Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from HLAR/Hole Alur (2 PFs)
ಹೊಳೆಆಲೂರು     होलेआलूर

Track: Construction - Doubling+Electrification

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 16
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
SH 83, Hole Alur 582203, Gadag District
State: Karnataka
Elevation: 543 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: Hubballi (Hubli)

Rating: 3.4/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (2)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

07320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Festival Special
సికింద్రబాద్ హుబ్లి పండుగ స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - हुब्बल्लि त्यौहार विशेष
HLAR - Hole Alur
PF# -- Dep @ 04:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UBL - Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# -- Arr @ 07:35
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 24m.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (19:26) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 24m.

07320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Festival Special
సికింద్రబాద్ హుబ్లి పండుగ స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - हुब्बल्लि त्यौहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hole Alur and Hubballi Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 25m     2 halts
Distance: 106 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:10
HLAR/Hole Alur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:35
UBL/Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromSC/Secunderabad Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Dec 02, 2020atUBL/Hubballi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
  HG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06535/Gol Gumbaz COVID - 19 Special
ಗೋಲ್ ಗುಂಬಜ್ ಕೋವಿಡ್ - 19 ವಿಶೇಷ     गोल गुम्बज़ कोविड-19 विशेष
HLAR - Hole Alur
PF# -- Dep @ 05:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SUR - Solapur
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:40
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 23 (08:32) by 1332893/Idi mana Puttur

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06535/Gol Gumbaz COVID - 19 Special
ಗೋಲ್ ಗುಂಬಜ್ ಕೋವಿಡ್ - 19 ವಿಶೇಷ     गोल गुम्बज़ कोविड-19 विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between HLAR and SUR.
Travel Time: 7h 5m     8 halts
Distance: 252 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NHY/Naganahalli and TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur)
Departs @ 05:35
HLAR/Hole Alur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:40
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Sep 12, 2020 from MYS/Mysuru Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D5
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 UBL
 18
 D6
 17
 D4
 16
 D3
 15
S10
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06536/Gol Gumbaz COVID-19 Special
गोल घुमट कोविड-१९ विशेष     गोल गुम्बज़ कोविड-19 विशेष
HLAR - Hole Alur
PF# -- Dep @ 19:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 11:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 11 (08:20) by 36147/06581🔸Hampi Express Special🔸06582

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06536/Gol Gumbaz COVID-19 Special
गोल घुमट कोविड-१९ विशेष     गोल गुम्बज़ कोविड-19 विशेष


The Shortest Route between HLAR and MYS is 140 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 15m     19 halts
Distance: 713 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and NHY/Naganahalli
Departs @ 19:45
HLAR/Hole Alur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Sep 13, 2020 from SUR/Solapur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D6
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 UBL
 18
 D5
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
HA1
 14
 B1
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07319/Hubballi - Secunderabad Festival Special
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಸಿಕಂದರಾಬಾದ್ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     हुब्बल्लि - सिकंदराबाद त्यौहार विशेष
HLAR - Hole Alur
PF# -- Dep @ 23:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:45
2SSL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (19:10) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

07319/Hubballi - Secunderabad Festival Special
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಸಿಕಂದರಾಬಾದ್ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     हुब्बल्लि - सिकंदराबाद त्यौहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hole Alur and Secunderabad Jn.
Travel Time: 12h 45m     17 halts
Distance: 557 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:00
HLAR/Hole Alur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromUBL/Hubballi Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atSC/Secunderabad Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
 GDG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site