Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from GYF/Gooty Fort (1 PFs)
Local Name: Gooty Bypass
गुत्ती फोर्ट
గుత్తి కోట


Track: Single Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 1
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Kurnool road, Gooty, Ananthapuram (dt)
State: Andhra Pradesh
Updated: Feb 20 2023 (16:50) by 576746/Save Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Guntakal

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

1 Trains

17216/Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Express (PT)
ధర్మవరం - మచిలీపట్నం ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     धर्मवरम - मचिलीपट्णम एक्सप्रेस
GYF - Gooty Fort
PF# -- Dep @ 18:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MTM - Machilipatnam
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:15
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 13 2023 (21:50) by 2218862/


17216/Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Express (PT)
ధర్మవరం - మచిలీపట్నం ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     धर्मवरम - मचिलीपट्णम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Gooty Fort and Machilipatnam.
Travel Time: 14h 25m     17 halts
Distance: 607 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between XX-GYC/Gooty Chord Cabin and YA/Yerraguntla Junction
Departs @ 18:50
GYF/Gooty Fort 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
MTM/Machilipatnam 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
SE1
  5
SE2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 B7
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
  YA
Rating: 3.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Go to Full Mobile site