Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from JWLS/Jawanwala Shahr (1 PFs)
Local Name: Jawali
जवांवाला शहर


Track: Narrow Gauge

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Jawali, Himachal Pradesh 176023, India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Elevation: 477 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur

Rating: 2.5/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - poor (1)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

04699/Nurpur Road - Baijnath Paprola Passenger
ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ - ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नूरपुर रोड - बैजनाथ पपरोला पैसेंजर
JWLS - Jawanwala Shahr
PF# -- Dep @ 07:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BJPL - Baijnath Paprola
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 26 (00:38) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04699/Nurpur Road - Baijnath Paprola Passenger
ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ - ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नूरपुर रोड - बैजनाथ पपरोला पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jawanwala Shahr and Baijnath Paprola.
Travel Time: 4h 59m     21 halts
Distance: 96 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 35 km/hr between NUPR/Nurpur Road and BJPL/Baijnath Paprola
Departs @ 07:01
JWLS/Jawanwala Shahr 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
BJPL/Baijnath Paprola 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04700/Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Passenger
ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ - ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बैजनाथ पपरोला - नूरपुर रोड पैसेंजर
JWLS - Jawanwala Shahr
PF# -- Dep @ 10:46
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NUPR - Nurpur Road
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 26 (00:45) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04700/Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Passenger
ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ - ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बैजनाथ पपरोला - नूरपुर रोड पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jawanwala Shahr and Nurpur Road.
Travel Time: 1h 14m     3 halts
Distance: 26 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 35 km/hr between BJPL/Baijnath Paprola and NUPR/Nurpur Road
Departs @ 10:46
JWLS/Jawanwala Shahr 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
NUPR/Nurpur Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04685/Nurpur Road - Baijnath Paprola Passenger
ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ - ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नूरपुर रोड - बैजनाथ पपरोला पैसेंजर
JWLS - Jawanwala Shahr
PF# -- Dep @ 15:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BJPL - Baijnath Paprola
PF# -- Arr @ 20:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 26 (00:48) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04685/Nurpur Road - Baijnath Paprola Passenger
ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ - ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नूरपुर रोड - बैजनाथ पपरोला पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jawanwala Shahr and Baijnath Paprola.
Travel Time: 4h 47m     21 halts
Distance: 96 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 35 km/hr between NUPR/Nurpur Road and BJPL/Baijnath Paprola
Departs @ 15:33
JWLS/Jawanwala Shahr 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20
BJPL/Baijnath Paprola 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04686/Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Passenger
ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ - ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बैजनाथ पपरोला - नूरपुर रोड पैसेंजर
JWLS - Jawanwala Shahr
PF# -- Dep @ 20:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NUPR - Nurpur Road
PF# -- Arr @ 21:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 26 (00:55) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04686/Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Passenger
ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ - ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बैजनाथ पपरोला - नूरपुर रोड पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jawanwala Shahr and Nurpur Road.
Travel Time: 1h 9m     3 halts
Distance: 26 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 35 km/hr between BJPL/Baijnath Paprola and NUPR/Nurpur Road
Departs @ 20:16
JWLS/Jawanwala Shahr 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:25
NUPR/Nurpur Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site