Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from JNO/Junnor Deo (2 PFs)
जुन्नार देव     जुन्नार देव

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 13
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Junnor Deo, Dongar Parasia Chhindwara
State: Madhya Pradesh
Elevation: 764 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Nagpur

Rating: 4.6/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - good (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)

Status Updated: not updated

13 Trains

59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
پنچ ویلی تیز مسافر     पेंचवैली फास्ट पैसेंजर
JNO - Junnor Deo
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BDKD - Bhandarkund
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:10
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:06) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
پنچ ویلی تیز مسافر     पेंचवैली फास्ट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between JNO and BDKD.
Travel Time: 3h 23m     10 halts
Distance: 81 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:47
JNO/Junnor Deo 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:10
BDKD/Bhandarkund 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 15
SP1
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
 B1
Rating: 3.8/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
18238-Slip/Chhattisgarh Express Slip
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਸਲਿਪ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस स्लिप
JNO - Junnor Deo
PF# -- Dep @ 02:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CWA - Chhindwara Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:30
SL
Old TT
TT Updated: Nov 17 2018 (20:38) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources

18238-Slip/Chhattisgarh Express Slip
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਸਲਿਪ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस स्लिप


This is the Shortest Route between JNO and CWA.
Travel Time: 1h 43m     5 halts
Distance: 47 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:47
JNO/Junnor Deo 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:30
CWA/Chhindwara Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SP1
Rating: 2.9/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14624/Patalkot Express
پاتالکوٹ ایکسپریس     पातालकोट एक्सप्रेस
JNO - Junnor Deo
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CWA - Chhindwara Junction
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 09:50
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 27 (06:34) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

14624/Patalkot Express
پاتالکوٹ ایکسپریس     पातालकोट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JNO and CWA.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     1 halts
Distance: 47 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DHO/Dholpur Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Departs @ 07:50
JNO/Junnor Deo 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50
CWA/Chhindwara Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 15
SLR
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.8/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
59396/Bhandarkund - Betul Passenger (UnReserved)
     भंडारकुंड - बैतूल पैसेंजर
JNO - Junnor Deo
PF# -- Dep @ 09:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BZU - Betul
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:05
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (10:40) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

59396/Bhandarkund - Betul Passenger (UnReserved)
     भंडारकुंड - बैतूल पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between JNO and BZU.
Travel Time: 3h 40m     7 halts
Distance: 91 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:25
JNO/Junnor Deo 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:05
BZU/Betul 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
51253/Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved)
     आमला - छिंदवाड़ा पैसेंजर
JNO - Junnor Deo
PF# -- Dep @ 09:34
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CWA - Chhindwara Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (10:02) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

51253/Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved)
     आमला - छिंदवाड़ा पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between JNO and CWA.
Travel Time: 2h 26m     5 halts
Distance: 47 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:34
JNO/Junnor Deo 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
CWA/Chhindwara Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
14623/Patalkot Express
     पातालकोट एक्सप्रेस
JNO - Junnor Deo
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# 4 Arr @ 06:15
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 18 (11:22) by 1294142/Saurabh®^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

14623/Patalkot Express
     पातालकोट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between JNO and DEE is 7 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 50m     19 halts
Distance: 1005 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRQ/Karari and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 11:25
JNO/Junnor Deo 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 15
SLR
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
 B1
 10
 A1
Rating: 3.6/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (11)
51256/Chhindwara - Bordhai Passenger (UnReserved)
     छिंदवाड़ा - बोरधई पैसेंजर
JNO - Junnor Deo
PF# -- Dep @ 13:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BXY - Bordhai
PF# -- Arr @ 14:50
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (10:05) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
Destination Station Changed.

51256/Chhindwara - Bordhai Passenger (UnReserved)
     छिंदवाड़ा - बोरधई पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between JNO and BXY.
Travel Time: 1h 3m     4 halts
Distance: 41 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:47
JNO/Junnor Deo 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:50
BXY/Bordhai 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
51255/Bordhai - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved)
     बोरधई - छिंदवाड़ा पैसेंजर
JNO - Junnor Deo
PF# -- Dep @ 15:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CWA - Chhindwara Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 17:25
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (10:06) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
Source Station Changed.

51255/Bordhai - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved)
     बोरधई - छिंदवाड़ा पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between JNO and CWA.
Travel Time: 1h 29m     5 halts
Distance: 47 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:56
JNO/Junnor Deo 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:25
CWA/Chhindwara Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.8/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
59395/Betul - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved)
     बैतूल - छिंदवाड़ा पैसेंजर
JNO - Junnor Deo
PF# -- Dep @ 18:04
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CWA - Chhindwara Junction
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 20:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (10:41) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

59395/Betul - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved)
     बैतूल - छिंदवाड़ा पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between JNO and CWA.
Travel Time: 1h 56m     3 halts
Distance: 47 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:04
JNO/Junnor Deo 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00
CWA/Chhindwara Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
 B1
 10
 S3
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
51254/Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved)
     छिंदवाड़ा - आमला पैसेंजर
JNO - Junnor Deo
PF# -- Dep @ 19:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AMLA - Amla Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:49
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (10:00) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

51254/Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved)
     छिंदवाड़ा - आमला पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between JNO and AMLA.
Travel Time: 1h 44m     4 halts
Distance: 68 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:05
JNO/Junnor Deo 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:49
AMLA/Amla Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
     पेंचवैली फास्ट पैसेंजर
JNO - Junnor Deo
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:29
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 13:15
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (15:58) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
     पेंचवैली फास्ट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between JNO and INDB.
Travel Time: 14h 46m     39 halts
Distance: 507 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:29
JNO/Junnor Deo 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
GEN
 16
SP1
 15
SLR
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - average (4)
59386-Slip/Penchvalley Passenger Slip (Chhindwara - Amritsar)
ਪੇੰਚਵੈਲੀ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਲਿਪ (ਛਿੰਦਵਾੜਾ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ)     पेंचवैली पैसेंजर स्लिप (छिंदवाड़ा - अमृतसर)
JNO - Junnor Deo
PF# -- Dep @ 22:29
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:10
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (16:04) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

59386-Slip/Penchvalley Passenger Slip (Chhindwara - Amritsar)
ਪੇੰਚਵੈਲੀ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਲਿਪ (ਛਿੰਦਵਾੜਾ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ)     पेंचवैली पैसेंजर स्लिप (छिंदवाड़ा - अमृतसर)


The Shortest Route between JNO and ASR is 59 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 41m     69 halts
Distance: 1499 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:29
JNO/Junnor Deo 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SP1
Rating: 3.1/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
59386-Slip2/Penchvalley Passenger Slip2 (Chhindwara - Gorakhpur)
     पेंचवेली पैसेंजर स्लिप 2
JNO - Junnor Deo
PF# -- Dep @ 22:29
no dep today
SM  TF 
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 07:05
SL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (16:02) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

59386-Slip2/Penchvalley Passenger Slip2 (Chhindwara - Gorakhpur)
     पेंचवेली पैसेंजर स्लिप 2


The Shortest Route between JNO and GKP is 11 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 36m     46 halts
Distance: 1147 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:29
JNO/Junnor Deo 
Platform# --
SM  TF 
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 4
S TW  S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
S13
Rating: 3.4/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Go to Full Mobile site