Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)
ஜோலார்பேட்டை சந்திப்பு     जोलारपेट्टै जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 169
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7
State Highway-18, Hotel Street, Jolarpettai, Tirupattur District, Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221
State: Tamil Nadu
Elevation: 404 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: MGR Chennai

Rating: 2.9/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
porters/escalators - poor (4)
food - average (5)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - average (5)

Status Updated: not updated

59 Trains

02639/M.G.R. Chennai Central - Alappuzha Covid - 19 Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - ஆலப்புழா (அலப்பி) கோவிட்-19 சிறப்பு     एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - आलप्पुष़ा (अलेप्पी) कोविड-19 विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 00:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ALLP - Alappuzha (Alleppey)
PF# -- Arr @ 10:40
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 (18:51) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02639/M.G.R. Chennai Central - Alappuzha Covid - 19 Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - ஆலப்புழா (அலப்பி) கோவிட்-19 சிறப்பு     एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - आलप्पुष़ा (अलेप्पी) कोविड-19 विशेष


The Shortest Route between JTJ and ALLP is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 35m     19 halts
Distance: 543 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:05
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:40
ALLP/Alappuzha 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 02, 2020 from MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02626/Kerala COVID-19 Special (PT)
کیرلا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     केरला कोविड-19 विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 00:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# -- Arr @ 15:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (12:06) by 1750044/King Kerala Express

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02626/Kerala COVID-19 Special (PT)
کیرلا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     केरला कोविड-19 विशेष


The Shortest Route between JTJ and TVC is 62 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 35m     19 halts
Distance: 704 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:40
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:15
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 03, 2020 from NDLS/New Delhi
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 PC
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02625/Kerala COVID-19 Special
കേരളാ കോവിഡ് -19 പ്രത്യേക തീവണ്ടി     केरला कोविड-19 विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 00:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 13:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 29 (00:44) by 1750044/King Kerala Express

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02625/Kerala COVID-19 Special
കേരളാ കോവിഡ് -19 പ്രത്യേക തീവണ്ടി     केरला कोविड-19 विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between JTJ and NDLS.
Travel Time: 37h 0m     21 halts
Distance: 2327 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:45
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Sep 30, 2020 from TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 PC
 10
 S7
 19
 A2
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02658/KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail Festival Special
     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल मेल त्योहार विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# -- Arr @ 04:35
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 19 (17:05) by 1952355/NAGPUR ITARSI JHANSI passenger THE KING

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02658/KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail Festival Special
     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल मेल त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between JTJ and MAS.
Travel Time: 3h 35m     3 halts
Distance: 214 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:00
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:35
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromSBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atMAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02673/Cheran COVID - 19 Special
சேரன் கோவிட் - 19 சிறப்பு ரயில்     चेरन कोविड - १९ विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CBE - Coimbatore Main Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 04 (00:26) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02673/Cheran COVID - 19 Special
சேரன் கோவிட் - 19 சிறப்பு ரயில்     चेरन कोविड - १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between JTJ and CBE is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 55m     4 halts
Distance: 281 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:05
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:00
CBE/Coimbatore Main Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Sep 07, 2020 from MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02835/Hatia - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Puja Special
     हटिया - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट पूजा स्पेशल
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:50
no dep today
    T  
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 18 (04:00) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02835/Hatia - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Puja Special
     हटिया - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट पूजा स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between JTJ and YPR is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 152 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:50
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 05:00
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromHTE/Hatia
Last Arrival: Thu Nov 26, 2020atYPR/Yesvantpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Puja Special
     टाटानगर - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट पूजा स्पेशल
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:50
no dep today
S      
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 21 (22:24) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Puja Special
     टाटानगर - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट पूजा स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between JTJ and YPR is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 152 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:50
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 05:00
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromTATA/Tatanagar Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Nov 29, 2020atYPR/Yesvantpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02602/Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central COVID-19 Special Mail
     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल कोविड - १९ विशेष मेल
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# -- Arr @ 05:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 27 (17:16) by 1750044/King Kerala Express

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02602/Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central COVID-19 Special Mail
     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल कोविड - १९ विशेष मेल


This is the Shortest Route between JTJ and MAS.
Travel Time: 3h 30m     4 halts
Distance: 214 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:05
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:35
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Sep 27, 2020 from MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 D3
 20
 D4
 21
SL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02657/MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - கே.எஸ்.ஆர் பெங்களுரு மெயில் பண்டிகை சிறப்பு இரயில்     एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु मेल त्योहार विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 04:45
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 19 (17:02) by 1952355/NAGPUR ITARSI JHANSI passenger THE KING

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02657/MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - கே.எஸ்.ஆர் பெங்களுரு மெயில் பண்டிகை சிறப்பு இரயில்     एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु मेल त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between JTJ and SBC.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     3 halts
Distance: 145 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:05
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:45
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020fromMAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
Last Arrival: Wed Dec 02, 2020atSBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) COVID- 19 Special
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ಗುವಹಾಟಿ (ಕಾಜಿರಂಗಾ) ಕೋವಿಡ್ - 19 ವಿಶೇಷ     बैंगलूरु छावनी - गुवाहाटी (काजीरंगा) कोविड - १९ विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:10
ETD: n/a
    TFS
Going to GHY - Guwahati
PF# -- Arr @ 06:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (00:21) by 2086033/IRI Mera Jaan 😍😍

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) COVID- 19 Special
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ಗುವಹಾಟಿ (ಕಾಜಿರಂಗಾ) ಕೋವಿಡ್ - 19 ವಿಶೇಷ     बैंगलूरु छावनी - गुवाहाटी (काजीरंगा) कोविड - १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between JTJ and GHY is 89 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 50m     35 halts
Distance: 2843 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:10
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
    TFS
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# --
SM    S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Sep 16, 2020 from BNC/Bengaluru Cantt
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B6
 17
 A1
 16
 A2
 15
 B7
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 B5
 20
 B4
 21
 B3
 22
 B2
 23
 B1
 24
 GS
 25
SLR
 HWH
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02640/Alappuzha - M.G.R. Chennai Central Covid - 19 Special
ആലപ്പുഴ - എം. ജി. ആർ. ചെന്നൈ സെൻട്രൽ (ആലപ്പി) കോവിഡ് -19 പ്രത്യേക     आलप्पुष़ा (अलेप्पी) - एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल कोविड-19 विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# -- Arr @ 05:50
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 (18:49) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02640/Alappuzha - M.G.R. Chennai Central Covid - 19 Special
ആലപ്പുഴ - എം. ജി. ആർ. ചെന്നൈ സെൻട്രൽ (ആലപ്പി) കോവിഡ് -19 പ്രത്യേക     आलप्पुष़ा (अलेप्पी) - एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल कोविड-19 विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between JTJ and MAS.
Travel Time: 3h 25m     4 halts
Distance: 214 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:25
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:50
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 03, 2020 from ALLP/Alappuzha
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02674/Cheran COVID - 19 Special
சேரன் கோவிட் - 19 சிறப்பு ரயில்     चेरन कोविड - १९ विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# -- Arr @ 06:35
II2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 04 (00:30) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02674/Cheran COVID - 19 Special
சேரன் கோவிட் - 19 சிறப்பு ரயில்     चेरन कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between JTJ and MAS.
Travel Time: 3h 35m     3 halts
Distance: 214 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CBF/Coimbatore North and PER/Perambur
Departs @ 03:00
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:35
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Sep 08, 2020 from CBE/Coimbatore Main Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02521/Barauni - Ernakulam Raptisagar SF Festival Special
برونی - ایرناکُولم راپتی ساگر سپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     बरौनी - एर्णाकुलम राप्तीसागर सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:10
no dep today
      S
Going to ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 12:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (14:45) by 2040042/2020 Anything can happen😝

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02521/Barauni - Ernakulam Raptisagar SF Festival Special
برونی - ایرناکُولم راپتی ساگر سپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     बरौनी - एर्णाकुलम राप्तीसागर सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between JTJ and ERS is 13 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 40m     13 halts
Distance: 486 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:10
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 12:50
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromBJU/Barauni Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Nov 28, 2020atERS/Ernakulam Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MAS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02511/Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
گورکھپور - تھیرووننتھاپُرم سینٹرل راپتی ساگر تیوہار سپیشل     गोरखपुर - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:10
no dep today
S T    
Going to TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# -- Arr @ 17:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 20 (10:12) by 1952355/NAGPUR ITARSI JHANSI passenger THE KING

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02511/Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
گورکھپور - تھیرووننتھاپُرم سینٹرل راپتی ساگر تیوہار سپیشل     गोरखपुर - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between JTJ and TVC is 50 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 10m     20 halts
Distance: 692 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:10
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
S T    
Arrives @ 17:20
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# --
S T    
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromGKP/Gorakhpur Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atTVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MAS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Festival Special
     कोरबा - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट त्यौहार विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:10
ETD: n/a
 M   F 
Going to TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# -- Arr @ 17:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 18 (14:38) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Festival Special
     कोरबा - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट त्यौहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between JTJ and TVC is 62 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 10m     20 halts
Distance: 704 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:10
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Arrives @ 17:20
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020fromKRBA/Korba
Last Arrival: Fri Dec 04, 2020atTVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MAS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02873/Howrah - Yesvantpur Festival Special
হাওড়া - যশবন্তপুর উৎসব স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - यशवंतपुर त्यौहार विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 20 (17:35) by 1952355/NAGPUR ITARSI JHANSI passenger THE KING

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02873/Howrah - Yesvantpur Festival Special
হাওড়া - যশবন্তপুর উৎসব স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - यशवंतपुर त्यौहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between JTJ and YPR is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 55m     4 halts
Distance: 152 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:20
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:15
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromHWH/Howrah Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Dec 02, 2020atYPR/Yesvantpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07230/Sabari Festival Special
శబరి పండుగ స్పెషల్     शबरी त्यौहार विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# -- Arr @ 18:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 18 (03:50) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07230/Sabari Festival Special
శబరి పండుగ స్పెషల్     शबरी त्यौहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between JTJ and TVC is 64 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 50m     20 halts
Distance: 706 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:00
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:50
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromSC/Secunderabad Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Nov 29, 2020atTVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 D2
 23
HCP
 24
DL2
 SRR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02254/Anga Express Festival Special
انگ ایکسپریس تیوہار سپیشل     अंग एक्सप्रेस त्योहार विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:55
ETD: n/a
     F 
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 18 (11:03) by 1872250/꧁« प्रभात शरण ✰ Usha™» Bihari no• 1꧂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02254/Anga Express Festival Special
انگ ایکسپریس تیوہار سپیشل     अंग एक्सप्रेस त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between JTJ and YPR is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 10m     1 halts
Distance: 152 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:55
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 09:05
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 28, 2020fromBGP/Bhagalpur Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Dec 04, 2020atYPR/Yesvantpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
 HWH
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02641/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar Festival Special
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - ഷാലിമാർ സ്പെഷ്യൽ     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - शालीमार त्योहार विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
ETD: n/a
S    F 
Going to SHM - Kolkata Shalimar
PF# -- Arr @ 13:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 19 (20:24) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02641/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar Festival Special
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - ഷാലിമാർ സ്പെഷ്യൽ     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - शालीमार त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between JTJ and SHM is 79 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 50m     20 halts
Distance: 1868 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:00
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
S    F 
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Platform# --
 M    S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromTVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
Last Arrival: Sat Nov 28, 2020atSHM/Kolkata Shalimar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02507/Aronai COVID - 19 Special (PT)
അരോണായ് കോവിഡ് - 19 പ്രത്യേക     अरोनाइ कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
no dep today
   W   
Going to SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Arr @ 19:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (21:55) by 1826835/12337🔄12338 Shantiniketan Express❤💓

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02507/Aronai COVID - 19 Special (PT)
അരോണായ് കോവിഡ് - 19 പ്രത്യേക     अरोनाइ कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between JTJ and SCL is 99 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 61h 0m     41 halts
Distance: 3221 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:00
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights
SCL/Silchar 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 13, 2020 from TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D2
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 PC
  9
 S8
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 A1
 10
 B4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 D1
 23
SLR
 HWH
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02845/Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Puja Special
     भुवनेश्वर - बेंगलूरु छावनी पूजा स्पेशल
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:05
no dep today
 M     
Going to BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 10:50
2S3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 15 (18:56) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02845/Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Puja Special
     भुवनेश्वर - बेंगलूरु छावनी पूजा स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between JTJ and BNC.
Travel Time: 3h 45m     2 halts
Distance: 141 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:05
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 10:50
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 25, 2020fromBBS/Bhubaneswar
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 30, 2020atBNC/Bengaluru Cantt
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Festival Special
     शालिमार - तिरुवनंतपुरम त्योहार विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:20
no dep today
  T T  
Going to TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# -- Arr @ 21:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (21:11) by 1872250/꧁« प्रभात शरण ✰ Usha™» Bihari no• 1꧂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Festival Special
     शालिमार - तिरुवनंतपुरम त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between JTJ and TVC is 50 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 55m     15 halts
Distance: 692 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:20
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
  T T  
Arrives @ 21:15
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# --
  T T  
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 27, 2020fromSHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atTVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

VSKP
Rating: 5.0/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) COVID - 19 SF Special
গুৱাহাটী - বাঙ্গালুৰু কেন্টনমেন্ট (কাজিৰঙা) কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেচিয়েল     गुवाहाटी - बैंगलूरु छावनी (काजीरंगा) कोविड - १९ विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:20
no dep today
  TWT  
Going to BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 11:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (00:22) by 1602229/Something Just Like This

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) COVID - 19 SF Special
গুৱাহাটী - বাঙ্গালুৰু কেন্টনমেন্ট (কাজিৰঙা) কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেচিয়েল     गुवाहाटी - बैंगलूरु छावनी (काजीरंगा) कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between JTJ and BNC.
Travel Time: 3h 20m     2 halts
Distance: 141 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:20
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
  TWT  
Arrives @ 11:40
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt 
Platform# --
  TWT  
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Sep 13, 2020 from GHY/Guwahati
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 B5
  8
 B6
  9
 A1
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 PC
 12
 S1
 11
 B7
 10
 A2
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
S10
 23
S11
 24
 GS
 25
SLR
 HWH
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02508/Aronai COVID - 19 Special (PT)
আরোনাই কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     अरोनाइ कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:20
no dep today
S      
Going to TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# -- Arr @ 22:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (23:39) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02508/Aronai COVID - 19 Special (PT)
আরোনাই কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     अरोनाइ कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between JTJ and TVC is 62 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 20m     14 halts
Distance: 704 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:20
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 22:40
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 08, 2020 from SCL/Silchar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 PC
 15
 S8
 14
 B4
 13
 A1
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 D2
 23
SLR
 HWH
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02608/Lalbagh Festival Special
ಲಾಲ್ ಬಾಗ್ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     लालबाग त्योहार विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# -- Arr @ 12:35
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 19 (16:58) by 1952355/NAGPUR ITARSI JHANSI passenger THE KING

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02608/Lalbagh Festival Special
ಲಾಲ್ ಬಾಗ್ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     लालबाग त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between JTJ and MAS.
Travel Time: 3h 50m     6 halts
Distance: 214 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and PER/Perambur
Departs @ 08:45
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:35
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromSBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 30, 2020atMAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02878/Ernakulam - Howrah Festival Special
എറണാകുളം - ഹൗറ സ്‌പെഷ്യൽ     एरणाकुलम - हावड़ा त्योहार स्पेशल
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:50
no dep today
  T    
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:50
SL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 40m. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 18 (04:28) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 40m.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

02878/Ernakulam - Howrah Festival Special
എറണാകുളം - ഹൗറ സ്‌പെഷ്യൽ     एरणाकुलम - हावड़ा त्योहार स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between JTJ and HWH is 10 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 0m     16 halts
Distance: 1802 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:50
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromERS/Ernakulam Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Dec 02, 2020atHWH/Howrah Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02675/Kovai COVID - 19 Special
கோவை கோவிட் - 19 சிறப்பு இரயில்     कोवै कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CBE - Coimbatore Main Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 14:05
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 03 (23:46) by 1602229/Something Just Like This

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02675/Kovai COVID - 19 Special
கோவை கோவிட் - 19 சிறப்பு இரயில்     कोवै कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between JTJ and CBE is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 40m     4 halts
Distance: 281 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PER/Perambur and CBF/Coimbatore North
Departs @ 09:25
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:05
CBE/Coimbatore Main Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
D19
  3
D18
  4
D17
  5
D16
  6
D15
  7
D14
  8
D13
  9
D12
 18
 D4
 17
 PC
 16
 D5
 15
 D6
 14
 D7
 13
 D8
 12
 D9
 11
D10
 10
D11
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
 C2
 23
 C1
 24
DL1
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02680/Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central SF COVID - 19 Intercity Special
கோயம்புத்தூர் - எம்.ஜி.ஆர். சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் கோவிட் - 19 சிறப்பு இரயில்     पुरट्चि तलैवर डाॅ. एम. जी. रामचंद्रन चेन्नै सेंट्रल - काटपाडी सुपरफास्ट कोविड - १९ इंटरसिटी स्पेशल
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# -- Arr @ 13:50
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 04 (01:11) by 1602229/Something Just Like This

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02680/Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central SF COVID - 19 Intercity Special
கோயம்புத்தூர் - எம்.ஜி.ஆர். சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் கோவிட் - 19 சிறப்பு இரயில்     पुरट्चि तलैवर डाॅ. एम. जी. रामचंद्रन चेन्नै सेंट्रल - काटपाडी सुपरफास्ट कोविड - १९ इंटरसिटी स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between JTJ and MAS.
Travel Time: 3h 30m     4 halts
Distance: 214 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CBF/Coimbatore North and PER/Perambur
Departs @ 10:20
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:50
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 PC
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 18
D14
 17
D13
 16
D12
 15
D11
 14
D10
 13
 D9
 12
 D8
 11
 D7
 10
 D6
 19
D15
 20
D16
 21
D17
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06509/KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone COVID - 19 Special
ಕ್ರಾ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ದಾನಾಪುರ ಕ್ಲೋನ್ ಕೋವಿಡ್ -೧೯ ವಿಶೇಷ     के.एस.आर. बेंगलुरू - दानापुर क्लोन कोविड-19 विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:30
no dep today
 M     
Going to DNR - Danapur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:00
SL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 20 (08:21) by 1872250/꧁« प्रभात शरण ✰ Usha™» Bihari no• 1꧂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06509/KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone COVID - 19 Special
ಕ್ರಾ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ದಾನಾಪುರ ಕ್ಲೋನ್ ಕೋವಿಡ್ -೧೯ ವಿಶೇಷ     के.एस.आर. बेंगलुरू - दानापुर क्लोन कोविड-19 विशेष


The Shortest Route between JTJ and DNR is 401 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 30m     13 halts
Distance: 2551 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:30
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
DNR/Danapur Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Sep 21, 2020 from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 MAS
 18
EOG
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
B12
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06075/MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Covid-19 Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - கே.எஸ்.ஆர் பெங்களூரு குளிர்சாதன இரண்டடுக்கு கோவிட் - 19 சிறப்பு இரயில்     एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु वातानुकूलित डबल डेकर कोविड - 19 विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 13:10
CC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 19 (20:31) by 1567316/Pandian SF Express

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06075/MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Covid-19 Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - கே.எஸ்.ஆர் பெங்களூரு குளிர்சாதன இரண்டடுக்கு கோவிட் - 19 சிறப்பு இரயில்     एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु वातानुकूलित डबल डेकर कोविड - 19 विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between JTJ and SBC.
Travel Time: 2h 35m     4 halts
Distance: 145 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between PER/Perambur and KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departs @ 10:35
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:10
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020 from MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C8
  3
 C7
  4
 C6
  5
 C5
  6
 C4
  7
 C3
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 10
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya COVID - 19 AC SF Special (PT)
     यशवंतपुर - कामाख्या कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 11:15
no dep today
      S
Going to KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:00
3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 09 (23:30) by 1872250/꧁« प्रभात शरण ✰ Usha™» Bihari no• 1꧂

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

02551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya COVID - 19 AC SF Special (PT)
     यशवंतपुर - कामाख्या कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between JTJ and KYQ is 133 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 45m     26 halts
Distance: 2880 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:15
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
KYQ/Kamakhya Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 17, 2020 from YPR/Yesvantpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B12
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
B11
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
B10
  9
 PC
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 B7
 12
 B8
 11
 H1
 10
 B9
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
 DGR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02846/Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Puja Special
     बेंगलूरु छावनी - भुवनेश्वर पूजा स्पेशल
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 11:15
no dep today
  T    
Going to BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# -- Arr @ 11:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 15 (18:57) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02846/Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Puja Special
     बेंगलूरु छावनी - भुवनेश्वर पूजा स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between JTJ and BBS is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 0m     16 halts
Distance: 1370 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:15
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 27, 2020fromBNC/Bengaluru Cantt
Last Arrival: Wed Dec 02, 2020atBBS/Bhubaneswar
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02836/Yesvantpur - Hatia Weekly SF Puja Special
     यसवंतपुर - हटिया साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट पूजा विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 11:15
ETD: n/a
     F 
Going to HTE - Hatia
PF# -- Arr @ 19:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (22:12) by 1490219/RJPB RAJ to run with PP GOMOH WAP7s Soon

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02836/Yesvantpur - Hatia Weekly SF Puja Special
     यसवंतपुर - हटिया साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट पूजा विशेष


The Shortest Route between JTJ and HTE is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 50m     20 halts
Distance: 1749 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:15
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
HTE/Hatia 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromYPR/Yesvantpur Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Nov 28, 2020atHTE/Hatia
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Puja Special
     यशवंतपुर - टाटानगर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट पूजा स्पेशल
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 11:15
no dep today
 M     
Going to TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 15 (22:20) by 1490219/RJPB RAJ to run with PP GOMOH WAP7s Soon

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Puja Special
     यशवंतपुर - टाटानगर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट पूजा स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between JTJ and TATA is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 45m     21 halts
Distance: 1748 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:15
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 26, 2020fromYPR/Yesvantpur Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atTATA/Tatanagar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02295/Sanghamitra COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
ಸಂಘಮಿತ್ರ ಕೋವಿಡ್ - ೧೯ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     संघमित्रा कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 11:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DNR - Danapur Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 09:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (12:03) by 1603704/Fan of Allu Arjun

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02295/Sanghamitra COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
ಸಂಘಮಿತ್ರ ಕೋವಿಡ್ - ೧೯ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     संघमित्रा कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between JTJ and DNR is 401 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 35m     30 halts
Distance: 2551 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between EOCM/EOCM Cabin and DNR/Danapur Junction
Departs @ 11:30
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
DNR/Danapur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 PC
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 A3
 22
 D2
 23
EOG
 MAS
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
02578/Bagmati Express Festival Special
     बागमती एक्सप्रेस त्योहार विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 12:30
no dep today
      S
Going to DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (07:17) by 1332893/Idi mana Puttur

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02578/Bagmati Express Festival Special
     बागमती एक्सप्रेस त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between JTJ and DBG is 561 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 5m     32 halts
Distance: 2759 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:30
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020fromMYS/Mysuru Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 30, 2020atDBG/Darbhanga Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A3
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
 MAS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03252/Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Festival Special
     यशवंतपुर - पाटलिपुत्र सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 12:30
no dep today
 M     
Going to PPTA - Patliputra Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (22:51) by 2085044/Gen Z

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03252/Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Festival Special
     यशवंतपुर - पाटलिपुत्र सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between JTJ and PPTA is 404 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 30m     23 halts
Distance: 2557 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:30
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
PPTA/Patliputra Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 26, 2020fromYPR/Yesvantpur Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Dec 02, 2020atPPTA/Patliputra Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MAS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (Via Vijaywada)
(لکھنؤ - یشونت پور تیوہار سپیشل (وایا وجئے واڑہ     लखनऊ - यशवंतपुर त्योहार विशेष (विजयवाड़ा के रास्ते)
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:00
no dep today
S      
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 17 (09:41) by 1952355/NAGPUR ITARSI JHANSI passenger THE KING

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (Via Vijaywada)
(لکھنؤ - یشونت پور تیوہار سپیشل (وایا وجئے واڑہ     लखनऊ - यशवंतपुर त्योहार विशेष (विजयवाड़ा के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between JTJ and YPR is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 40m     1 halts
Distance: 152 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:00
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 16:40
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromLKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Last Arrival: Sun Nov 29, 2020atYPR/Yesvantpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

PRYJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Vijayawada)
     यशवंतपुर - लखनऊ त्योहार विशेष (विजयवाड़ा के रास्ते)
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:15
no dep today
   W   
Going to LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# -- Arr @ 08:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (23:03) by 1332893/Idi mana Puttur

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Vijayawada)
     यशवंतपुर - लखनऊ त्योहार विशेष (विजयवाड़ा के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between JTJ and LKO is 178 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 35m     14 halts
Distance: 2387 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:15
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromYPR/Yesvantpur Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Nov 27, 2020atLKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
PRYJ
 18
 D8
 17
 D7
 16
 D6
 15
 D5
 14
 D4
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 AC SF Special (PT)
কামাখ্যা - য়সৱন্তপুৰ কোভিড - ১৯ এচি চুপাৰফাষ্ট স্পেচিয়েল     कामाख्या - यशवंतपुर कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:00
ETD: n/a
     F 
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 18:25
3A2A1A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 09 (23:33) by 1872250/꧁« प्रभात शरण ✰ Usha™» Bihari no• 1꧂

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

02552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 AC SF Special (PT)
কামাখ্যা - য়সৱন্তপুৰ কোভিড - ১৯ এচি চুপাৰফাষ্ট স্পেচিয়েল     कामाख्या - यशवंतपुर कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between JTJ and YPR.
Travel Time: 3h 25m     0 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:00
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 18:25
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 4
     F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 14, 2020 from KYQ/Kamakhya Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 A4
 17
 A3
 16
B11
 15
 A2
 14
 A1
 13
B10
 12
 PC
 11
 B9
 10
 H1
 19
B12
 20
EOG
 DGR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06510/Danapur - KSR Bengaluru Clone COVID - 19 Special
داناپور - کے ایس آر بینگلور کلون کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     दानापुर - के.एस.आर. बेंगलुरू क्लोन कोविड-19 विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:30
ETD: n/a
     F 
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 18:20
SL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 20 (08:24) by 1872250/꧁« प्रभात शरण ✰ Usha™» Bihari no• 1꧂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06510/Danapur - KSR Bengaluru Clone COVID - 19 Special
داناپور - کے ایس آر بینگلور کلون کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     दानापुर - के.एस.आर. बेंगलुरू क्लोन कोविड-19 विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between JTJ and SBC.
Travel Time: 2h 50m     0 halts
Distance: 145 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:30
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 18:20
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Sep 23, 2020 from DNR/Danapur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 MAS
 18
EOG
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
B12
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02253/Anga Express Festival Special
     अंग एक्सप्रेस त्योहार विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:20
no dep today
      S
Going to BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 18 (11:06) by 1872250/꧁« प्रभात शरण ✰ Usha™» Bihari no• 1꧂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02253/Anga Express Festival Special
     अंग एक्सप्रेस त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between JTJ and BGP is 235 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 25m     23 halts
Distance: 2322 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:20
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020fromYPR/Yesvantpur Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 30, 2020atBGP/Bhagalpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
 HWH
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03254/Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Puja Special
     बानसवाडि - पटना हमसफर पूजा स्पेशल
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:20
no dep today
S      
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:45
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (09:14) by 1872250/꧁« प्रभात शरण ✰ Usha™» Bihari no• 1꧂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03254/Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Puja Special
     बानसवाडि - पटना हमसफर पूजा स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between JTJ and PNBE is 352 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 25m     18 halts
Distance: 2492 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:20
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 25, 2020fromBAND/Banaswadi
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atPNBE/Patna Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06076/KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Covid 19 Special
     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल वातानुकूलित डबल डेकर कोविड - 19 विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# -- Arr @ 20:30
CC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 19 (20:23) by 1567316/Pandian SF Express

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06076/KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Covid 19 Special
     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल वातानुकूलित डबल डेकर कोविड - 19 विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between JTJ and MAS.
Travel Time: 3h 45m     5 halts
Distance: 214 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and PER/Perambur
Departs @ 16:45
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:30
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020 from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 C8
 10
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02296/Sanghamitra COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
سنگھمیترا کوویڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     संघमित्रा कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 20:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (12:09) by 1757335/SunRisers Hyderabad ™

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02296/Sanghamitra COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
سنگھمیترا کوویڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     संघमित्रा कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between JTJ and SBC.
Travel Time: 2h 50m     4 halts
Distance: 145 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DNR/Danapur Junction and EOCM/EOCM Cabin
Departs @ 17:30
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
 D2
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 S8
 13
 PC
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
 B1
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 D1
 23
EOG
 MAS
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02679/M.G.R Chennai Central - Coimbatore SF COVID-19 Intercity Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர். சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - கோயம்புத்தூர் கோவிட் - 19 சிறப்பு இரயில்     पुरट्चि तलैवर डाॅ. एम. जी. रामचंद्रन चेन्नै सेंट्रल - कोयम्बत्तूर सुपरफास्ट कोविड - १९ इंटरसिटी स्पेशल
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CBE - Coimbatore Main Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:15
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 04 (01:05) by 1602229/Something Just Like This

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02679/M.G.R Chennai Central - Coimbatore SF COVID-19 Intercity Special
எம்.ஜி.ஆர். சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - கோயம்புத்தூர் கோவிட் - 19 சிறப்பு இரயில்     पुरट्चि तलैवर डाॅ. एम. जी. रामचंद्रन चेन्नै सेंट्रल - कोयम्बत्तूर सुपरफास्ट कोविड - १९ इंटरसिटी स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between JTJ and CBE is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 45m     6 halts
Distance: 281 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:30
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:15
CBE/Coimbatore Main Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
D17
  3
D16
  4
D15
  5
D14
  6
D13
  7
D12
  8
D11
  9
D10
 18
 D2
 17
 D3
 16
 PC
 15
 D4
 14
 D5
 13
 D6
 12
 D7
 11
 D8
 10
 D9
 19
 D1
 20
 C2
 21
 C1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03253/Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Puja Special
پٹنہ - بانسواڈی ہمسفر پُوجا سپیشل     पटना - बानसवाडि हमसफर पूजा स्पेशल
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:45
no dep today
      S
Going to BAND - Banaswadi
PF# -- Arr @ 21:00
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (09:11) by 1872250/꧁« प्रभात शरण ✰ Usha™» Bihari no• 1꧂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03253/Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Puja Special
پٹنہ - بانسواڈی ہمسفر پُوجا سپیشل     पटना - बानसवाडि हमसफर पूजा स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jolarpettai Jn and Banaswadi.
Travel Time: 3h 15m     1 halts
Distance: 137 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:45
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 21:00
BAND/Banaswadi 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromPNBE/Patna Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Nov 28, 2020atBAND/Banaswadi
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02577/Bagmati Express Festival Special
باگمتی ایکسپریس تیوہار سپیشل     बागमती एक्सप्रेस त्योहार विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:55
no dep today
    T  
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 23:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (07:15) by 1332893/Idi mana Puttur

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02577/Bagmati Express Festival Special
باگمتی ایکسپریس تیوہار سپیشل     बागमती एक्सप्रेस त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between JTJ and MYS.
Travel Time: 5h 45m     5 halts
Distance: 283 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:55
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 23:40
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromDBG/Darbhanga Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Nov 26, 2020atMYS/Mysuru Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A3
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
 MAS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03251/Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Festival Special
پاٹلی پُتر - یشونتپور سپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     पाटलिपुत्र - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:55
no dep today
S      
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:55
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (22:50) by 2085044/Gen Z

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03251/Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Festival Special
پاٹلی پُتر - یشونتپور سپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     पाटलिपुत्र - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between JTJ and YPR is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 0m     1 halts
Distance: 152 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:55
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 20:55
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromPPTA/Patliputra Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Nov 29, 2020atYPR/Yesvantpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MAS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06028/Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special
கோயம்புத்தூர் - எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் கோவிட்-19 சதாப்தி சிறப்பு ரயில்     कोयंबत्तूर - एम जी आर चेन्नै सेंट्रल कोविड - १९ शताब्दी स्पेशल
JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:55
ETD: n/a
SM WTFS
Going to MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 11 Arr @ 22:15
CCEC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 19 (00:41) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06028/Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special
கோயம்புத்தூர் - எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் கோவிட்-19 சதாப்தி சிறப்பு ரயில்     कोयंबत्तूर - एम जी आर चेन्नै सेंट्रल कोविड - १९ शताब्दी स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between JTJ and MAS.
Travel Time: 3h 20m     1 halts
Distance: 214 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:55
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
SM WTFS
Arrives @ 22:15
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 11
SM WTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 19, 2020 from CBE/Coimbatore Main Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site