Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from HRI/Hardoi (5 PFs)
हरदोई
ہردوئ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 66
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
off. SH 21, Railway Ganj, Hardoi - 241 001
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Jan 17 (18:18) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE
Elevation: 141 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-3
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Moradabad

Rating: 3.9/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (5)

Status Updated: not updated

66 Trains

12231/Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express
لکھنؤ - چنڈی گڑھ سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     लखनऊ - चंडीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CDG - Chandigarh Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 10:05
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (14:44) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12231/Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express
لکھنؤ - چنڈی گڑھ سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     लखनऊ - चंडीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HRI and CDG.
Travel Time: 10h 0m     13 halts
Distance: 543 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and CDG/Chandigarh Junction
Departs @ 00:05
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:05
CDG/Chandigarh Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B6
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
BE1
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 H1
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (11)
15002/Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express
دہرادون - مُظفَّرپُور راپتی گنگا ایکسپریس|||     देहरादून - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर राप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 3 Dep @ 00:15
no dep today
S      
Going to MFP - Muzaffarpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 16:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:49) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


15002/Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express
دہرادون - مُظفَّرپُور راپتی گنگا ایکسپریس|||     देहरादून - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर राप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HRI and MFP is 17 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 15m     16 halts
Distance: 681 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:15
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 3
S      
Arrives @ 16:30
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 2
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B7
  9
 B6
 17
EOG
 16
 A1
 15
 A2
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 B4
 10
 B5
Rating: 4.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
15006/Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express
دہرادون - گورکھپور راپتی گنگا ایکسپریس|||     देहरादून - गोरखपुर राप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 3 Dep @ 00:15
ETD: n/a
   W F 
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 07:55
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:47) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


15006/Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express
دہرادون - گورکھپور راپتی گنگا ایکسپریس|||     देहरादून - गोरखपुर राप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HRI and GKP.
Travel Time: 7h 40m     6 halts
Distance: 371 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:15
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 3
   W F 
Arrives @ 07:55
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 5
   W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B7
  9
 B6
 17
EOG
 16
 A1
 15
 A2
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 B4
 10
 B5
Rating: 4.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
14008/Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)
آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل - رکسول صدبھاونا ایکسپریس (سیتامڑھی کے راستے)|||     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - रक्सौल सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (सीतामढ़ी के रास्ते)
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 3 Dep @ 00:27
ETD: n/a
   W F 
Going to RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:50
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 27 (08:48) by 1226333/GKPRBL


14008/Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)
آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل - رکسول صدبھاونا ایکسپریس (سیتامڑھی کے راستے)|||     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - रक्सौल सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (सीतामढ़ी के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Raxaul Jn.
Travel Time: 21h 23m     23 halts
Distance: 850 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:27
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 3
   W F 
Arrives @ 21:50
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# 1
   W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 PC
  6
 M1
  7
 M2
  8
 M3
  9
 M4
 18
 A3
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 B6
 14
 B5
 13
 B4
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
 A4
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 MFP
Rating: 2.9/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
14014/Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express
آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل - سُلطانپور صدبھاونا ایکسپریس|||     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - सुलतानपुर सदभावना एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 3 Dep @ 00:27
no dep today
S T    
Going to SLN - Sultanpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:55
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (05:46) by 1833693/GZBE


14014/Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express
آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل - سُلطانپور صدبھاونا ایکسپریس|||     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - सुलतानपुर सदभावना एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Sultanpur Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 28m     4 halts
Distance: 241 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:27
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 3
S T    
Arrives @ 05:55
SLN/Sultanpur Jn 
Platform# 3
S T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 PC
  6
 M1
  7
 M2
  8
 M3
  9
 M4
 18
 A3
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 B6
 14
 B5
 13
 B4
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
 A4
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
14018/Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Ayodhya Cantt)
آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل - رکسول صدبھاونا ایکسپریس (ایودھیا چھاؤنی کے راستے)|||ਆਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ ਟਰਮੀਨਲ - ਰਕਸੌਲ ਸਦਭਾਵਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ (ਅਯੁੱਧਿਆ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਰਾਹੀਂ)|||     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - रक्सौल सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (अयोध्या छावनी के रास्ते)
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 3 Dep @ 00:27
no dep today
    T  
Going to RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 21:50
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:44) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


14018/Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Ayodhya Cantt)
آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل - رکسول صدبھاونا ایکسپریس (ایودھیا چھاؤنی کے راستے)|||ਆਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ ਟਰਮੀਨਲ - ਰਕਸੌਲ ਸਦਭਾਵਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ (ਅਯੁੱਧਿਆ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਰਾਹੀਂ)|||     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - रक्सौल सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (अयोध्या छावनी के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Raxaul Jn.
Travel Time: 21h 23m     22 halts
Distance: 891 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:27
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 3
    T  
Arrives @ 21:50
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 PC
  6
 M1
  7
 M2
  8
 M3
  9
 M4
 18
 A3
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 B6
 14
 B5
 13
 B4
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
 A4
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 MFP
Rating: 3.5/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (3)
14016/Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli)
آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل - رکسول صدبھاونا ایکسپریس (سگؤلی کے راستے)|||     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - रक्सौल सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (वाया सगौली)
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 3 Dep @ 00:29
no dep today
 M    S
Going to RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 21:50
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 27 (08:51) by 1226333/GKPRBL


14016/Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli)
آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل - رکسول صدبھاونا ایکسپریس (سگؤلی کے راستے)|||     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - रक्सौल सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (वाया सगौली)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Raxaul Jn.
Travel Time: 21h 21m     26 halts
Distance: 833 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:29
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 3
 M    S
Arrives @ 21:50
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# 2,3
 M    S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 PC
  6
 M1
  7
 M2
  8
 M3
  9
 M4
 18
 A3
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 B6
 14
 B5
 13
 B4
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
 A4
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 MFP
Rating: 2.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
13430/Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express
آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل - مالدا ٹاؤن ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||ਅਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ ਟਰਮੀਨਲ - ਮਾਲਦਾ ਟਾਊਨ ਵੀਕਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - मालदा टाउन साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 3 Dep @ 00:55
no dep today
S      
Going to MLDT - Malda Town
PF# -- Arr @ 23:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 20 2023 (21:38) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार


13430/Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express
آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل - مالدا ٹاؤن ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||ਅਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ ਟਰਮੀਨਲ - ਮਾਲਦਾ ਟਾਊਨ ਵੀਕਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - मालदा टाउन साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Malda Town.
Travel Time: 22h 35m     18 halts
Distance: 1035 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:55
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 3
S      
Arrives @ 23:30
MLDT/Malda Town 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
15115/Loknayak Express
لوکنایک ایکسپریس|||     लोकनायक एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:58
no dep today
S      
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 10 Arr @ 11:20
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (16:46) by 1929594/Bhrigu Superfast


15115/Loknayak Express
لوکنایک ایکسپریس|||     लोकनायक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Old Delhi Jn.
Travel Time: 10h 22m     8 halts
Distance: 403 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:58
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 11:20
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 10
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 B8
 11
 B7
 10
 B6
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 JNU
Rating: 3.1/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - good (5)
15011/Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express
لکھنؤ جنکشن - چنڈیگڑھ ایکسپریس|||     लखनऊ जंक्शन - चण्डीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:37
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CDG - Chandigarh Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 14:55
IISL2A3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:44) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


15011/Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express
لکھنؤ جنکشن - چنڈیگڑھ ایکسپریس|||     लखनऊ जंक्शन - चण्डीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HRI and CDG is 57 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 18m     17 halts
Distance: 600 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:37
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:55
CDG/Chandigarh Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 M1
  9
 M2
 MZM
 16
EOG
 15
 A2
 14
 A1
 13
 M6
 12
 M5
 11
 M4
 10
 M3
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
13019/Bagh Express (PT)
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস|||باگھ ایکسپریس|||     बाघ एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KGM - Kathgodam
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:15
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 10 (13:53) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


13019/Bagh Express (PT)
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস|||باگھ ایکسپریس|||     बाघ एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Kathgodam.
Travel Time: 6h 58m     8 halts
Distance: 285 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:17
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:15
KGM/Kathgodam 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 RMU
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
 A1
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S6
Rating: 2.5/5 (154 votes)
cleanliness - average (27)
punctuality - average (28)
food - average (23)
ticket avbl - average (26)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - average (25)
safety - average (25)
14208/Padmavat Express
پدماوت ایکسپریس|||     पद्मावत एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 3 Dep @ 02:53
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MBDP - MBDD Pratapgarh Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:20
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (05:55) by 1833693/GZBE


14208/Padmavat Express
پدماوت ایکسپریس|||     पद्मावत एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and MBDD Pratapgarh Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 27m     7 halts
Distance: 274 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and SPN/Shahjahanpur Junction
Departs @ 02:53
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:20
MBDP/MBDD Pratapgarh Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 H1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 18
 GS
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
14242/Nauchandi Express
نوچندی ایکسپریس     नौचंदी एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# -- Dep @ 03:06
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PYGS - Prayagraj Sangam
PF# -- Arr @ 09:20
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 19 (00:04) by 70499/Arpit Singhal


14242/Nauchandi Express
نوچندی ایکسپریس     नौचंदी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Prayagraj Sangam.
Travel Time: 6h 14m     13 halts
Distance: 299 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPZ/Tapri Junction (Saharanpur) and MTC/Meerut City Junction
Departs @ 03:06
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:20
PYGS/Prayagraj Sangam 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 A1
 17
HA1
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 4.1/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (6)
13020/Bagh Express
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস|||باگھ ایکسپریس|||     बाघ एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 3 Dep @ 04:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 7,9,11 Arr @ 11:10
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 10 (13:53) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


13020/Bagh Express
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস|||باگھ ایکسپریس|||     बाघ एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 31h 8m     51 halts
Distance: 1227 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:02
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 7,9,11
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 RMU
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 A1
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S6
Rating: 2.7/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - average (17)
safety - average (16)
15120/Dehradun - Banaras Janta Express
دہرادون - بنارس جنتا ایکسپریس|||     देहरादून - बनारस जनता एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# -- Dep @ 04:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSBS - Banaras
PF# 4,5 Arr @ 15:25
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (11:48) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ


15120/Dehradun - Banaras Janta Express
دہرادون - بنارس جنتا ایکسپریس|||     देहरादून - बनारस जनता एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Banaras.
Travel Time: 10h 58m     27 halts
Distance: 404 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:27
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:25
BSBS/Banaras 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 M6
  6
 M5
  7
 M4
  8
 M3
  9
 M2
 16
SLR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 M1
Rating: 2.7/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (8)
15001/Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express
مُظفَّر پُور - دہرادون راپتی گنگا ایکسپریس     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - देहरादून राप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:34
no dep today
  T    
Going to DDN - Dehradun
PF# 2 Arr @ 14:05
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:48) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


15001/Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express
مُظفَّر پُور - دہرادون راپتی گنگا ایکسپریس     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - देहरादून राप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Dehradun.
Travel Time: 9h 31m     7 halts
Distance: 443 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:34
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 1
  T    
Arrives @ 14:05
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 2
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 17
SLR
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B7
Rating: 3.8/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
15005/Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express
گورکھپور - دہرادون راپتی گنگا ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - देहरादून राप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:34
no dep today
    T S
Going to DDN - Dehradun
PF# 2 Arr @ 14:05
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:47) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


15005/Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express
گورکھپور - دہرادون راپتی گنگا ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - देहरादून राप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Dehradun.
Travel Time: 9h 31m     7 halts
Distance: 443 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Departs @ 04:34
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 1
    T S
Arrives @ 14:05
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 2
    T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B7
Rating: 3.9/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
12230/Lucknow Mail (PT)
لکھنؤ میل|||ਲਖਨਊ ਮੇਲ|||     लखनऊ मेल
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 3 Dep @ 04:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LJN - Lucknow Junction NER
PF# 6 Arr @ 06:50
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (18:29) by 2115023/Rohit LKO BUI


12230/Lucknow Mail (PT)
لکھنؤ میل|||ਲਖਨਊ ਮੇਲ|||     लखनऊ मेल


This is the Shortest Route between HRI and LJN.
Travel Time: 2h 8m     1 halts
Distance: 102 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HPU/Hapur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Departs @ 04:42
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:50
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A4
  3
 A3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 H1
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 M1
 11
 M2
 10
 B1
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (193 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (36)
punctuality - excellent (36)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (36)
u/r coach - average (18)
railfanning - excellent (32)
safety - excellent (34)
13010/Doon Express (PT)
দুন এক্সপ্রেস     दुन एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 13 Arr @ 07:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 29 (10:42) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


13010/Doon Express (PT)
দুন এক্সপ্রেস     दुन एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 24h 43m     49 halts
Distance: 1119 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GAQ/Ganj Khawaja and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departs @ 06:17
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
SE1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
Rating: 2.7/5 (124 votes)
cleanliness - average (22)
punctuality - average (21)
food - average (20)
ticket avbl - good (21)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - average (20)
safety - average (20)
04320/Shahjahanpur - Lucknow Charbagh Express Special (UnReserved)
     शाहजहाँपुर - लखनऊ चारबाग एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
HRI - Hardoi
PF# -- Dep @ 06:23
ETD: n/a
S TW FS
Going to LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# -- Arr @ 11:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (18:20) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04320/Shahjahanpur - Lucknow Charbagh Express Special (UnReserved)
     शाहजहाँपुर - लखनऊ चारबाग एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between HRI and LKO.
Travel Time: 5h 2m     12 halts
Distance: 101 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:23
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# --
S TW FS
Arrives @ 11:25
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Platform# --
S TW FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਲਖਨਊ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     चण्डीगढ़ - लखनऊ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:28
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:25
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (14:44) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਲਖਨਊ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     चण्डीगढ़ - लखनऊ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HRI and LKO.
Travel Time: 1h 57m     0 halts
Distance: 101 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CDG/Chandigarh Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Departs @ 06:28
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:25
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 H1
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 S9
 13
BE1
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
14229/Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagri Rishikesh Express
پریاگراج سنگم - یوگ نگری رِشیکیش ایکسپریس     प्रयागराज संगम - योग नगरी ऋषिकेश एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:37
ETD: n/a
 M W F 
Going to YNRK - Yog Nagari Rishikesh
PF# -- Arr @ 14:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (18:32) by 35190/Shubham


14229/Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagri Rishikesh Express
پریاگراج سنگم - یوگ نگری رِشیکیش ایکسپریس     प्रयागराज संगम - योग नगरी ऋषिकेश एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HRI and YNRK.
Travel Time: 7h 53m     9 halts
Distance: 414 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:37
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Arrives @ 14:30
YNRK/Yog Nagari Rishikesh 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 B1
Rating: 3.8/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
22356/Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express
     चंडीगढ़ - पाटलिपुत्र सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:48
no dep today
  T  F 
Going to PPTA - Patliputra Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 18:30
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (00:01) by 70499/Arpit Singhal


22356/Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express
     चंडीगढ़ - पाटलिपुत्र सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Patliputra Jn.
Travel Time: 11h 42m     8 halts
Distance: 610 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between EOCM/EOCM Cabin and NEO/Neora
Departs @ 06:48
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 3
  T  F 
Arrives @ 18:30
PPTA/Patliputra Jn 
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 M1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 PC
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - average (15)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (11)
15012/Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਲਖਨਊ ਜੰ: ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||چنڈیگڑھ - لکھنؤ جنکشن ایکسپریس|||     चंडीगढ़ - लखनऊ जं. एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:58
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LJN - Lucknow Junction NER
PF# 5 Arr @ 09:10
IISL2A3E

TT Updated: Jan 08 (15:17) by 457643/


15012/Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਲਖਨਊ ਜੰ: ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||چنڈیگڑھ - لکھنؤ جنکشن ایکسپریس|||     चंडीगढ़ - लखनऊ जं. एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HRI and LJN.
Travel Time: 2h 12m     0 halts
Distance: 102 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:58
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 M1
  9
 M2
 MZM
 16
EOG
 15
 A2
 14
 A1
 13
 M6
 12
 M5
 11
 M4
 10
 M3
Rating: 3.6/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LGH - Lalgarh Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:10
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Feb 07 (00:04) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Lalgarh Jn.
Travel Time: 20h 38m     30 halts
Distance: 1002 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:32
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
LGH/Lalgarh Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 PC
  9
HA1
 18
 B7
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 A2
 10
 A1
 19
 B8
 20
 M1
 21
 M2
 22
 GS
 23
EOG
 BTI
Rating: 3.3/5 (163 votes)
cleanliness - average (28)
punctuality - good (28)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - average (28)
u/r coach - average (17)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - good (27)
12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
ਸਹਰਸਾ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਗਰੀਬ ਰੱਥ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ|||سہرسا - امرتسر غریب رتھ ایکسپریس|||     सहरसा - अमृतसर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:37
no dep today
 MT  F 
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 22:05
CC3A

TT Updated: Feb 26 (09:59) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
ਸਹਰਸਾ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਗਰੀਬ ਰੱਥ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ|||سہرسا - امرتسر غریب رتھ ایکسپریس|||     सहरसा - अमृतसर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Amritsar Jn.
Travel Time: 14h 28m     9 halts
Distance: 838 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:37
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 1
 MT  F 
Arrives @ 22:05
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 4
 MT  F 
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 J1
  3
 J2
  4
 J3
  5
 J4
  6
 G1
  7
 G2
  8
 G3
  9
 G4
 18
GD2
 17
G12
 16
G11
 15
G10
 14
 G9
 13
 G8
 12
 G7
 11
 G6
 10
 G5
Rating: 2.9/5 (146 votes)
cleanliness - average (25)
punctuality - good (27)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - average (24)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - average (25)
13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
گنگا ستلج ایکسپریس|||     गंगा सतलज एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 3 Dep @ 07:48
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DHN - Dhanbad Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 04:55
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 15 (11:27) by 2195277/Ruhul


13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
گنگا ستلج ایکسپریس|||     गंगा सतलज एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Dhanbad Jn.
Travel Time: 21h 7m     34 halts
Distance: 848 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 07:48
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 PC
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.9/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (8)
22355/Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express (PT)
     पाटलिपुत्र - चंडीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:52
no dep today
 M  T  
Going to CDG - Chandigarh Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 17:25
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:59) by 70499/Arpit Singhal


22355/Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express (PT)
     पाटलिपुत्र - चंडीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HRI and CDG.
Travel Time: 9h 33m     5 halts
Distance: 543 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NEO/Neora and EOCM/EOCM Cabin
Departs @ 07:52
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Arrives @ 17:25
CDG/Chandigarh Jn 
Platform# 4
 M  T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 M1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 PC
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (14)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (13)
13429/Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT)
মালদা টাউন - আনন্দ বিহার টার্মিনাল সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস / مالدہ ٹاؤن - آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     मालदा टाउन - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:52
no dep today
      S
Going to ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 7 Arr @ 14:25
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 20 2023 (21:38) by 2161338/RailfanAP


13429/Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT)
মালদা টাউন - আনন্দ বিহার টার্মিনাল সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস / مالدہ ٹاؤن - آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     मालदा टाउन - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HRI and ANVT.
Travel Time: 6h 33m     4 halts
Distance: 377 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:52
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 14:25
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 7
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.2/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
12470/Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Express
     जम्मू तवी - कानपुर सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 3 Dep @ 08:10
ETD: n/a
   W F 
Going to CNB - Kanpur Central
PF# 6 Arr @ 12:20
IISL3A1A

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (02:30) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


12470/Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Express
     जम्मू तवी - कानपुर सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Kanpur Ctrl.
Travel Time: 4h 10m     2 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Departs @ 08:10
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 3
   W F 
Arrives @ 12:20
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 6
   W F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 H1
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
EOG
 BLM
Rating: 4.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
04306/Shahjahanpur - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved)
شاہجہانپور - بالامؤ ایکسپریس سپیشل     शाहजहाँपुर - बालामऊ एक्सप्रेस विशेष
HRI - Hardoi
PF# -- Dep @ 08:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BLM - Balamau Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 15 2023 (01:09) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


04306/Shahjahanpur - Balamau Express Special (UnReserved)
شاہجہانپور - بالامؤ ایکسپریس سپیشل     शाहजहाँपुर - बालामऊ एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between HRI and BLM.
Travel Time: 2h 8m     3 halts
Distance: 33 km     Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:17
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:25
BLM/Balamau Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14307/Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express
پریاگراج سنگم - بریلی ایکسپریس     प्रयागराज संगम - बरेली एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# -- Dep @ 08:21
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BE - Bareilly Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:50
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (18:28) by 35190/Shubham


14307/Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express
پریاگراج سنگم - بریلی ایکسپریس     प्रयागराज संगम - बरेली एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Bareilly Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 29m     5 halts
Distance: 133 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PFMB/Phaphamau Bypass B Cabin and BRYC/Bareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)
Departs @ 08:21
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:50
BE/Bareilly Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
AE1
  7
SE1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 D2
 11
 D1
 10
 S3
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
13006/Amritsar - Howrah Mail
অমৃতসর - হাওড়া মেল|||ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਹਾਵੜਾ ਮੇਲ|||     अमृतसर - हावड़ा मेल
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 3 Dep @ 08:26
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 14,17 Arr @ 07:30
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Dec 29 2023 (21:17) by 1777975/Extend Dakshineswar metro upto Dankuni


13006/Amritsar - Howrah Mail
অমৃতসর - হাওড়া মেল|||ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਹਾਵੜਾ ਮੇਲ|||     अमृतसर - हावड़ा मेल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 23h 4m     34 halts
Distance: 1164 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 08:26
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 14,17
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B5
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 M1
  8
 A1
  9
HA1
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 PC
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.7/5 (138 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - average (27)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (21)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - excellent (23)
safety - good (21)
14235/Varanasi - Bareilly Express
وارانسی - بریلی ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - बरेली एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 1,3 Dep @ 08:36
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BE - Bareilly Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 11:55
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 14 2023 (10:41) by 2139361/AYC ABP SHG


14235/Varanasi - Bareilly Express
وارانسی - بریلی ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - बरेली एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Bareilly Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 19m     5 halts
Distance: 133 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ZBD/Zafarabad Junction
Departs @ 08:36
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:55
BE/Bareilly Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
HA1
 13
 A1
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S6
Rating: 2.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
15073/Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express
سِنگرؤلی - ٹنکپور ترِوينی ایکسپریس|||     सिंगरौली - टनकपुर त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:50
ETD: n/a
S  W F 
Going to TPU - Tanakpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:20
IISL2A3E

TT Updated: Feb 17 (22:27) by 457643/


15073/Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express
سِنگرؤلی - ٹنکپور ترِوينی ایکسپریس|||     सिंगरौली - टनकपुर त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Tanakpur.
Travel Time: 5h 30m     8 halts
Distance: 253 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CAR/Chunar Junction and NYN/Naini Junction
Departs @ 09:50
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Arrives @ 15:20
TPU/Tanakpur 
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 M7
  3
 M6
  4
 M5
  5
 M4
  6
 M3
  7
 M2
  8
 M1
  9
 A2
 18
 GN
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 A1
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
PRYJ
Rating: 4.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
15075/Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express
     शक्तिनगर - टनकपुर त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:50
no dep today
 MT T S
Going to TPU - Tanakpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:20
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:11) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


15075/Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express
     शक्तिनगर - टनकपुर त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Tanakpur.
Travel Time: 5h 30m     7 halts
Distance: 253 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DAP/Dagmagpur and BRYC/Bareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)
Departs @ 09:50
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 1
 MT T S
Arrives @ 15:20
TPU/Tanakpur 
Platform# 1
 MT T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 M7
  3
 M6
  4
 M5
  5
 M4
  6
 M3
  7
 M2
  8
 M1
  9
 A2
 18
 GN
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 A1
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
PRYJ
Rating: 2.7/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
22454/Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express
میرٹھ سٹی - لکھنؤ جنكشن راجیہ رانی ایکسپریس     मेरठ नगर - लखनऊ जं राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# -- Dep @ 13:14
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LJN - Lucknow Junction NER
PF# -- Arr @ 15:05
II2SCC3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 17 2023 (22:40) by 2115023/Rohit LKO BUI


22454/Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express
میرٹھ سٹی - لکھنؤ جنكشن راجیہ رانی ایکسپریس     मेरठ नगर - लखनऊ जं राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HRI and LJN.
Travel Time: 1h 51m     1 halts
Distance: 102 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RMU/Rampur Junction and HRI/Hardoi
Departs @ 13:14
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:05
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 C1
  9
 C2
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 D5
 11
 D4
 10
 D3
Rating: 3.5/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
15652/Lohit Express (PT)
লোহিত এক্সপ্ৰেছ|||لوہت ایکسپریس|||     लोहित एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 3 Dep @ 13:40
no dep today
    T  
Going to GHY - Guwahati
PF# -- Arr @ 23:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (20:05) by 726422/


15652/Lohit Express (PT)
লোহিত এক্সপ্ৰেছ|||لوہت ایکسپریس|||     लोहित एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 33h 20m     28 halts
Distance: 1470 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Departs @ 13:40
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 3
    T  
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 B5
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 PC
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 S8
 13
 S9
 12
S10
 11
S11
 10
S12
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.9/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
15074/Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express
ٹنکپور - سِنگرؤلی ترِوينی ایکسپریس|||     टनकपुर - सिंगरौली त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 3 Dep @ 13:52
ETD: n/a
 M W F 
Going to SGRL - Singrauli
PF# 1,3 Arr @ 07:55
IISL2A3E

TT Updated: Nov 21 2023 (00:32) by 2218862/


15074/Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express
ٹنکپور - سِنگرؤلی ترِوينی ایکسپریس|||     टनकपुर - सिंगरौली त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Singrauli.
Travel Time: 18h 3m     28 halts
Distance: 588 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NYN/Naini Junction and CAR/Chunar Junction
Departs @ 13:52
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 3
 M W F 
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
SGRL/Singrauli 
Platform# 1,3
  T T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 M4
 17
 M3
 16
 M2
 15
 M1
 14
 A2
 13
 A1
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 M5
 20
 M6
 21
 M7
 22
EOG
PRYJ
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
15076/Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express
ٹنکپور - شکتینگر ترِوينی ایکسپریس|||     टनकपुर - शक्तिनगर त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 3 Dep @ 13:52
no dep today
S T T S
Going to SKTN - Shaktinagar (Terminal)
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:20
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:12) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


15076/Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express
ٹنکپور - شکتینگر ترِوينی ایکسپریس|||     टनकपुर - शक्तिनगर त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Shaktinagar.
Travel Time: 18h 28m     28 halts
Distance: 607 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRYC/Bareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti) and DAP/Dagmagpur
Departs @ 13:52
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 3
S T T S
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
SKTN/Shaktinagar 
Platform# 1
SM W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 M4
 17
 M3
 16
 M2
 15
 M1
 14
 A2
 13
 A1
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 M5
 20
 M6
 21
 M7
 22
EOG
PRYJ
Rating: 2.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
জম্মু তাওয়াই - কলকাতা এক্সপ্রেস|||جموں توی - کولکاتا ایکسپریس|||𑠑𑠢𑠹𑠢𑠰 𑠙𑠦𑠮 - 𑠊𑠵𑠥𑠊𑠬𑠙𑠬 𑠇𑠊𑠹𑠩𑠞𑠹𑠤𑠴𑠩|||     जम्मू तवी - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 3 Dep @ 14:23
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 3,5 Arr @ 15:40
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Feb 15 (11:30) by 2195277/Ruhul


13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
জম্মু তাওয়াই - কলকাতা এক্সপ্রেস|||جموں توی - کولکاتا ایکسپریس|||𑠑𑠢𑠹𑠢𑠰 𑠙𑠦𑠮 - 𑠊𑠵𑠥𑠊𑠬𑠙𑠬 𑠇𑠊𑠹𑠩𑠞𑠹𑠤𑠴𑠩|||     जम्मू तवी - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HRI and KOAA is 42 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 17m     46 halts
Distance: 1111 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 14:23
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 3,5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B5
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 M1
  9
 PC
 18
GEN
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (15)
13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
কলকাতা - জম্মু তাওয়াই এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:48
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:50
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Feb 15 (11:37) by 2195277/Ruhul


13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
কলকাতা - জম্মু তাওয়াই এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 18h 2m     31 halts
Distance: 876 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 14:48
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 M1
 13
 PC
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (136 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - good (24)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (20)
15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 3 Dep @ 15:07
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# 1 Arr @ 14:05
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Feb 07 (00:11) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HRI and DBRG is 267 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 58m     52 halts
Distance: 2115 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:07
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 PC
  9
HA1
 18
 B7
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 A2
 10
 A1
 19
 B8
 20
 M1
 21
 M2
 22
 GS
 23
EOG
 BTI
Rating: 2.9/5 (208 votes)
cleanliness - average (35)
punctuality - good (36)
food - average (33)
ticket avbl - average (36)
u/r coach - average (24)
railfanning - good (32)
safety - average (36)
22453/Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express
لکھنؤ جنكشن - میرٹھ سٹی راجیہ رانی ایکسپریس     लखनऊ जं - मेरठ नगर राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# -- Dep @ 16:03
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MTC - Meerut City Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:30
II2SCC3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 17 2023 (22:44) by 2115023/Rohit LKO BUI


22453/Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express
لکھنؤ جنكشن - میرٹھ سٹی راجیہ رانی ایکسپریس     लखनऊ जं - मेरठ नगर राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Meerut City Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 27m     6 halts
Distance: 358 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AMRO/Amroha and HPU/Hapur Junction
Departs @ 16:03
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:30
MTC/Meerut City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 C2
  7
 C1
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 D1
 11
 D2
 10
 A1
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਸਹਰਸਾ ਗਰੀਬ ਰੱਥ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     अमृतसर - सहरसा गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 3 Dep @ 16:57
ETD: n/a
S  W  S
Going to SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:20
CC3A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (14:41) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਸਹਰਸਾ ਗਰੀਬ ਰੱਥ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     अमृतसर - सहरसा गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Saharsa Jn.
Travel Time: 18h 23m     12 halts
Distance: 873 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:57
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 3
S  W  S
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night
SHC/Saharsa Jn 
Platform# 1
SM  T  
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G12
  3
G11
  4
G10
  5
 G9
  6
 G8
  7
 G7
  8
 G6
  9
 G5
 18
GD1
 17
 J1
 16
 J2
 15
 J3
 14
 J4
 13
 G1
 12
 G2
 11
 G3
 10
 G4
Rating: 3.5/5 (226 votes)
cleanliness - average (40)
punctuality - good (38)
food - good (33)
ticket avbl - good (40)
railfanning - good (39)
safety - good (36)
12469/Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi SF Express (PT)
کانپور سینٹرل - جموں توی سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     कानपुर सेंट्रल - जम्मू तवी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:19
ETD: n/a
   W F 
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:30
IISL3A1A

TT Updated: Feb 23 (02:59) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


12469/Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi SF Express (PT)
کانپور سینٹرل - جموں توی سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     कानपुर सेंट्रल - जम्मू तवी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 15h 11m     9 halts
Distance: 876 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Departs @ 17:19
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 1
   W F 
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 3
    T S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 H1
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
EOG
 BLM
Rating: 3.7/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (9)
13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
گنگا ستلج ایکسپریس|||     गंगा सतलज एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:29
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:40
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 16 (22:59) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
گنگا ستلج ایکسپریس|||     गंगा सतलज एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HRI and FZR is 20 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 11m     32 halts
Distance: 755 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 17:29
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 PC
 19
 A3
 20
 A4
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (97 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (16)
13005/Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)
হাওড়া - অমৃতসর মেল|||ਹਾਵੜਾ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਮੇਲ|||     हावड़ा - अमृतसर मेल
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:41
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:40
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 13 (17:25) by 1777975/Extend Dakshineswar metro upto Dankuni


13005/Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)
হাওড়া - অমৃতসর মেল|||ਹਾਵੜਾ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਮੇਲ|||     हावड़ा - अमृतसर मेल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Amritsar Jn.
Travel Time: 14h 59m     20 halts
Distance: 747 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 17:41
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 M1
 15
 A1
 14
HA1
 13
 PC
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 B5
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (138 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - good (26)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - good (23)
15119/Banaras - Dehradun Janta Express
بنارس - دہرادون جنتا ایکسپریس|||     बनारस - देहरादून जनता एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 3 Dep @ 18:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DDN - Dehradun
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:35
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (11:47) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ


15119/Banaras - Dehradun Janta Express
بنارس - دہرادون جنتا ایکسپریس|||     बनारस - देहरादून जनता एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hardoi and Dehradun.
Travel Time: 12h 17m     16 halts
Distance: 443 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:18
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 M1
  8
 M2
  9
 M3
 16
EOG
 15
 H1
 14
 A2
 13
 A1
 12
 M6
 11
 M5
 10
 M4
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
14236/Bareilly - Varanasi Express
بریلی - وارانسی ایکسپریس     बरेली - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस
HRI - Hardoi
PF# 3 Dep @ 18:49
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 6,8 Arr @ 07:00
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (18:28) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


14236/Bareilly - Varanasi Express
بریلی - وارانسی ایکسپریس     बरेली - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HRI and BSB is 41 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 11m     18 halts
Distance: 425 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ZBD/Zafarabad Junction
Departs @ 18:49
HRI/Hardoi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 6,8
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S6
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
Rating: 2.2/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - poor (5)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Go to Full Mobile site