Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from JKZ/Jita Kheri (2 PFs)
     जीता खेड़ी

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 26
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Jitakheri, Bhiwani
State: Haryana
Elevation: 218 m above sea level
Zone: NWR/North Western
Division: Bikaner

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

12 Trains

04835/Hisar - Rewari Passenger Special
     हिसार - रेवाड़ी पैसेंजर विशेष
JKZ - Jita Kheri
PF# -- Dep @ 07:06
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RE - Rewari Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:00
IISL
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:53) by 2091979/Hardwork is key to Success

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.

04835/Hisar - Rewari Passenger Special
     हिसार - रेवाड़ी पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jita Kheri and Rewari Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 54m     14 halts
Distance: 110 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:06
JKZ/Jita Kheri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00
RE/Rewari Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jul 07, 2021 from HSR/Hisar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04729/Rewari - Fazilka Passenger Special
ਰੇਵਾੜੀ - ਫਾਜ਼ਿਲਕਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     रेवाड़ी - फाज़िल्का पैसेंजर स्पेशल
JKZ - Jita Kheri
PF# -- Dep @ 07:08
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to FKA - Fazilka Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 02 (19:45) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥


04729/Rewari - Fazilka Passenger Special
ਰੇਵਾੜੀ - ਫਾਜ਼ਿਲਕਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     रेवाड़ी - फाज़िल्का पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jita Kheri and Fazilka Jn.
Travel Time: 8h 52m     43 halts
Distance: 313 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:08
JKZ/Jita Kheri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00
FKA/Fazilka Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04734/Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Special
     श्री गंगानगर - रेवाड़ी विशेष
JKZ - Jita Kheri
PF# -- Dep @ 09:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RE - Rewari Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
IISL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 06 (03:53) by 1259288/Shrinathji

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04734/Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Special
     श्री गंगानगर - रेवाड़ी विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jita Kheri and Rewari Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 55m     11 halts
Distance: 110 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:05
JKZ/Jita Kheri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
RE/Rewari Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S1
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04574/Ludhiana - Bhiwani Express Special
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ - ਭਿਵਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     लुधियाना - भिवानी एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
JKZ - Jita Kheri
PF# -- Dep @ 11:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BNW - Bhiwani Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 16 (22:23) by 1182743/


04574/Ludhiana - Bhiwani Express Special
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ - ਭਿਵਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     लुधियाना - भिवानी एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between JKZ and BNW.
Travel Time: 0h 52m     1 halts
Distance: 27 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and DUI/Dhuri Junction
Departs @ 11:18
JKZ/Jita Kheri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:10
BNW/Bhiwani Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jul 20, 2021 from LDH/Ludhiana Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
SLR
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
 HSR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04782/Rewari - Bathinda Passenger Special
ਰੇਵਾੜੀ - ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     रेवाड़ी - बठिण्डा पैसेंजर स्पेशल
JKZ - Jita Kheri
PF# -- Dep @ 11:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BTI - Bathinda Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 02 (19:36) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥


04782/Rewari - Bathinda Passenger Special
ਰੇਵਾੜੀ - ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     रेवाड़ी - बठिण्डा पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jita Kheri and Bathinda Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 1m     25 halts
Distance: 190 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:44
JKZ/Jita Kheri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:45
BTI/Bathinda Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09791/Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Special
     जयपुर - हिसार डेमू विशेष
JKZ - Jita Kheri
PF# -- Dep @ 12:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HSR - Hisar Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 13:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 08 (20:30) by 2090148/saicharankatari


09791/Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Special
     जयपुर - हिसार डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jita Kheri and Hisar Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 53m     3 halts
Distance: 33 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:47
JKZ/Jita Kheri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:40
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09792/Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Special
     हिसार - जयपुर डेमू विशेष
JKZ - Jita Kheri
PF# -- Dep @ 15:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:55
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (18:16) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09792/Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Special
     हिसार - जयपुर डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jita Kheri and Jaipur Jn.
Travel Time: 31h 54m     36 halts
Distance: 336 km     Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:01
JKZ/Jita Kheri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:55
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04733/Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Special
     रेवाड़ी - श्री गंगानगर विशेष
JKZ - Jita Kheri
PF# -- Dep @ 15:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:45
IISL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 12 (12:54) by 2098140/alianwar4499

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04733/Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Special
     रेवाड़ी - श्री गंगानगर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jita Kheri and Shri Ganganagar Jn.
Travel Time: 8h 34m     33 halts
Distance: 317 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:11
JKZ/Jita Kheri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:45
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04571/Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special
ਭਿਵਾਨੀ - ਧੂਰੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     भिवानी - धूरी एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
JKZ - Jita Kheri
PF# -- Dep @ 16:31
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DUI - Dhuri Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 16 (22:15) by 1182743/


04571/Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special
ਭਿਵਾਨੀ - ਧੂਰੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     भिवानी - धूरी एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jita Kheri and Dhuri Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 59m     10 halts
Distance: 181 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BNW/Bhiwani Junction and DUI/Dhuri Junction
Departs @ 16:31
JKZ/Jita Kheri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30
DUI/Dhuri Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jul 20, 2021 from BNW/Bhiwani Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
SLR
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
 HSR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04730/Fazilka - Rewari Passenger Special
ਫਾਜ਼ਿਲਕਾ - ਰੇਵਾੜੀ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     फाज़िल्का - रेवाड़ी पैसेंजर स्पेशल
JKZ - Jita Kheri
PF# -- Dep @ 17:03
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RE - Rewari Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 02 (01:17) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh


04730/Fazilka - Rewari Passenger Special
ਫਾਜ਼ਿਲਕਾ - ਰੇਵਾੜੀ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     फाज़िल्का - रेवाड़ी पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jita Kheri and Rewari Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 37m     14 halts
Distance: 110 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:03
JKZ/Jita Kheri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:40
RE/Rewari Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04836/Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special
     रेवाड़ी - हिसार पैसेंजर विशेष
JKZ - Jita Kheri
PF# -- Dep @ 20:48
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HSR - Hisar Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 22:15
IISL
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:52) by 2091979/Hardwork is key to Success

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.

04836/Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special
     रेवाड़ी - हिसार पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jita Kheri and Hisar Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 27m     4 halts
Distance: 33 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:48
JKZ/Jita Kheri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:15
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jul 05, 2021 from RE/Rewari Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04781/Bathinda - Rewari Passenger Special
ਬਠਿੰਡਾ - ਰੇਵਾੜੀ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बठिण्डा - रेवाड़ी पैसेंजर स्पेशल
JKZ - Jita Kheri
PF# -- Dep @ 21:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RE - Rewari Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 02 (19:38) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥


04781/Bathinda - Rewari Passenger Special
ਬਠਿੰਡਾ - ਰੇਵਾੜੀ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बठिण्डा - रेवाड़ी पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jita Kheri and Rewari Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 20m     10 halts
Distance: 110 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:45
JKZ/Jita Kheri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:05 +1 night
RE/Rewari Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site