Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from IGP/Igatpuri (4 PFs)
     इगतपुरी

Track: Triple Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 132
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
Railway Station Rd., Near Igatpuri City Rd., Mahindra Colony, Bajrang Wada, Igatpuri, Igatpuri Tehsil, Dist-Nasik, Pin- 422403
State: Maharashtra
Updated: Oct 11 (15:49) by 248735/Forever Railfan
Elevation: 589 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus

Rating: 3.4/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
porters/escalators - average (10)
food - good (10)
transportation - good (10)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - good (10)
sightseeing - excellent (9)
safety - average (9)

Status Updated: not updated

34 Trains

02541/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
گورکھپور - ممبئی لوکمانیا تِلک ٹرمِنس سنتکبیردھام كووِڈ - ۱۹ سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     गोरखपुर - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनल संत कबीर धाम कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 00:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 04:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (22:12) by 248735/Forever Railfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02541/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
گورکھپور - ممبئی لوکمانیا تِلک ٹرمِنس سنتکبیردھام كووِڈ - ۱۹ سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     गोरखपुर - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनल संत कबीर धाम कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between IGP and LTT.
Travel Time: 3h 25m     0 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:35
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:00
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 D2
 17
 D1
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 D3
 20
 D4
 21
 D5
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.1/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
01016/Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special (PT)
کوشینگر کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     कुशीनगर कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 00:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 04:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (20:33) by 248735/Forever Railfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01016/Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special (PT)
کوشینگر کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     कुशीनगर कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between IGP and LTT.
Travel Time: 3h 30m     2 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:50
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:20
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
03202/Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Covid - 19 Special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - पाटणा जनता कोविड - 19 स्पेशल     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - पटना जनता कोविड - 19 स्पेशल
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 00:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 22 (09:14) by 1872250/꧁« प्रभात शरण ✰ Usha™» Bihari no• 1꧂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03202/Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Covid - 19 Special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - पाटणा जनता कोविड - 19 स्पेशल     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - पटना जनता कोविड - 19 स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between IGP and PNBE.
Travel Time: 33h 10m     58 halts
Distance: 1574 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between EOCM/EOCM Cabin and DNR/Danapur Junction
Departs @ 00:50
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D2
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 PC
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01015/Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special (PT)
     कुशीनगर कोविड - 19 स्पेशल
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 01:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 25 (02:14) by 1985925/ॐॐ Har Har Mahadev ॐॐ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01015/Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special (PT)
     कुशीनगर कोविड - 19 स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between IGP and GKP is 11 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 55m     42 halts
Distance: 1564 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:10
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 A1
 15
 PC
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B3
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT COVID - 19 SF Mail (PT)
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজী মহারাজ টার্মিনাস কোভিড - ১৯ সুপারফাস্ট মেল     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट मेल
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 01:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 05:20
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 06 (18:50) by 2086033/IRI Mera Jaan 😍😍

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT COVID - 19 SF Mail (PT)
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজী মহারাজ টার্মিনাস কোভিড - ১৯ সুপারফাস্ট মেল     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट मेल


This is the Shortest Route between IGP and CSMT.
Travel Time: 3h 35m     2 halts
Distance: 133 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ADL/Andul and SLJR/Salga Jhari West Cabin
Departs @ 01:45
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:20
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S11
 13
 PC
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01142/Nandigram COVID - 19 Special
     नंदीग्राम कोविड-१९ विशेष
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 02:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 05:35
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 12 (16:59) by 2057529/💯TAG ME FOR GREEN FLAG💯

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01142/Nandigram COVID - 19 Special
     नंदीग्राम कोविड-१९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between IGP and CSMT.
Travel Time: 2h 55m     3 halts
Distance: 133 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:40
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:35
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 12, 2020 from KNVT/Kinwat
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01093/Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express (PT)
     महानगरी कोविड - 19 विशेष एक्सप्रेस
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 02:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 25 (10:07) by 1985925/ॐॐ Har Har Mahadev ॐॐ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01093/Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express (PT)
     महानगरी कोविड - 19 विशेष एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between IGP and BSB is 25 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 45m     26 halts
Distance: 1375 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:55
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: CR/Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
 D3
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S14
  9
S13
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 S8
 13
 S9
 12
S10
 11
S11
 10
S12
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 D2
 23
 D1
 24
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special
     ज्ञानेश्वरी सुपर डिलक्स त्यौहार विशेष
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 02:55
no dep today
  T   S
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 05:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 18 (21:46) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special
     ज्ञानेश्वरी सुपर डिलक्स त्यौहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between IGP and LTT.
Travel Time: 2h 55m     1 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:55
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
  T   S
Arrives @ 05:50
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
  T   S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromHWH/Howrah Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01235/Nagpur - Madgaon Festival Special
नागपूर - मडगांव उत्सव विशेष     नागपुर - मडगाँव त्योहार विशेष
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 03:05
no dep today
      S
Going to MAO - Madgaon Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 18 (03:16) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01235/Nagpur - Madgaon Festival Special
नागपूर - मडगांव उत्सव विशेष     नागपुर - मडगाँव त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between IGP and MAO.
Travel Time: 13h 35m     16 halts
Distance: 630 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:05
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 16:40
MAO/Madgaon Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromNGP/Nagpur Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Nov 07, 2020atMAO/Madgaon Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02167/Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Festival Special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - मण्डुवाडीह सुपरफास्ट उत्सव विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - मंडुवाडीह सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 03:15
no dep today
 M   F 
Going to MUV - Banaras (Manduadih)
PF# -- Arr @ 04:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 17 (12:04) by 1872250/꧁« प्रभात शरण ✰ Usha™» Bihari no• 1꧂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02167/Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Festival Special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - मण्डुवाडीह सुपरफास्ट उत्सव विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - मंडुवाडीह सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Igatpuri and Banaras.
Travel Time: 25h 10m     10 halts
Distance: 1356 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:15
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night
MUV/Banaras 
Platform# --
  T   S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 19, 2020fromLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atMUV/Banaras
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02618/Mangala Lakshadweep Covid - 19 Special (PT)
ਮੰਗਲਾ ਲਕਸ਼ਦਵੀਪ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | منگلا لکشدویپ کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     मंगला लक्षद्वीप कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 05:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 19 (14:36) by 23602/RosH

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02618/Mangala Lakshadweep Covid - 19 Special (PT)
ਮੰਗਲਾ ਲਕਸ਼ਦਵੀਪ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | منگلا لکشدویپ کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     मंगला लक्षद्वीप कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Igatpuri and Ernakulam Jn.
Travel Time: 30h 25m     19 halts
Distance: 1359 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:50
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL1
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 PC
 10
 B5
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 D2
 23
SL2
Rating: 2.5/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03201/Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Covid - 19 Special
پٹنہ - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تلک ٹرمنس جنتا کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     पटना - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस जनता कोविड - 19 स्पेशल
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 08:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 11:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 21 (02:03) by 1872250/꧁« प्रभात शरण ✰ Usha™» Bihari no• 1꧂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03201/Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Covid - 19 Special
پٹنہ - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تلک ٹرمنس جنتا کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     पटना - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस जनता कोविड - 19 स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between IGP and LTT.
Travel Time: 3h 5m     3 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DNR/Danapur Junction and EOCM/EOCM Cabin
Departs @ 08:25
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 PC
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
05017/Kashi Express Festival Special
     काशी एक्सप्रेस त्यौहार विशेष
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 09:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 17 (20:28) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05017/Kashi Express Festival Special
     काशी एक्सप्रेस त्यौहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between IGP and GKP is 39 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 0m     60 halts
Distance: 1592 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:10
IGP/Igatpuri
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
Last Arrival: Thu Dec 03, 2020atGKP/Gorakhpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 A2
 15
 A1
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 D5
 20
 D6
 21
 D7
 22
 D8
PRYJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02741/Vasco-Da-Gama - Patna Weekly Superfast Festival Special
     वास्को-द-गामा - पटना साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 09:30
ETD: n/a
    T  
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:10
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (20:50) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02741/Vasco-Da-Gama - Patna Weekly Superfast Festival Special
     वास्को-द-गामा - पटना साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between IGP and PNBE.
Travel Time: 26h 40m     12 halts
Distance: 1574 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:30
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromVSG/Vasco da Gama
Last Arrival: Fri Nov 27, 2020atPNBE/Patna Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MAO
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01236/Madgaon - Nagpur Festival Special
मडगांव - नागपूर उत्सव विशेष     मडगाँव - नागपुर त्योहार विशेष
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 09:30
no dep today
S      
Going to NGP - Nagpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 18 (13:04) by 1952355/NAGPUR ITARSI JHANSI passenger THE KING

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01236/Madgaon - Nagpur Festival Special
मडगांव - नागपूर उत्सव विशेष     मडगाँव - नागपुर त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between IGP and NGP.
Travel Time: 11h 0m     5 halts
Distance: 700 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:30
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 20:30
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COVID-19
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020fromMAO/Madgaon Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Nov 08, 2020atNGP/Nagpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02168/Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special
منڈوآڈیح - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس سپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     मंडुवाडीह - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 09:45
no dep today
S  W   
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 12:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 17 (13:06) by 1952355/NAGPUR ITARSI JHANSI passenger THE KING

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02168/Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special
منڈوآڈیح - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس سپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     मंडुवाडीह - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between IGP and LTT.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     1 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:45
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
S  W   
Arrives @ 12:25
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
S  W   
Type: COVID-19
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromMUV/Banaras
Last Arrival: Wed Dec 02, 2020atLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya COVID - 19 AC SF Special (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 10:15
no dep today
S      
Going to KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:25
3A2A1A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 17 (16:13) by 2085044/Gen Z

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

02519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya COVID - 19 AC SF Special (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between IGP and KYQ is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 10m     24 halts
Distance: 2444 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:15
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
KYQ/Kamakhya Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 18, 2020 from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B12
  3
B11
  4
B10
  5
 B9
  6
 B8
  7
 B7
  8
 A4
  9
 A3
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 PC
 12
 H1
 11
 A1
 10
 A2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati COVID - 19 Special (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी कोविड - 19 स्पेशल     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी कोविड - 19 स्पेशल
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 10:20
no dep today
   W  S
Going to GHY - Guwahati
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 12 (07:52) by 1872250/꧁« प्रभात शरण ✰ Usha™» Bihari no• 1꧂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati COVID - 19 Special (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी कोविड - 19 स्पेशल     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी कोविड - 19 स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between IGP and GHY is 8 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 49h 40m     42 halts
Distance: 2456 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:20
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
   W  S
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D2
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B5
 16
 S1
 15
 PC
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 B4
 20
 B3
 21
 B2
 22
 B1
 23
 D1
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
01094/Mahanagri COVID-19 Special
مہا نگری کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     महानगरी कोविड - १९ विशेष
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 10:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CSTM - Mumbai CSM Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 14:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 13 (20:36) by 45315/Spl fare Flight Tickets avl

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01094/Mahanagri COVID-19 Special
مہا نگری کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     महानगरी कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between IGP and CSTM.
Travel Time: 3h 40m     3 halts
Distance: 133 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:35
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:15
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: CR/Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
S14
 16
S13
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 D3
 22
 D4
 23
 D5
 24
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04151/Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT Bi-Weekly Festival Special
     कानपुर सेंट्रल - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस द्वि-साप्ताहिक विशेष
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 13:00
no dep today
  T   S
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 15:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (10:34) by 456446/FM Term Over

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04151/Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT Bi-Weekly Festival Special
     कानपुर सेंट्रल - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस द्वि-साप्ताहिक विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between IGP and LTT.
Travel Time: 2h 30m     1 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:00
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
  T   S
Arrives @ 15:30
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
  T   S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromCNB/Kanpur Ctrl
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गोरखपूर संत कबीर धाम कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनल - गोरखपुर संत कबीर धाम कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 13:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 17:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (22:13) by 248735/Forever Railfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गोरखपूर संत कबीर धाम कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनल - गोरखपुर संत कबीर धाम कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between IGP and GKP is 11 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 30m     14 halts
Distance: 1564 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:30
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
 D3
  5
 D2
  6
 D1
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 PC
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01061/Pawan Express COVID -19 Special (PT)
     पवन एक्सप्रेस कोविड -19 स्पेशल
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# 3 Dep @ 14:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 01:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 01 (16:00) by 248735/Forever Railfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01061/Pawan Express COVID -19 Special (PT)
     पवन एक्सप्रेस कोविड -19 स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between IGP and DBG is 25 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 35m     38 halts
Distance: 1759 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:35
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:10 +2 nights
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
PRYJ
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
02520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 AC SF Special (PT)
কামাখ্যা - মুম্বাই লোকমান্য তিলক টাৰ্মিনাছ কোভিড - ১৯ এচি চুপাৰফাষ্ট স্পেচিয়েল     कामाख्या - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# 2 Dep @ 14:40
no dep today
      S
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 4 Arr @ 17:30
3A2A1A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 09 (18:33) by 1872250/꧁« प्रभात शरण ✰ Usha™» Bihari no• 1꧂

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

02520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 AC SF Special (PT)
কামাখ্যা - মুম্বাই লোকমান্য তিলক টাৰ্মিনাছ কোভিড - ১৯ এচি চুপাৰফাষ্ট স্পেচিয়েল     कामाख्या - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस कोविड - १९ वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between IGP and LTT.
Travel Time: 2h 50m     2 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:40
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# 2
      S
Arrives @ 17:30
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 4
      S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 15, 2020 from KYQ/Kamakhya Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 PC
  9
 H1
 18
B11
 17
B10
 16
 B9
 15
 B8
 14
 B7
 13
 A4
 12
 A3
 11
 A2
 10
 A1
 19
B12
 20
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01071/Kamayani COVID-19 Special Express
कामायणी कोविड - 19 विशेष एक्सप्रेस     कामायनी कोविड - 19 विशेष एक्सप्रेस
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 15:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 24 (20:47) by 1985925/ॐॐ Har Har Mahadev ॐॐ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01071/Kamayani COVID-19 Special Express
कामायणी कोविड - 19 विशेष एक्सप्रेस     कामायनी कोविड - 19 विशेष एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between IGP and BSB is 167 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 25m     39 halts
Distance: 1518 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:00
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
PRYJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02617/Mangala Lakshadweep COVID - 19 SF Special Express
മംഗള ലക്ഷദ്വീപ് കോവിഡ് -19 സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് സ്പെഷ്യൽ എക്സ്പ്രസ്     मंगला लक्षद्वीप कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट विशेष एक्सप्रेस
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 15:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 4 Arr @ 13:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 19 (14:36) by 23602/RosH

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02617/Mangala Lakshadweep COVID - 19 SF Special Express
മംഗള ലക്ഷദ്വീപ് കോവിഡ് -19 സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് സ്പെഷ്യൽ എക്സ്പ്രസ്     मंगला लक्षद्वीप कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट विशेष एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between IGP and NZM.
Travel Time: 21h 30m     14 halts
Distance: 1402 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:45
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL2
  2
 D2
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 PC
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A3
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 D1
 23
SL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - মুম্বাই লোকমান্য তিলক টাৰ্মিনাছ কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেচিয়েল     गुवाहाटी - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 16:35
no dep today
  T  F 
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 20:00
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 10 (07:58) by 1872250/꧁« प्रभात शरण ✰ Usha™» Bihari no• 1꧂

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

05646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - মুম্বাই লোকমান্য তিলক টাৰ্মিনাছ কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেচিয়েল     गुवाहाटी - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between IGP and LTT.
Travel Time: 3h 25m     2 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:35
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Arrives @ 20:00
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 A1
  8
 B5
  9
 S1
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 PC
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 D2
 24
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02166/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (Via Varanasi)
(گورکھپور - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس سپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل (وایا وارانسی     गोरखपुर - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष (वाराणसी होकर)
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 18:30
no dep today
   W  S
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 21:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 20 (12:59) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02166/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (Via Varanasi)
(گورکھپور - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس سپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل (وایا وارانسی     गोरखपुर - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष (वाराणसी होकर)


This is the Shortest Route between IGP and LTT.
Travel Time: 3h 0m     2 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:30
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
   W  S
Arrives @ 21:30
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
   W  S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromGKP/Gorakhpur Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Dec 02, 2020atLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

PRYJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02742/Patna - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Superfast Festival Special
     पटना - वास्को-द-गामा साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 18:45
no dep today
S      
Going to VSG - Vasco-da-Gama
PF# -- Arr @ 10:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (19:20) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02742/Patna - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Superfast Festival Special
     पटना - वास्को-द-गामा साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Igatpuri and Vasco da Gama.
Travel Time: 15h 20m     7 halts
Distance: 655 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:45
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 10:05 +1 night
VSG/Vasco da Gama 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020fromPNBE/Patna Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 30, 2020atVSG/Vasco da Gama
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MAO
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01141/Nandigram COVID - 19 Special
     नंदीग्राम कोविड-१९ विशेष
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 19:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KNVT - Kinwat
PF# -- Arr @ 09:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 13 (14:06) by 1872250/꧁« प्रभात शरण ✰ Usha™» Bihari no• 1꧂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01141/Nandigram COVID - 19 Special
     नंदीग्राम कोविड-१९ विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Igatpuri and Kinwat.
Travel Time: 13h 50m     17 halts
Distance: 612 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:10
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
KNVT/Kinwat 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 11, 2020 from CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04152/Mumbai LTT - Kanpur Central Bi-Weekly Festival Special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - कानपूर सेंट्रल द्वि-साप्ताहिक विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कानपुर सेंट्रल द्वि-साप्ताहिक विशेष
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 19:25
no dep today
  T   S
Going to CNB - Kanpur Central
PF# -- Arr @ 15:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (10:53) by 248735/Forever Railfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04152/Mumbai LTT - Kanpur Central Bi-Weekly Festival Special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - कानपूर सेंट्रल द्वि-साप्ताहिक विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कानपुर सेंट्रल द्वि-साप्ताहिक विशेष


The Shortest Route between IGP and CNB is 202 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 0m     8 halts
Distance: 1421 km     Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:25
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
  T   S
Arrives @ 15:25 +1 night
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# --
S  W   
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020fromLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
Last Arrival: Wed Dec 02, 2020atCNB/Kanpur Ctrl
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01072/Kamayani Covid - 19 Special
کامائنی کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     कामायनी कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 19:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 2 Arr @ 22:50
2S3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 24 (22:52) by 1929594/ABD The Boss of IPL❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01072/Kamayani Covid - 19 Special
کامائنی کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     कामायनी कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between IGP and LTT.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     2 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:40
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:50
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
PRYJ
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
02101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special
     ज्ञानेश्वरी सुपर डिलक्स त्योहार विशेष
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 23:10
no dep today
  T  F 
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 17 (22:55) by 1952355/NAGPUR ITARSI JHANSI passenger THE KING

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special
     ज्ञानेश्वरी सुपर डिलक्स त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between IGP and HWH is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 25m     15 halts
Distance: 1829 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:10
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
S   T  
Type: COVID-19
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
Last Arrival: Sun Nov 29, 2020atHWH/Howrah Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02809/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Mail (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावडा कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट मेल     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावड़ा कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट मेल
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 23:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:45
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (11:03) by 2086033/IRI Mera Jaan 😍😍

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02809/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Mail (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावडा कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट मेल     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावड़ा कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट मेल


The Shortest Route between IGP and HWH is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 20m     37 halts
Distance: 1829 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 23:25
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
 PC
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01062/Pawan Express Covid - 19 Special (PT)
پون ایکسپریس کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     पवन एक्सप्रेस कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
IGP - Igatpuri
PF# -- Dep @ 23:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 03:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (20:43) by 248735/Forever Railfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01062/Pawan Express Covid - 19 Special (PT)
پون ایکسپریس کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     पवन एक्सप्रेस कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between IGP and LTT.
Travel Time: 3h 45m     2 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:55
IGP/Igatpuri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:40 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 A1
 15
 PC
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B3
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
 SPJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site