Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from KLNT/Kalinagar (2 PFs)
Local Name: T.P 61/2
कालीनगर
কালীনগর


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
State Highway 6 , nabadwip , Dist - Nadia
State: West Bengal
Updated: May 05 2020 (13:11) by 1844918/Returning to Life
Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Howrah

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

40 Trains

13177/Sealdah - Jangipur Road Express (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ - জঙ্গীপুর রোড এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - जंगीपुर रोड एक्सप्रेस
KLNT - Kalinagar
PF# -- Dep @ 08:07
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to JRLE - Jangipur Road
PF# -- Arr @ 11:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (15:45) by 1844918/Returning to Life


13177/Sealdah - Jangipur Road Express (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ - জঙ্গীপুর রোড এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - जंगीपुर रोड एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KLNT and JRLE.
Travel Time: 3h 38m     31 halts
Distance: 152 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and JRLE/Jangipur Road
Departs @ 08:07
KLNT/Kalinagar 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:45
JRLE/Jangipur Road 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.6/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
13178/Jangipur Road - Sealdah Express (UnReserved)
জঙ্গীপুর রোড - শিয়ালদহ এক্সপ্রেস     जंगीपुर रोड - सियालदह एक्सप्रेस
KLNT - Kalinagar
PF# -- Dep @ 17:20
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 20:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (15:47) by 1844918/Returning to Life


13178/Jangipur Road - Sealdah Express (UnReserved)
জঙ্গীপুর রোড - শিয়ালদহ এক্সপ্রেস     जंगीपुर रोड - सियालदह एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KLNT and SDAH.
Travel Time: 3h 0m     18 halts
Distance: 107 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JRLE/Jangipur Road and BDC/Bandel Junction
Departs @ 17:20
KLNT/Kalinagar 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 5.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Go to Full Mobile site