Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from JMBL/Jambli (1 PFs)
जांभळी     जांभली

Track: Single Diesel-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
MSH 3, Bhokar
State: Maharashtra
Elevation: 434 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Hazur Sahib Nanded

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

57554/Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
ఆదిలాబాద్ పార్లి వైజ్‌నాథ్ ప్యాసింజర్     आदिलाबाद - परली वैजनाथ पैसेंजर
JMBL - Jambli
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# -- Arr @ 12:40
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (16:34) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

57554/Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
ఆదిలాబాద్ పార్లి వైజ్‌నాథ్ ప్యాసింజర్     आदिलाबाद - परली वैजनाथ पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jambli and Parli Vaijnath.
Travel Time: 5h 45m     18 halts
Distance: 155 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:55
JMBL/Jambli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:40
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
57553/Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved)
परळी वैजनाथ - आदिलाबाद पॅसेंजर     परली वैजनाथ - आदिलाबाद पैसेंजर
JMBL - Jambli
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:48
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ADB - Adilabad
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:55
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (16:34) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

57553/Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved)
परळी वैजनाथ - आदिलाबाद पॅसेंजर     परली वैजनाथ - आदिलाबाद पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jambli and Adilabad.
Travel Time: 4h 7m     20 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:48
JMBL/Jambli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:55
ADB/Adilabad 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
57552/Adilabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)
ఆదిలాబాద్ పూర్ణా ప్యాసింజర్     आदिलाबाद पूर्णा पैसेंजर
JMBL - Jambli
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PAU - Purna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (16:33) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

57552/Adilabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)
ఆదిలాబాద్ పూర్ణా ప్యాసింజర్     आदिलाबाद पूर्णा पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between JMBL and PAU.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     7 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:35
JMBL/Jambli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:45
PAU/Purna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
57551/Purna - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved)
पूर्णा - आदिलाबाद पॅसेंजर     पूर्णा - आदिलाबाद पैसेंजर
JMBL - Jambli
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ADB - Adilabad
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:15
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (16:33) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.

57551/Purna - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved)
पूर्णा - आदिलाबाद पॅसेंजर     पूर्णा - आदिलाबाद पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jambli and Adilabad.
Travel Time: 4h 20m     20 halts
Distance: 153 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:55
JMBL/Jambli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:15 +1 night
ADB/Adilabad 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
Rating: 1.2/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site