Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from HNU/Hanspura (2 PFs)
     हंसपुर

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Hanspura , Dist - Mandsaur
State: Madhya Pradesh
Elevation: 476 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central
Division: Kota

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

69155/Ratlam - Mathura MEMU
     रतलाम - मथुरा मेमू
HNU - Hanspura
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MTJ - Mathura Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 23:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Apr 05 (16:34) by 1978231/Parmeshwar Jat

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.

69155/Ratlam - Mathura MEMU
     रतलाम - मथुरा मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hanspura and Mathura Jn.
Travel Time: 12h 42m     55 halts
Distance: 465 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:18
HNU/Hanspura 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00
MTJ/Mathura Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
59832/Kota - Vadodara Passenger (UnReserved)
કોટા વડોદરા પેસેન્જર     कोटा वडोदरा पैसेंजर
HNU - Hanspura
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:08
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BRC - Vadodara Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 01:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 28m.
TT Updated: Mar 08 (10:27) by 1709673/Ramganjmandi a city of good people^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 28m.

59832/Kota - Vadodara Passenger (UnReserved)
કોટા વડોદરા પેસેન્જર     कोटा वडोदरा पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hanspura and Vadodara Jn.
Travel Time: 11h 52m     45 halts
Distance: 387 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:08
HNU/Hanspura 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
69156/Mathura - Ratlam MEMU
     मथुरा - रतलाम मेमू
HNU - Hanspura
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:54
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RTM - Ratlam Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 21:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Apr 05 (16:34) by 1978231/Parmeshwar Jat

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.

69156/Mathura - Ratlam MEMU
     मथुरा - रतलाम मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between HNU and RTM.
Travel Time: 5h 21m     14 halts
Distance: 126 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between SMBJ/Shri Mahabirji and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Departs @ 15:54
HNU/Hanspura 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:15
RTM/Ratlam Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
59831/Vadodara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
વડોદરા - કોટા પેસેન્જર     वडोदरा - कोटा पैसेंजर
HNU - Hanspura
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:58
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KOTA - Kota Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (20:52) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.

59831/Vadodara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
વડોદરા - કોટા પેસેન્જર     वडोदरा - कोटा पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hanspura and Kota Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 42m     14 halts
Distance: 141 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:58
HNU/Hanspura 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:40
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 D1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 11
SLR
 10
GEN
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
Go to Full Mobile site