેષ     आणंद - गांधीनगर मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanij and Gandhinagar Capital.
Travel Time: 1h 58m     7 halts
Distance: 55 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:02
KANJ/Kanij 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:00
GNC/Gandhinagar Capital 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09400/Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU Special
અમદાવાદ - આણંદ મેમુ વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - आणंद मेमू स्पेशल
KANJ - Kanij
PF# -- Dep @ 19:04
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ANND - Anand Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (22:48) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


09400/Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU Special
અમદાવાદ - આણંદ મેમુ વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - आणंद मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanij and Anand Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 21m     6 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:04
KANJ/Kanij 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:25
ANND/Anand Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09315/Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special
વડોદરા - અમદાવાદ મેમુ વિશેષ     वडोदरा - अहमदाबाद मेमू विशेष
KANJ - Kanij
PF# -- Dep @ 21:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 12 2023 (23:57) by 1259288/Shrinathji


09315/Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special
વડોદરા - અમદાવાદ મેમુ વિશેષ     वडोदरा - अहमदाबाद मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanij and Ahmedabad Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 18m     4 halts
Distance: 21 km     Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:52
KANJ/Kanij 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:10
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09327/Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special
વડોદરા - અમદાવાદ મેમુ વિશેષ     वडोदरा - अहमदाबाद मेमू स्पेशल
KANJ - Kanij
PF# -- Dep @ 23:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (23:04) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


09327/Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special
વડોદરા - અમદાવાદ મેમુ વિશેષ     वडोदरा - अहमदाबाद मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kanij and Ahmedabad Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 0m     4 halts
Distance: 21 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:15
KANJ/Kanij 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:15 +1 night
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site