Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from HMA/Humma (2 PFs)
ହୁମ୍ମା     हुम्मा

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Humma, Ganjam District
State: Odisha
Updated: Apr 07 2016 (19:57) by 496597/King at 50^~
Elevation: 20 m above sea level
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Division: Khurda Road

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

58534/Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)
     पलासा - कटक पैसेंजर
HMA - Humma
PF# -- Dep @ 06:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CTC - Cuttack Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (11:53) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.

58534/Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)
     पलासा - कटक पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Humma and Cuttack Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 34m     27 halts
Distance: 157 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:16
HMA/Humma 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:50
CTC/Cuttack Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
58420/Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger (UnReserved)
     पलासा - भुवनेश्वर पैसेंजर
HMA - Humma
PF# -- Dep @ 07:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 17m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (08:27) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 17m.
Source Station Changed.

58420/Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger (UnReserved)
     पलासा - भुवनेश्वर पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Humma and Bhubaneswar.
Travel Time: 3h 53m     20 halts
Distance: 130 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:47
HMA/Humma 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
58417/Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ଗୁଣୁପୁର ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - गुणुपूर पैसेंजर
HMA - Humma
PF# -- Dep @ 11:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GNPR - Gunupur
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (11:55) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.

58417/Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ଗୁଣୁପୁର ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - गुणुपूर पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Humma and Gunupur.
Travel Time: 8h 50m     29 halts
Distance: 227 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:50
HMA/Humma 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:40
GNPR/Gunupur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 KUR
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
58418/Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
ଗୁଣୁପୁର - ପୁରୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     गुणुपूर - पुरी पैसेंजर
HMA - Humma
PF# -- Dep @ 12:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# -- Arr @ 17:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (11:51) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.

58418/Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
ଗୁଣୁପୁର - ପୁରୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     गुणुपूर - पुरी पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between HMA and PURI.
Travel Time: 5h 5m     27 halts
Distance: 154 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:45
HMA/Humma 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:50
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 KUR
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68411/Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur MEMU
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁର ମେମୂ     भुवनेश्वर - ब्रह्मपुर मेमू
HMA - Humma
PF# -- Dep @ 12:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BAM - Brahmapur
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (12:20) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.

68411/Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur MEMU
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁର ମେମୂ     भुवनेश्वर - ब्रह्मपुर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between HMA and BAM.
Travel Time: 1h 14m     4 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:56
HMA/Humma 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:10
BAM/Brahmapur 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
68412/Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar MEMU
ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁର - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ମେମୂ     ब्रह्मपुर - भुवनेश्वर मेमू
HMA - Humma
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 3 Arr @ 18:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 24m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (12:09) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 24m.

68412/Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar MEMU
ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁର - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ମେମୂ     ब्रह्मपुर - भुवनेश्वर मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Humma and Bhubaneswar.
Travel Time: 3h 35m     20 halts
Distance: 130 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:10
HMA/Humma 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:45
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
58533/Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved)
କଟକ - ପଳାସା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     कटक - पलासा पैसेंजर
HMA - Humma
PF# -- Dep @ 20:08
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PSA - Palasa
PF# -- Arr @ 23:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 19m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (12:01) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 19m.

58533/Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved)
କଟକ - ପଳାସା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     कटक - पलासा पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Humma and Palasa.
Travel Time: 3h 22m     8 halts
Distance: 111 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:08
HMA/Humma 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:30
PSA/Palasa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
58419/Bhubaneswar - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved)
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର - ପଳାସା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     भुवनेश्वर - पलासा पैसेंजर
HMA - Humma
PF# 2 Dep @ 22:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PSA - Palasa
PF# -- Arr @ 01:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (08:28) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.

58419/Bhubaneswar - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved)
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର - ପଳାସା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     भुवनेश्वर - पलासा पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Humma and Palasa.
Travel Time: 3h 25m     13 halts
Distance: 111 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:05
HMA/Humma 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:30 +1 night
PSA/Palasa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site