Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from JMKR/Jwalamukhi Road (2 PFs)
Local Name: Ranital
ज्वालामुखी रोड
ज्वालामुखी मार्गः


Track: Narrow Gauge

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Ranital, Distt Kangra Himachal Pradesh 176029
State: Himachal Pradesh
Updated: Apr 04 2021 (13:59) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄
Elevation: 549 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur

Rating: 3.4/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

04700/Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Passenger
ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ - ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बैजनाथ पपरोला - नूरपुर रोड पैसेंजर
JMKR - Jwalamukhi Road
PF# -- Dep @ 08:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NUPR - Nurpur Road
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 26 (00:45) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04700/Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Passenger
ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ - ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बैजनाथ पपरोला - नूरपुर रोड पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between JMKR and NUPR.
Travel Time: 3h 15m     12 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 35 km/hr between BJPL/Baijnath Paprola and NUPR/Nurpur Road
Departs @ 08:45
JMKR/Jwalamukhi Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
NUPR/Nurpur Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04699/Nurpur Road - Baijnath Paprola Passenger
ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ - ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नूरपुर रोड - बैजनाथ पपरोला पैसेंजर
JMKR - Jwalamukhi Road
PF# -- Dep @ 08:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BJPL - Baijnath Paprola
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 26 (00:38) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04699/Nurpur Road - Baijnath Paprola Passenger
ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ - ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नूरपुर रोड - बैजनाथ पपरोला पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jwalamukhi Road and Baijnath Paprola.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     12 halts
Distance: 58 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 35 km/hr between NUPR/Nurpur Road and BJPL/Baijnath Paprola
Departs @ 08:50
JMKR/Jwalamukhi Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
BJPL/Baijnath Paprola 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04685/Nurpur Road - Baijnath Paprola Passenger
ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ - ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नूरपुर रोड - बैजनाथ पपरोला पैसेंजर
JMKR - Jwalamukhi Road
PF# -- Dep @ 17:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BJPL - Baijnath Paprola
PF# -- Arr @ 20:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 26 (00:48) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04685/Nurpur Road - Baijnath Paprola Passenger
ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ - ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नूरपुर रोड - बैजनाथ पपरोला पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jwalamukhi Road and Baijnath Paprola.
Travel Time: 3h 8m     12 halts
Distance: 58 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 35 km/hr between NUPR/Nurpur Road and BJPL/Baijnath Paprola
Departs @ 17:12
JMKR/Jwalamukhi Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20
BJPL/Baijnath Paprola 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04686/Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Passenger
ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ - ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बैजनाथ पपरोला - नूरपुर रोड पैसेंजर
JMKR - Jwalamukhi Road
PF# -- Dep @ 17:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NUPR - Nurpur Road
PF# -- Arr @ 21:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 26 (00:55) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04686/Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Passenger
ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ - ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बैजनाथ पपरोला - नूरपुर रोड पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between JMKR and NUPR.
Travel Time: 3h 29m     12 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 35 km/hr between BJPL/Baijnath Paprola and NUPR/Nurpur Road
Departs @ 17:56
JMKR/Jwalamukhi Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:25
NUPR/Nurpur Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site