Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from KYND/Kalyandurga (2 PFs)
Local Name: Kalyanadurgam
कल्याणदुर्गा
కళ్యాణదుర్గం


Track: Single Diesel-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Kalyandurgam Ring Road, Kalyandurgam, Anantapur Dist.
State: Andhra Pradesh
Updated: Oct 30 2018 (08:17) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: SSS Hubballi (Hubli)

Rating: 3.9/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - excellent (2)

Status Updated: not updated

2 Trains

07589/Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Special Fare Special
తిరుపతి - కదిరిదేవరపల్లి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     तिरुपति - कदिरिदेवरपल्लि एक्सप्रेस विशेष किराया स्पेशल
KYND - Kalyandurga
PF# -- Dep @ 11:46
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KRYP - Kadiridevarapalli
PF# -- Arr @ 12:35
II2SSL

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (21:32) by 2182678/SWR LOVER 💖


07589/Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Special Fare Special
తిరుపతి - కదిరిదేవరపల్లి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     तिरुपति - कदिरिदेवरपल्लि एक्सप्रेस विशेष किराया स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kalyandurga and Kadiridevarapalli.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     0 halts
Distance: 23 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:46
KYND/Kalyandurga 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:35
KRYP/Kadiridevarapalli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D2
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 D1
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
07590/Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Special Fare Special
కదిరిదేవరపల్లి - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     कदिरिदेवरपल्लि - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस विशेष किराया स्पेशल
KYND - Kalyandurga
PF# -- Dep @ 15:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Arr @ 03:38
II2SSL

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (21:34) by 2182678/SWR LOVER 💖


07590/Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Special Fare Special
కదిరిదేవరపల్లి - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     कदिरिदेवरपल्लि - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस विशेष किराया स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kalyandurga and Tirupati.
Travel Time: 12h 33m     37 halts
Distance: 514 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:05
KYND/Kalyandurga 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:38 +1 night
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 D2
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Go to Full Mobile site