Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from HRN/Harauni (2 PFs)
هروني     हरौनी

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 32
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Harauni ,District Lucknow 227101
State: Uttar Pradesh
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

6 Trains

09038/Avadh Special (PT)
اودھ سپیشل     अवध विशेष
HRN - Harauni
PF# -- Dep @ 00:45
ETD: n/a
S T T S
Going to BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 01 (08:14) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09038/Avadh Special (PT)
اودھ سپیشل     अवध विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Harauni and Bandra Trm.
Travel Time: 27h 20m     36 halts
Distance: 1545 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 00:45
HRN/Harauni 
Platform# --
S T T S
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 1
SM W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09040/Avadh Special (PT)
اودھ سپیشل     अवध विशेष
HRN - Harauni
PF# -- Dep @ 00:45
no dep today
 M W F 
Going to BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (21:32) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09040/Avadh Special (PT)
اودھ سپیشل     अवध विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Harauni and Bandra Trm.
Travel Time: 27h 20m     36 halts
Distance: 1545 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 00:45
HRN/Harauni 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 1
  T T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09037/Avadh Special (PT)
अवध स्पेशल     अवध स्पेशल
HRN - Harauni
PF# -- Dep @ 02:44
no dep today
S T TF 
Going to BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 29 (10:21) by 2085678/POORVA The King of SFs

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09037/Avadh Special (PT)
अवध स्पेशल     अवध स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Harauni and Barauni Jn.
Travel Time: 20h 26m     33 halts
Distance: 709 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 02:44
HRN/Harauni 
Platform# --
S T TF 
Arrives @ 23:10
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
S T TF 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jan 29, 2021 from BDTS/Bandra Trm
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
S13
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 PC
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09039/Avadh Special (PT)
     अवध स्पेशल
HRN - Harauni
PF# -- Dep @ 02:44
ETD: n/a
 M W  S
Going to BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 28 (14:35) by 2085678/POORVA The King of SFs

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09039/Avadh Special (PT)
     अवध स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Harauni and Barauni Jn.
Travel Time: 20h 26m     33 halts
Distance: 709 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 02:44
HRN/Harauni 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Arrives @ 23:10
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 28, 2021 from BDTS/Bandra Trm
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
S13
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 PC
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04213/Lucknow - Kanpur Central Express Special
لکھنؤ - کانپور سینٹرل ایکسپریس سپیشل     लखनऊ - कानपुर सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस विशेष
HRN - Harauni
PF# -- Dep @ 07:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CNB - Kanpur Central
PF# -- Arr @ 09:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 (16:29) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04213/Lucknow - Kanpur Central Express Special
لکھنؤ - کانپور سینٹرل ایکسپریس سپیشل     लखनऊ - कानपुर सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between HRN and CNB.
Travel Time: 1h 18m     7 halts
Distance: 49 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:42
HRN/Harauni 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 22, 2021 from LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04214/Kanpur Central - Lucknow Express Special
کانپور سینٹرل - لکھنؤ ایکسپریس سپیشل     कानपुर सेंट्रल - लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस विशेष
HRN - Harauni
PF# -- Dep @ 19:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# -- Arr @ 21:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 (16:29) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04214/Kanpur Central - Lucknow Express Special
کانپور سینٹرل - لکھنؤ ایکسپریس سپیشل     कानपुर सेंट्रल - लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between HRN and LKO.
Travel Time: 1h 43m     3 halts
Distance: 23 km     Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:57
HRN/Harauni 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:40
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 22, 2021 from CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site