Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from HJLI/Hugrajuli (1 PFs)
হুগ্ৰাজুলী     हुग्राजुली

Track: Single Diesel-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Hugrajuli, Praja Basti Pathar, Pin - 784111 , Dist - Sonitpur
State: Assam
Updated: Dec 18 2018 (18:08) by 90119/জয়দীপ*^~
Elevation: 115 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Rangiya

Rating: 2.2/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - poor (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - average (1)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

55894/Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)
ৰঙাপৰা নর্থ - ৰঙিয়া পেছেঞ্জাৰ     रंगापाड़ा नार्थ - रंगिया पैसेंजर
HJLI - Hugrajuli
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:50
no dep today
SMTWTF 
Going to RNY - Rangiya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:45
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (19:29) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

55894/Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)
ৰঙাপৰা নর্থ - ৰঙিয়া পেছেঞ্জাৰ     रंगापाड़ा नार्थ - रंगिया पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between HJLI and RNY.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     8 halts
Distance: 90 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:50
HJLI/Hugrajuli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 07:45
RNY/Rangiya Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55721/Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved)
ৰঙিয়া - ডেকাৰগাঁও পেছেঞ্জাৰ     रंगिया - डेकारगाँव पैसेंजर
HJLI - Hugrajuli
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:07
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DKGN - Dekargaon
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (18:52) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.

55721/Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved)
ৰঙিয়া - ডেকাৰগাঁও পেছেঞ্জাৰ     रंगिया - डेकारगाँव पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hugrajuli and Dekargaon.
Travel Time: 2h 33m     7 halts
Distance: 52 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:07
HJLI/Hugrajuli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:40
DKGN/Dekargaon 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
RPAN
 12
SLR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55862/Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)
ডেকাৰগাঁও - ৰঙিয়া পেছেঞ্জাৰ     डेकारगाँव - रंगिया पैसेंजर
HJLI - Hugrajuli
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:29
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RNY - Rangiya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:50
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (16:40) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

55862/Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)
ডেকাৰগাঁও - ৰঙিয়া পেছেঞ্জাৰ     डेकारगाँव - रंगिया पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between HJLI and RNY.
Travel Time: 2h 21m     8 halts
Distance: 90 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 65 km/hr
Departs @ 09:29
HJLI/Hugrajuli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:50
RNY/Rangiya Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
RPAN
 12
SLR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55895/Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved)
ৰঙিয়া - মূৰ্কংচেলেক পেছেঞ্জাৰ     रंगिया - मुरकंगसेलेक पैसेंजर
HJLI - Hugrajuli
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:24
no dep today
SMTWTF 
Going to MZS - Murkongselek
PF# -- Arr @ 20:25
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (03:30) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.

55895/Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved)
ৰঙিয়া - মূৰ্কংচেলেক পেছেঞ্জাৰ     रंगिया - मुरकंगसेलेक पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hugrajuli and Murkongselek.
Travel Time: 10h 1m     42 halts
Distance: 359 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between NLP/North Lakhimpur and MZS/Murkongselek
Departs @ 10:24
HJLI/Hugrajuli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 20:25
MZS/Murkongselek 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
55861/Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved)
ৰঙিয়া - ডেকাৰগাঁও পেছেঞ্জাৰ     रंगिया - डेकारगाँव पैसेंजर
HJLI - Hugrajuli
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:19
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DKGN - Dekargaon
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:40
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (16:41) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

55861/Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved)
ৰঙিয়া - ডেকাৰগাঁও পেছেঞ্জাৰ     रंगिया - डेकारगाँव पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hugrajuli and Dekargaon.
Travel Time: 2h 21m     7 halts
Distance: 52 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 65 km/hr
Departs @ 14:19
HJLI/Hugrajuli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:40
DKGN/Dekargaon 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
RPAN
 12
SLR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55896/Murkongselek - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)
মূৰ্কংচেলেক - ৰঙিয়া পেছেঞ্জাৰ     मुरकंगसेलेक - रंगिया पैसेंजर
HJLI - Hugrajuli
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:30
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to RNY - Rangiya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:45
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (03:31) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

55896/Murkongselek - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)
মূৰ্কংচেলেক - ৰঙিয়া পেছেঞ্জাৰ     मुरकंगसेलेक - रंगिया पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between HJLI and RNY.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     8 halts
Distance: 90 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between MZS/Murkongselek and NLP/North Lakhimpur
Departs @ 15:30
HJLI/Hugrajuli 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:45
RNY/Rangiya Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55722/Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)
ডেকাৰগাঁও - ৰঙিয়া পেছেঞ্জাৰ     डेकारगांव - रंगिया पैसेंजर
HJLI - Hugrajuli
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RNY - Rangiya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:25
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (18:53) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.

55722/Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)
ডেকাৰগাঁও - ৰঙিয়া পেছেঞ্জাৰ     डेकारगांव - रंगिया पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between HJLI and RNY.
Travel Time: 2h 38m     8 halts
Distance: 90 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:47
HJLI/Hugrajuli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:25
RNY/Rangiya Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
RPAN
 12
SLR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55893/Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved)
ৰঙিয়া - ৰঙাপৰা নর্থ পেছেঞ্জাৰ     रंगिया - रंगापाड़ा नार्थ पैसेंजर
HJLI - Hugrajuli
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:10
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to RPAN - Rangapara North Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:25
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (19:29) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

55893/Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved)
ৰঙিয়া - ৰঙাপৰা নর্থ পেছেঞ্জাৰ     रंगिया - रंगापाड़ा नार्थ पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hugrajuli and Rangapara North Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     4 halts
Distance: 33 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:10
HJLI/Hugrajuli 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:25
RPAN/Rangapara North Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site