Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from KLK/Kalka (7 PFs)
کالکا     कालका

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 18
Number of Terminating Trains: 18
Near Gandhi Chowk, Azad Colony, Kurari Mohalla, Taluk:Kalka, District:Panchkula, 133302
State: Haryana
Elevation: 658 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Ambala

Rating: 3.9/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
porters/escalators - good (8)
food - good (9)
transportation - good (9)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - excellent (9)
safety - good (8)

Status Updated: not updated

17 Trains

52457/Kalka - Shimla NG Passenger
     कालका - शिमला एनजी पैसेंजर
KLK - Kalka
PF# 5 Dep @ 03:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SML - Shimla
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:55
IIFC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:45) by 1831952/Somanko^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

52457/Kalka - Shimla NG Passenger
     कालका - शिमला एनजी पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between KLK and SML.
Travel Time: 5h 25m     16 halts
Distance: 94 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:30
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:55
SML/Shimla 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 FC
Rating: 4.1/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
52459/Kalka - Shimla Passenger Special
     कालका - शिमला पैसेंजर
KLK - Kalka
PF# -- Dep @ 05:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SML - Shimla
PF# -- Arr @ 09:50
FC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:48) by 1831952/Somanko^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

52459/Kalka - Shimla Passenger Special
     कालका - शिमला पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between KLK and SML.
Travel Time: 4h 40m     1 halts
Distance: 94 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:10
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50
SML/Shimla 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
شیوالیک ڈیلکس ایکسپریس     शिवालिक डीलक्स एक्सप्रेस
KLK - Kalka
PF# 6 Dep @ 05:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SML - Shimla
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:35
FC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:34) by 1831952/Somanko^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
شیوالیک ڈیلکس ایکسپریس     शिवालिक डीलक्स एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KLK and SML.
Travel Time: 4h 50m     1 halts
Distance: 94 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:45
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:35
SML/Shimla 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 C6
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C7
Rating: 4.2/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
12006/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
ਕਾਲਕਾ - ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     कालका - नई दिल्ली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस
KLK - Kalka
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:20
CCEC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:21) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12006/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
ਕਾਲਕਾ - ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     कालका - नई दिल्ली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KLK and NDLS.
Travel Time: 4h 5m     3 halts
Distance: 269 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and PNP/Panipat Junction
Departs @ 06:15
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:20
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E2
  3
 E1
  4
C13
  5
C12
  6
C11
  7
C10
  8
 C9
  9
 C8
 17
EOG
 16
 C1
 15
 C2
 14
 C3
 13
 C4
 12
 C5
 11
 C6
 10
 C7
Rating: 5.0/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - excellent (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (13)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (14)
52453/Kalka - Shimla NG Express
     कालका - शिमला एनजी एक्सप्रेस
KLK - Kalka
PF# 4 Dep @ 06:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SML - Shimla
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:35
II2SCCFC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:43) by 1831952/Somanko^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

52453/Kalka - Shimla NG Express
     कालका - शिमला एनजी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KLK and SML.
Travel Time: 5h 15m     10 halts
Distance: 94 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:20
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:35
SML/Shimla 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
FCD
  4
 F1
  5
 D1
  6
RMS
  7
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
54304/Kalka - Delhi Passenger (Via - Saharanpur) (UnReserved)
کالکا - دہلی مسافر     कालका - दिल्ली पैसेंजर (वाया - सहारनपुर)
KLK - Kalka
PF# 3 Dep @ 07:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 19:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (10:04) by 1694799/🚂ਰੇਲਗੱਡੀਆਂ ਮੇਰੀ ਬਚਪਨ ਦੀ ਸਾਥੀ🚂^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.

54304/Kalka - Delhi Passenger (Via - Saharanpur) (UnReserved)
کالکا - دہلی مسافر     कालका - दिल्ली पैसेंजर (वाया - सहारनपुर)


The Shortest Route between KLK and DLI is 65 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 0m     45 halts
Distance: 332 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:40
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:40
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
 10
HCP
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (2)
22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
     पश्चिम एक्सप्रेस (स्लिप)
KLK - Kalka
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 4 Arr @ 14:45
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (11:58) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
     पश्चिम एक्सप्रेस (स्लिप)


The Shortest Route between KLK and BDTS is 48 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 25m     32 halts
Distance: 1643 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Departs @ 10:20
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A3
  3
 B5
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
52455/Himalayan Queen
حیمالین کوین     हिमालयन क्वीन
KLK - Kalka
PF# 6 Dep @ 12:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SML - Shimla
PF# 2 Arr @ 17:20
IICCFC
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 05 (12:15) by 1294142/Saurabh®^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

52455/Himalayan Queen
حیمالین کوین     हिमालयन क्वीन


This is the Shortest Route between KLK and SML.
Travel Time: 5h 10m     9 halts
Distance: 94 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:10
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:20
SML/Shimla 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
GEN
Rating: 4.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
54532/Kalka - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
کالکا - امبالا مسافر     कालका - अंबाला छावनी पैसेंजर
KLK - Kalka
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UMB - Ambala Cantt. Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:45
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (11:08) by 1694799/🚂ਰੇਲਗੱਡੀਆਂ ਮੇਰੀ ਬਚਪਨ ਦੀ ਸਾਥੀ🚂^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

54532/Kalka - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
کالکا - امبالا مسافر     कालका - अंबाला छावनी पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between KLK and UMB.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     6 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:05
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:45
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14796/Ekta Express (UnReserved)
     एकता एक्सप्रेस
KLK - Kalka
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BNW - Bhiwani Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 23:20
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (12:08) by 1270085/KiWi were real Champs for me^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

14796/Ekta Express (UnReserved)
     एकता एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KLK and BNW.
Travel Time: 6h 25m     14 halts
Distance: 299 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction and PNP/Panipat Junction
Departs @ 16:55
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:20
BNW/Bhiwani Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 C1
  9
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: 4.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
14096/Himalayan Queen
     हिमालयन क्वीन
KLK - Kalka
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# 2 Arr @ 22:40
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:03) by 1694799/🚂ਰੇਲਗੱਡੀਆਂ ਮੇਰੀ ਬਚਪਨ ਦੀ ਸਾਥੀ🚂^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

14096/Himalayan Queen
     हिमालयन क्वीन


This is the Shortest Route between KLK and DEE.
Travel Time: 5h 45m     13 halts
Distance: 268 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MOY/Mohri and BHD/Badli
Departs @ 16:55
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:40
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D6
  5
 D5
  6
 D4
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 C1
Rating: 4.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
12012/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
ਕਾਲਕਾ - ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     कालका - नई दिल्ली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस
KLK - Kalka
PF# 3 Dep @ 17:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:55
CCEC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (22:22) by 1270085/KiWi were real Champs for me^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12012/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
ਕਾਲਕਾ - ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     कालका - नई दिल्ली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KLK and NDLS.
Travel Time: 4h 10m     4 halts
Distance: 269 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MOY/Mohri and ANDI/Adarsh Nagar
Departs @ 17:45
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:55
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E2
  3
 E1
  4
C13
  5
C12
  6
C11
  7
C10
  8
 C9
  9
 C8
 17
EOG
 16
 C1
 15
 C2
 14
 C3
 13
 C4
 12
 C5
 11
 C6
 10
 C7
Rating: 5.0/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - excellent (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (12)
14503/Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
     कालका - श्री माता वैष्णों देवी कटड़ा एक्सप्रेस
KLK - Kalka
PF# -- Dep @ 18:40
no dep today
  T  F 
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# 2 Arr @ 04:35
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:34) by 1694799/🚂ਰੇਲਗੱਡੀਆਂ ਮੇਰੀ ਬਚਪਨ ਦੀ ਸਾਥੀ🚂^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.

14503/Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
     कालका - श्री माता वैष्णों देवी कटड़ा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KLK and SVDK.
Travel Time: 9h 55m     8 halts
Distance: 479 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:40
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# 2
   W  S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 CDG
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 A1
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
Rating: 4.2/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
22456/Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express
ਕਾਲਕਾ - ਸਾਈਂ ਨਗਰ ਸ਼ਿਰਡੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     कालका - साईं नगर शिर्डी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KLK - Kalka
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:00
no dep today
S   T  
Going to SNSI - Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:15
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (22:25) by 1270085/KiWi were real Champs for me^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

22456/Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express
ਕਾਲਕਾ - ਸਾਈਂ ਨਗਰ ਸ਼ਿਰਡੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     कालका - साईं नगर शिर्डी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KLK and SNSI.
Travel Time: 27h 15m     13 halts
Distance: 1637 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MOY/Mohri and MMR/Manmad Junction
Departs @ 19:00
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# 2
S   T  
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Trm 
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 A1
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
Rating: 4.6/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
14887/Kalka - Barmer Express
     कालका - बाड़मेर एक्सप्रेस
KLK - Kalka
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BME - Barmer
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:30
II2SSL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (21:19) by 1694799/🚂ਰੇਲਗੱਡੀਆਂ ਮੇਰੀ ਬਚਪਨ ਦੀ ਸਾਥੀ🚂^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

14887/Kalka - Barmer Express
     कालका - बाड़मेर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KLK and BME is 83 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 45m     39 halts
Distance: 1081 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:45
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
BME/Barmer 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 BTI
 10
 S8
Rating: 3.3/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
14887-Slip/Kalka - Shriganganagar Express
     कालका - श्री गंगानगर एक्सप्रेस
KLK - Kalka
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:10
SL
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (16:02) by 1270085/KiWi were real Champs for me^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

14887-Slip/Kalka - Shriganganagar Express
     कालका - श्री गंगानगर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KLK and SGNR.
Travel Time: 9h 25m     18 halts
Distance: 397 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:45
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 S8
 UMB
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12312/Kalka Mail
کالکا میل     कालका मेल
KLK - Kalka
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 9,14 Arr @ 08:05
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:54) by 1394510/Sandip Madhu~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

12312/Kalka Mail
کالکا میل     कालका मेल


The Shortest Route between KLK and HWH is 80 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 10m     38 halts
Distance: 1712 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction
Departs @ 23:55
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 9,14
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
HA1
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 PC
 15
 B1
 14
 A1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 A2
 10
 A3
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
RMS
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (258 votes)
cleanliness - good (44)
punctuality - average (50)
food - good (39)
ticket avbl - average (44)
u/r coach - good (21)
railfanning - good (41)
safety - good (40)
Go to Full Mobile site