Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from GKH/Guskara (2 PFs)
গুসকরা     गुसकरा

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 40
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Station Road, Guskara, Dist - Purba Bardhaman
State: West Bengal
Elevation: 40 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Howrah

Rating: 2.5/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - average (2)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
sightseeing - average (2)
safety - average (2)

Status Updated: not updated

23 Trains

03048/Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special
বিশ্বভারতী ফাস্ট প‍্যাসেঞ্জার কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     विश्वभारती फास्ट पैसेंजर कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
GKH - Guskara
PF# -- Dep @ 06:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:10
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2020 (22:30) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03048/Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special
বিশ্বভারতী ফাস্ট প‍্যাসেঞ্জার কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     विश्वभारती फास्ट पैसेंजर कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between GKH and HWH is 13 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 18m     9 halts
Distance: 140 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 06:52
GKH/Guskara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Dec 12, 2020 from RPH/Rampurhat Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
D14
  3
D13
  4
D12
  5
D11
  6
D10
  7
 D9
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 18
DL1
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 D3
 14
 D4
 13
 D5
 12
 D6
 11
 D7
 10
 D8
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
53063/Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger
     बर्द्धमान - तीनपहाड़ पैसेंजर
GKH - Guskara
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TPH - Tinpahar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 29 2020 (01:12) by 1872250/🚩 जय फरकिया 🚩


53063/Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger
     बर्द्धमान - तीनपहाड़ पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Guskara and Tinpahar Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 53m     26 halts
Distance: 175 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 07:17
GKH/Guskara 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:10
TPH/Tinpahar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 02, 2020 from BWN/Barddhaman Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63582/Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU
রামপুরহাট - বর্দ্ধমান মেমু     रामपुरहाट - बर्द्धमान मेमू
GKH - Guskara
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BWN - Barddhaman Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 08:43
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 29 2020 (01:23) by 1872250/🚩 जय फरकिया 🚩


63582/Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU
রামপুরহাট - বর্দ্ধমান মেমু     रामपुरहाट - बर्द्धमान मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between GKH and BWN.
Travel Time: 0h 58m     5 halts
Distance: 33 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 07:45
GKH/Guskara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:43
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 02, 2020 from RPH/Rampurhat Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
03017/Ganadevta COVID - 19 Special
গণদেবতা কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     गणदेवता कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
GKH - Guskara
PF# -- Dep @ 08:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AZ - Azimganj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 04 2020 (22:11) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ™

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03017/Ganadevta COVID - 19 Special
গণদেবতা কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     गणदेवता कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between GKH and AZ.
Travel Time: 3h 35m     9 halts
Distance: 139 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and NHT/Nalhati Junction
Departs @ 08:25
GKH/Guskara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
AZ/Azimganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Dec 12, 2020 from HWH/Howrah Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 13
DL2
 12
D10
 11
 D9
 10
 C1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03012/Malda town - Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat)
মালদা টাউন - হাওড়া ইন্টারসিটি স্পেশাল (ভায়া রামপুরহাট)     मालदा टाउन - हावड़ा इंटरसिटी विशेष (वाया रामपुरहाट)
GKH - Guskara
PF# -- Dep @ 08:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:25
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2020 (20:42) by 1490219/ANIKET

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03012/Malda town - Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat)
মালদা টাউন - হাওড়া ইন্টারসিটি স্পেশাল (ভায়া রামপুরহাট)     मालदा टाउन - हावड़ा इंटरसिटी विशेष (वाया रामपुरहाट)


The Shortest Route between GKH and HWH is 13 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 55m     2 halts
Distance: 140 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 08:30
GKH/Guskara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Dec 11, 2020 from MLDT/Malda Town
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
D14
  3
D13
  4
D12
  5
D11
  6
D10
  7
 D9
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 18
DL1
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 D3
 14
 D4
 13
 D5
 12
 D6
 11
 D7
 10
 D8
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63581/Barddhaman - Rampurhat (Bamdev) MEMU
বর্দ্ধমান - রামপুরহাট (বামদেব) মেমু     बर्द्धमान - रामपुरहाट (बामदेव) मेमू
GKH - Guskara
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RPH - Rampurhat Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 11:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 29 2020 (01:21) by 1872250/🚩 जय फरकिया 🚩


63581/Barddhaman - Rampurhat (Bamdev) MEMU
বর্দ্ধমান - রামপুরহাট (বামদেব) মেমু     बर्द्धमान - रामपुरहाट (बामदेव) मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between GKH and RPH.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     11 halts
Distance: 80 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 09:55
GKH/Guskara 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 02, 2020 from BWN/Barddhaman Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
03187/Maa Tara Special
মা তারা স্পেশাল     माँ तारा स्पेशल
GKH - Guskara
PF# -- Dep @ 10:14
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RPH - Rampurhat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:15
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 03 (16:19) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03187/Maa Tara Special
মা তারা স্পেশাল     माँ तारा स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between GKH and RPH.
Travel Time: 2h 1m     4 halts
Distance: 80 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:14
GKH/Guskara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:15
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Feb 06, 2021 from SDAH/Sealdah
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 C1
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
 D7
 14
DL2
 13
D11
 12
D10
 11
 D9
 10
 D8
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
53068/Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger
রামপুরহাট - বর্দ্ধমান প্যাসেঞ্জার     रामपुरहाट - बर्द्धमान पैसेंजर
GKH - Guskara
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:14
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BWN - Barddhaman Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 12:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 29 2020 (01:24) by 1872250/🚩 जय फरकिया 🚩


53068/Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger
রামপুরহাট - বর্দ্ধমান প্যাসেঞ্জার     रामपुरहाट - बर्द्धमान पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between GKH and BWN.
Travel Time: 0h 56m     5 halts
Distance: 33 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 11:14
GKH/Guskara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:10
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 02, 2020 from RPH/Rampurhat Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02337/Shantiniketan COVID - 19 Special
শান্তিনিকেতন কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     शान्तिनिकेतन कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
GKH - Guskara
PF# -- Dep @ 11:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BHP - Bolpur Shantiniketan
PF# 3 Arr @ 12:25
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2020 (12:40) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02337/Shantiniketan COVID - 19 Special
শান্তিনিকেতন কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     शान्तिनिकेतन कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between GKH and BHP.
Travel Time: 0h 28m     0 halts
Distance: 19 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and KAN/Khana Junction
Departs @ 11:57
GKH/Guskara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:25
BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Dec 10, 2020 from HWH/Howrah Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 18
EOG
 17
D14
 16
D13
 15
D12
 14
D11
 13
D10
 12
 D9
 11
 C2
 10
 C1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02338/Shantiniketan COVID - 19 Special
শান্তিনিকেতন কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     शान्तिनिकेतन कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
GKH - Guskara
PF# -- Dep @ 13:26
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:45
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2020 (20:26) by 1490219/ANIKET

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02338/Shantiniketan COVID - 19 Special
শান্তিনিকেতন কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     शान्तिनिकेतन कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between GKH and HWH.
Travel Time: 2h 19m     1 halts
Distance: 126 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KAN/Khana Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 13:26
GKH/Guskara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:45
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Dec 10, 2020 from BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
D14
  3
D13
  4
D12
  5
D11
  6
D10
  7
 D9
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 18
DL1
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 D3
 14
 D4
 13
 D5
 12
 D6
 11
 D7
 10
 D8
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02347/Sahid (InterCity) Special
শহীদ (ইন্টারসিটি) স্পেশাল     शहीद (इंटरसिटी) स्पेशल
GKH - Guskara
PF# -- Dep @ 13:46
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RPH - Rampurhat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:30
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 18 (21:12) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02347/Sahid (InterCity) Special
শহীদ (ইন্টারসিটি) স্পেশাল     शहीद (इंटरसिटी) स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between GKH and RPH.
Travel Time: 1h 44m     4 halts
Distance: 80 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and KAN/Khana Junction
Departs @ 13:46
GKH/Guskara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:30
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 21, 2021 from HWH/Howrah Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 13
DL2
 12
D10
 11
 D9
 10
 C1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03188/Maa Tara Special
মা তারা স্পেশাল     माँ तारा स्पेशल
GKH - Guskara
PF# -- Dep @ 15:21
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 18:45
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 03 (15:29) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03188/Maa Tara Special
মা তারা স্পেশাল     माँ तारा स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Guskara and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 3h 24m     3 halts
Distance: 146 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:21
GKH/Guskara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:45
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Feb 06, 2021 from RPH/Rampurhat Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
D11
  3
D10
  4
 D9
  5
 D8
  6
 D7
  7
 D6
  8
 D5
  9
 D4
 14
DL1
 13
 D1
 12
 D2
 11
 D3
 10
 C1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63584/Rampurhat - Barddhaman (Bamdev) MEMU
রামপুরহাট - বর্দ্ধমান (বামদেব) মেমু     रामपुरहाट - बर्द्धमान (बामदेव) मेमू
GKH - Guskara
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:54
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BWN - Barddhaman Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 16:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 29 2020 (01:21) by 1872250/🚩 जय फरकिया 🚩


63584/Rampurhat - Barddhaman (Bamdev) MEMU
রামপুরহাট - বর্দ্ধমান (বামদেব) মেমু     रामपुरहाट - बर्द्धमान (बामदेव) मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between GKH and BWN.
Travel Time: 1h 1m     5 halts
Distance: 33 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 15:54
GKH/Guskara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:55
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 02, 2020 from RPH/Rampurhat Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.6/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
63011/Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU
বর্দ্ধমান - রামপুরহাট মেমু     बर्द्धमान - रामपुरहाट मेमू
GKH - Guskara
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RPH - Rampurhat Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 18:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (12:17) by 1685971/In a relationship with poorva exp❤❤


63011/Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU
বর্দ্ধমান - রামপুরহাট মেমু     बर्द्धमान - रामपुरहाट मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between GKH and RPH.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     11 halts
Distance: 80 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 17:00
GKH/Guskara 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:45
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.5/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
02348/Sahid (InterCity) Special
শহীদ (ইন্টারসিটি) স্পেশাল     शहीद (इंटरसिटी) स्पेशल
GKH - Guskara
PF# -- Dep @ 17:54
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:15
2SCC
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 18 (21:09) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

02348/Sahid (InterCity) Special
শহীদ (ইন্টারসিটি) স্পেশাল     शहीद (इंटरसिटी) स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between GKH and HWH.
Travel Time: 2h 21m     2 halts
Distance: 127 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KAN/Khana Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction
Departs @ 17:54
GKH/Guskara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:15
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 21, 2021 from RPH/Rampurhat Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
D10
  3
 D9
  4
 C1
  5
 D8
  6
 D7
  7
 D6
  8
 D5
  9
 D4
 13
DL1
 12
 D1
 11
 D2
 10
 D3
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03011/Howrah - Malda Town InterCity Special (via Rampurhat)
হাওড়া - মালদা টাউন ইন্টারসিটি স্পেশাল (ভায়া রামপুরহাট)     हावड़ा - मालदा टाउन इंटरसिटी स्पेशल (वाया रामपुरहाट)
GKH - Guskara
PF# -- Dep @ 17:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MLDT - Malda Town
PF# -- Arr @ 22:55
2SCC

TT Updated: Dec 05 2020 (17:19) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes

03011/Howrah - Malda Town InterCity Special (via Rampurhat)
হাওড়া - মালদা টাউন ইন্টারসিটি স্পেশাল (ভায়া রামপুরহাট)     हावड़ा - मालदा टाउन इंटरसिटी स्पेशल (वाया रामपुरहाट)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Guskara and Malda Town.
Travel Time: 5h 0m     13 halts
Distance: 204 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 17:55
GKH/Guskara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:55
MLDT/Malda Town 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Dec 10, 2020 from HWH/Howrah Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 18
EOG
 17
D14
 16
D13
 15
D12
 14
D11
 13
D10
 12
 D9
 11
 C2
 10
 C1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63583/Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU
বর্দ্ধমান - রামপুরহাট মেমু     बर्द्धमान - रामपुरहाट मेमू
GKH - Guskara
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RPH - Rampurhat Junction
PF# 1A Arr @ 20:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 29 2020 (01:23) by 1872250/🚩 जय फरकिया 🚩


63583/Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU
বর্দ্ধমান - রামপুরহাট মেমু     बर्द्धमान - रामपुरहाट मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between GKH and RPH.
Travel Time: 1h 48m     11 halts
Distance: 80 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 18:22
GKH/Guskara 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:10
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# 1A
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 02, 2020 from BWN/Barddhaman Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
03018/Ganadevta COVID - 19 Special
গণদেবতা কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     गणदेवता कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
GKH - Guskara
PF# -- Dep @ 18:37
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:45
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 04 2020 (22:17) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ™

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03018/Ganadevta COVID - 19 Special
গণদেবতা কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     गणदेवता कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between GKH and HWH is 13 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 8m     3 halts
Distance: 140 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between NHT/Nalhati Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction
Departs @ 18:37
GKH/Guskara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:45
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Dec 12, 2020 from AZ/Azimganj Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
D10
  3
 D9
  4
 C1
  5
 D8
  6
 D7
  7
 D6
  8
 D5
  9
 D4
 13
DL1
 12
 D1
 11
 D2
 10
 D3
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03047/Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special
বিশ্বভারতী ফাস্ট প‍্যাসেঞ্জার কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     विश्वभारती फास्ट पैसेंजर कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
GKH - Guskara
PF# -- Dep @ 19:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RPH - Rampurhat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:25
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2020 (22:26) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03047/Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special
বিশ্বভারতী ফাস্ট প‍্যাসেঞ্জার কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     विश्वभारती फास्ट पैसेंजर कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between GKH and RPH.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     11 halts
Distance: 80 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 19:25
GKH/Guskara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:25
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Dec 11, 2020 from HWH/Howrah Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 18
EOG
 17
D14
 16
D13
 15
D12
 14
D11
 13
D10
 12
 D9
 11
 C2
 10
 C1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
53064/Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger
ٹینپہاڑ - بردھمان پسنجر     तीनपहाड़ - बर्द्धमान पैसेंजर
GKH - Guskara
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BWN - Barddhaman Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 20:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 29 2020 (01:19) by 1872250/🚩 जय फरकिया 🚩


53064/Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger
ٹینپہاڑ - بردھمان پسنجر     तीनपहाड़ - बर्द्धमान पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between GKH and BWN.
Travel Time: 1h 13m     5 halts
Distance: 33 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 19:27
GKH/Guskara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:40
BWN/Barddhaman Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 02, 2020 from TPH/Tinpahar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
53069/Barddhaman - Rampurhat Passenger
বর্দ্ধমান - রামপুরহাট প্যসেঞ্জার     बर्द्धमान - रामपुरहाट पैसेंजर
GKH - Guskara
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:03
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RPH - Rampurhat Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 22:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 29 2020 (01:25) by 1872250/🚩 जय फरकिया 🚩


53069/Barddhaman - Rampurhat Passenger
বর্দ্ধমান - রামপুরহাট প্যসেঞ্জার     बर्द्धमान - रामपुरहाट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between GKH and RPH.
Travel Time: 1h 52m     11 halts
Distance: 80 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 21:03
GKH/Guskara 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:55
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 02, 2020 from BWN/Barddhaman Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
03147/Uttar Banga Special (PT)
উত্তরবঙ্গ স্পেশাল     उत्तरबंग स्पेशल
GKH - Guskara
PF# -- Dep @ 21:59
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BXT - Bamanhat
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:20
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 21 (08:29) by 1854755/RF Babai Dey Youtube

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03147/Uttar Banga Special (PT)
উত্তরবঙ্গ স্পেশাল     उत्तरबंग स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Guskara and Bamanhat.
Travel Time: 13h 21m     18 halts
Distance: 614 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:59
GKH/Guskara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night
BXT/Bamanhat 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Feb 06, 2021 from SDAH/Sealdah
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
DL2
 17
 D3
 16
 D2
 15
HA1
 14
 A1
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03023/Howrah - Gaya Special
হাওড়া - গয়া স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - गया स्पेशल
GKH - Guskara
PF# -- Dep @ 22:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:45
2SSL3A2A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 31 (11:42) by 1882988/Anonymous RF🚂🚃🚃

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

03023/Howrah - Gaya Special
হাওড়া - গয়া স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - गया स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Guskara and Gaya Jn.
Travel Time: 12h 28m     25 halts
Distance: 514 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:17
GKH/Guskara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Feb 02, 2021 from HWH/Howrah Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 B1
 14
DL2
 13
 D5
 12
 D4
 11
 A1
 10
 B2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site