Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from KDU/Kadambur (2 PFs)
கடம்பூர்     कडम्बूर

Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 16
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Kayathar - Nagampatti - Pasuvanthanai Rd, Kadambur
State: Tamil Nadu
Updated: Sep 29 2016 (15:34) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Elevation: 90 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Madurai

Rating: 2.2/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - average (1)

Status Updated: not updated

16 Trains

56700/Madurai - Punalur Passenger
மதுரை - புனலூர் பயணிகள் /മധുര - പുനലൂർ പാസഞ്ചർ     मदुरै - पुनलूर पैसेंजर
KDU - Kadambur
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PUU - Punalur
PF# -- Arr @ 11:05
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (06:00) by 1749619/Lead Pipe Rigidity^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56700/Madurai - Punalur Passenger
மதுரை - புனலூர் பயணிகள் /മധുര - പുനലൂർ പാസഞ്ചർ     मदुरै - पुनलूर पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kadambur and Punalur.
Travel Time: 9h 50m     38 halts
Distance: 296 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:15
KDU/Kadambur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:05
PUU/Punalur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S1
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
SLR
 NCJ
Rating: 3.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
56701/Punalur - Madurai Passenger
പുനലൂർ - മധുര പാസഞ്ചർ     पुनलूर - मदुरै पैसेंजर
KDU - Kadambur
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MDU - Madurai Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 06:45
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (06:00) by 1749619/Lead Pipe Rigidity^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56701/Punalur - Madurai Passenger
പുനലൂർ - മധുര പാസഞ്ചർ     पुनलूर - मदुरै पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kadambur and Madurai Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 20m     5 halts
Distance: 114 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:25
KDU/Kadambur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:45
MDU/Madurai Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 NCJ
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT)
முத்து நகர் அதிவேக விரைவு வண்டி     पर्ल सिटी (मुत्तु नगर) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KDU - Kadambur
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TN - Tuticorin
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:40
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 03 (16:41) by 1567316/பாண்டியன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT)
முத்து நகர் அதிவேக விரைவு வண்டி     पर्ल सिटी (मुत्तु नगर) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KDU and TN.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     3 halts
Distance: 45 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and ALU/Ariyalur
Departs @ 05:10
KDU/Kadambur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:40
TN/Tuticorin 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (21)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (21)
56826/Tirunelveli-Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
திருநெல்வேலி ஈரோடு பயணிகள் ரயில்     तिरुनेलवेली इरोड पैसेंजर
KDU - Kadambur
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ED - Erode Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (17:44) by 953850/Faiz^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.

56826/Tirunelveli-Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
திருநெல்வேலி ஈரோடு பயணிகள் ரயில்     तिरुनेलवेली इरोड पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between KDU and ED.
Travel Time: 8h 40m     21 halts
Distance: 315 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:00
KDU/Kadambur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:40
ED/Erode Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
  9
 UR
 15
SLR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 3.6/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
16723/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
അനന്തപുരി എക്സ്പ്രസ് | அனந்தபுரி விரைவு வண்டி     अनंतपुरी एक्सप्रेस
KDU - Kadambur
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to QLN - Kollam Junction (Quilon)
PF# 3 Arr @ 13:30
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Mar 12 (20:32) by 1911491/Skumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.

16723/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
അനന്തപുരി എക്സ്പ്രസ് | அனந்தபுரி விரைவு வண்டி     अनंतपुरी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KDU and QLN is 35 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 20m     14 halts
Distance: 252 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Departs @ 06:10
KDU/Kadambur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:30
QLN/Kollam Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 NCJ
Rating: 3.6/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - மும்பை பாலாஜி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोविल - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस बालाजी एक्सप्रेस
KDU - Kadambur
PF# -- Dep @ 08:43
no dep today
S   T  
Going to CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 20:50
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 30m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Today (12:40) by 36147/16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 30m.
Destination Station Changed.

16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - மும்பை பாலாஜி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोविल - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस बालाजी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kadambur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.
Travel Time: 36h 7m     39 halts
Distance: 1830 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:43
KDU/Kadambur 
Platform# --
S   T  
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 A1
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 AJJ
Rating: 4.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ತೂತುಕುಡಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - तूत्तुक्कडी एक्सप्रेस
KDU - Kadambur
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TN - Tuticorin
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:15
IISLCC3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (13:45) by 1136519/KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ತೂತುಕುಡಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - तूत्तुक्कडी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KDU and TN.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     4 halts
Distance: 45 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 09:30
KDU/Kadambur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:15
TN/Tuticorin 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
S12
 17
S11
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
Rating: 3.8/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
56319/Nagercoil- Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
நாகர்கோவில் - கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     नागरकोविल - कोयम्बत्तूर फ़ास्ट पैसेंजर
KDU - Kadambur
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:14
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CBE - Coimbatore Main Junction
PF# 2,4 Arr @ 20:50
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:19) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56319/Nagercoil- Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
நாகர்கோவில் - கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     नागरकोविल - कोयम्बत्तूर फ़ास्ट पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kadambur and Coimbatore Main Jn.
Travel Time: 10h 36m     26 halts
Distance: 416 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:14
KDU/Kadambur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:50
CBE/Coimbatore Main Jn 
Platform# 2,4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
56769/Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved)
പാലക്കാട് ജംഗ്ഷൻ - തീരുച്ചെണ്ടുർ പാസഞ്ചർ     पालक्काड जंक्शन - तिरुच्चेंदूर पैसेंजर ( पलनि होकर )
KDU - Kadambur
PF# -- Dep @ 12:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TCN - Tiruchendur
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 09 2018 (19:24) by 1246501/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56769/Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved)
പാലക്കാട് ജംഗ്ഷൻ - തീരുച്ചെണ്ടുർ പാസഞ്ചർ     पालक्काड जंक्शन - तिरुच्चेंदूर पैसेंजर ( पलनि होकर )


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kadambur and Tiruchendur.
Travel Time: 3h 30m     14 halts
Distance: 104 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:30
KDU/Kadambur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00
TCN/Tiruchendur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 13
SLR
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
56770/Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved)
திருச்செந்தூர் - பாலக்காடு ஜங்ஷன் பாசஞ்சர் (வழி பழனி)     तिरुच्चेंदूर - पालक्काड जंक्शन पैसेंजर (पलनि होकर )
KDU - Kadambur
PF# -- Dep @ 13:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PGT - Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
PF# 2 Arr @ 22:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 09 2018 (19:23) by 1246501/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56770/Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved)
திருச்செந்தூர் - பாலக்காடு ஜங்ஷன் பாசஞ்சர் (வழி பழனி)     तिरुच्चेंदूर - पालक्काड जंक्शन पैसेंजर (पलनि होकर )


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kadambur and Palakkad Jn.
Travel Time: 9h 8m     27 halts
Distance: 355 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:22
KDU/Kadambur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:30
PGT/Palakkad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.3/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - excellent (1)
56320/Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - நாகர்கோவில் விரைவு பயணியர் ரயில்     कोयम्बत्तूर - नागरकोविल फास्ट पैसेंजर
KDU - Kadambur
PF# -- Dep @ 16:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:20
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:20) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56320/Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - நாகர்கோவில் விரைவு பயணியர் ரயில்     कोयम्बत्तूर - नागरकोविल फास्ट पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kadambur and Nagercoil Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 55m     11 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:25
KDU/Kadambur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20
NCJ/Nagercoil Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT)
தூத்துக்குடி- மைசூர் விரைவு வண்டி     तूत्तुक्कुडि ( तूतीकोरिन ) - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस
KDU - Kadambur
PF# -- Dep @ 17:23
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:10
IISLCC3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 28m.
TT Updated: Mar 04 (17:57) by 36147/16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 28m.

16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT)
தூத்துக்குடி- மைசூர் விரைவு வண்டி     तूत्तुक्कुडि ( तूतीकोरिन ) - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KDU and MYS is 39 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 47m     28 halts
Distance: 731 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between ED/Erode Junction and SA/Salem Junction
Departs @ 17:23
KDU/Kadambur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
S12
 17
S11
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
Rating: 3.5/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
56825/Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
ஈரோடு - திருநெல்வேலி பயணிகள்     ईरोड - तिरुनेलवेली पॅसेंजर
KDU - Kadambur
PF# -- Dep @ 20:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:40
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (15:23) by 1246501/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56825/Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
ஈரோடு - திருநெல்வேலி பயணிகள்     ईरोड - तिरुनेलवेली पॅसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between KDU and TEN.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     4 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:30
KDU/Kadambur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:40
TEN/Tirunelveli Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
SLR
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
Rating: 4.3/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
12694/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT)
முத்து நகர் அதிவேக விரைவு வண்டி     पर्ल सिटी (मुत्तु नगर) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KDU - Kadambur
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# 7 Arr @ 07:40
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 03 (14:48) by 1567316/பாண்டியன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12694/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) Super Fast Express (PT)
முத்து நகர் அதிவேக விரைவு வண்டி     पर्ल सिटी (मुत्तु नगर) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KDU and MS.
Travel Time: 10h 58m     17 halts
Distance: 607 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and MBM/Mambalam
Departs @ 20:42
KDU/Kadambur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (12)
16724/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
அனந்தபுரி விரைவு வண்டி | അനന്തപുരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്     अनंतपुरी एक्सप्रेस
KDU - Kadambur
PF# -- Dep @ 20:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# 5 Arr @ 08:10
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Mar 12 (20:33) by 1911491/Skumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

16724/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
அனந்தபுரி விரைவு வண்டி | അനന്തപുരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്     अनंतपुरी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KDU and MS.
Travel Time: 11h 18m     16 halts
Distance: 607 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and CGL/Chengalpattu Junction
Departs @ 20:52
KDU/Kadambur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 NCJ
Rating: 3.8/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (14)
16351/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - नागरकोविल बालाजी एक्सप्रेस
KDU - Kadambur
PF# 2 Dep @ 23:15
no dep today
S  W   
Going to NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:50
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Today (12:34) by 36147/16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.

16351/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - नागरकोविल बालाजी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kadambur and Nagercoil Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 35m     3 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VM/Villupuram Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Departs @ 23:15
KDU/Kadambur 
Platform# 2
S  W   
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night
NCJ/Nagercoil Jn 
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 PC
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 AJJ
Rating: 4.0/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
Go to Full Mobile site